» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

William: The People's Prince

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

William: The People's Prince

by Ian Lloyd

About this title: 2003 will mark the 21st birthday of Prince William. This photographic biography celebrates William's life to date, examining his complex character and his relationships with both friends and other members of the Royal Family and positions him in the history of the monarchy. Encouraged by his mother, William has developed his own distinctive style of royalty, characterised by independence and a strong will. Perhaps William's greatest strength lies in his ability to amalgamate the responsibilities of a 'would be king' with the usual social activities of teenager. This ability will be ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
William: The People's Prince used book

William: The People's Prince

by Lloyd, Ian

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

William: The People's Prince used book

William: The People's Prince

by Lloyd, Ian

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

William: the People's Prince new book

William: the People's Prince

by Lloyd, Ian

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 2003-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: New. 1862055726 Thankyou for looking at BookHaven1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

William: the People's Prince used book

William: the People's Prince

by Ian Lloyd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

William: the People's Prince new book

William: the People's Prince

by Ian Lloyd

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

William: The People's Prince used book

William: The People's Prince

by Lloyd, Ian

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

William: the People's Prince used book

William: the People's Prince

by Ian Lloyd

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., illustrated edition. 2003 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

William: the People's Prince used book

William: the People's Prince

by Ian Lloyd

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Front flyleaf removed. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

William new book

William

by Ian Lloyd

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: New in New jacket. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

William: the People's Prince By Lloyd, Ian new book

William: the People's Prince By Lloyd, Ian

price: $17.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: PLEASE NOTE THE COVER JACKET IS MISSING. Brand New~~Never Opened! No marks. Satisfaction Guarantee! International Orders are Welcome! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

William: the People's Prince used book

William: the People's Prince

by Lloyd, Ian

price: $25.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: HC Publisher: Pavilion Books, London, England, GB/UK Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1862055726 Fine/VG; oversized, colour photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

William: the People's Prince used book

William: the People's Prince

by Lloyd, Ian

price: $25.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: HC Publisher: Pavilion Books, London, England, GB/UK Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1862055726 Fine/VG; oversized, colour photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

William: the People's Prince used book

William: the People's Prince

by Lloyd, Ian

price: $25.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: HC Publisher: Pavilion Books, London, England, GB/UK Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1862055726 Fine/VG; oversized, colour photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

William. the People's Prince used book

William. the People's Prince

by Lloyd, Ian

price: $29.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Ltd., London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: As New in As New jacket. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 192 pp. Colour photographs, bibliography, index. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

William: the People's Prince used book

William: the People's Prince

by Ian Lloyd

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

William used book

William

by Lloyd, Ian

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 05/06/2003 ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

William: the People's Prince used book

William: the People's Prince

by Lloyd, Ian

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

William: the People's Prince used book

William: the People's Prince

by Lloyd, Ian

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: Acceptable. The dust jacket for this title is significantly damaged or is no longer present. The book itself is in standard condition or better. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.d. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

William: the People's Prince used book

William: the People's Prince

by Lloyd, Ian

price: $6.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: Good. 1862055726 EX LIB. BOOK-EXPECTED WEAR MARKS STICKERS ETC-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

William used book

William

by Ian Lloyd

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: Fine. "Publisher: Pavilion Books Date of Publication: 2003 Binding: Hard Back Edition: First Edition Condition: New/New Description: 9"-12" tall. 1862055726" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

William: the People's Prince used book

William: the People's Prince

by Lloyd, Ian

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Pavilion Books ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

William: the People's Prince used book

William: the People's Prince

by Lloyd, Ian

price: $22.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-Large-Heavy Publisher: Pavilion, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A photographic biography to celebrate William's twenty-first year, written by a respected royal expert. This is an illuminating account of the furture monarch's coming of age. A rich and insightful text accompanies engaging images of William. His family and his friends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONE MORE BOOK STORE, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

William: the People's Prince used book

William: the People's Prince

by Ian Lloyd

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: Very good. A photo-biography of Britain's Prince William, heir to the throne after his father Prince Charles, oversize with text many color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

William: the People's Prince used book

William: the People's Prince

by Ian Lloyd

price: $49.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

William: the People's Prince new book

William: the People's Prince

by Ian Lloyd

price: $53.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781862055728 ISBN: 1862055726

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.