» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Berrylicious Bake-Off

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Strawberry Shortcake and her friends want to bake a dessert, but no one can agree on what to make. Luckily, Angel Cake comes up with a "berrylicious" recipe. Features a yummy scratch-and-sniff scent on every spread. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Berrylicious Bake-Off used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off

by Stephens, Monique Z, And Si Artists (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Scented / 'smelly' book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off

by Stephens, Monique Z, And Si Artists (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Scented / 'smelly' book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off

by Stephens, Monique Z, And Si Artists (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Scented / 'smelly' book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Stephens, Monique

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: Fair. Creased. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Monique Stephens; Illustrator-Marga Querol; Illustrator-Tino Santanach

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: Like New. Text in excellent condition. Cover has a few impression marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hiding Place Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off

by Stephens, Monique Z

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: SI Artists, and Querol, Marga, and Santanach, Tino. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Scented / 'smelly' book. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. cb130. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake) new book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Monique Stephens; Illustrator-Marga Querol; Illustrator-Tino Santanach

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Monique Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Monique Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Monique Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: Acceptable. SCRATCH AND SNIFF HAS NO SMELL. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Monique Stephens~Marga Querol~Tino Santanach

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Monique Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Monique Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 6/23/2003 ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Monique Z. Stephens Marga Querol Tino Santanach

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off

by Stephens, Monique Z

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: SI Artists, and Querol, Marga, and Santanach, Tino. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Scented / 'smelly' book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Monique Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Monique Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Stephens, Monique

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: Very Good. 0448431866 Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast, Buy with Confidence! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Monique Stephens

price: $2.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Grosset & Dunlap, 2003, 0.2 in. H x 7.8 in. L x 7.8 in. W, 3.3 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Monique Stephens; Illustrator-Marga Querol; Illustrator-Tino Santanach

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: Fair. None of the scratch and sniff stickers smell anymore. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Monique Stephens; Illustrator-Marga Querol; Illustrator-Tino Santanach

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch and Sniff Story used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch and Sniff Story

by Stephens, Monique Z.

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Staple Bind Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: Good + No Jacket. Cover has creases, scratches, bumping, chipping-pages in book are lightly bumped due to dent-the scratch and sniff may not work, there are some scratches at sniff spots in book pages though. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake) new book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Stephens, Monique

price: $9.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: New. 0448431866. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

The Berrylicious Bake-Off: a Scratch-and-Sniff Story (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Monique Stephens~Marga Querol~Tino Santanach

price: $22.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448431864 ISBN: 0448431866

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.