» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stedman's GI & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Stedman's GI & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words

by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (Creator), Jeanne Bock (Preface by), Stedmans

About this title: "Stedman's GI and GU Words, Third Edition" is for the busy medical language specialist who must have the most comprehensive, up-to-date, and authoritative reference of common as well as hard-to-find gastroenterology, urology, and nephrology terminology, organized for quick and easy lookup at an affordable price.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words used book

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words

by Stedman's, Stedmans, Darla Haberer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781730587 ISBN: 0781730589

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's GI & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words used book

Stedman's GI & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words

by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (Creator), and Bock, Jeanne (Preface by), and Stedmans

price: $3.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781730587 ISBN: 0781730589

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 750 p. Contains: Illustrations. Stedman's Word Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words used book

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words

by Stedman's; Stedmans; Darla Haberer

price: $3.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780781730587 ISBN: 0781730589

Description: Good. Book has wear to edges and corners of cover and pages, no marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shedd, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words used book

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words

by Stedman, Thomas

price: $34.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780781730587 ISBN: 0781730589

Description: Fine. Like New Paperback-Inside is clean & unmarked & in excellent condition-Outside is in excellent condition and had name on outer edges of book-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words new book

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words

by Stedman's, Stedmans, Darla Haberer

price: $198.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001/12/15 ISBN-13: 9780781730587 ISBN: 0781730589

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words used book

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words

by Stedman's, Stedmans, Darla Haberer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781730587 ISBN: 0781730589

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words new book

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words

by Stedman's, Stedmans, Darla Haberer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781730587 ISBN: 0781730589

Description: New. 3rd edtion New Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words used book

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words

by Stedman's, Stedmans, Darla Haberer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781730587 ISBN: 0781730589

Description: Very Good. In plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words used book

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words

by Stedman's; Stedmans; Haberer, Darla

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781730587 ISBN: 0781730589

Description: Very Good. 0781730589 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words used book

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words

by Stedman's

price: $22.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780781730587 ISBN: 0781730589

Description: Very Good. 0781730589. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words new book

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words

by Stedman's; Stedmans; Darla Haberer

price: $27.94

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780781730587 ISBN: 0781730589

Description: New. Beautiful New Paperback Book with Glossy Finish. Small bend mark on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ostermann Enterprises, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words used book

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words

price: $34.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781730587 ISBN: 0781730589

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman*S Gi and Gu Words-With Nephrology Words new book

Stedman*S Gi and Gu Words-With Nephrology Words

by Thomas Lathrop Stedman Darla Haberer,

price: $37.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781730587 ISBN: 0781730589

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Stedman*S Gi and Gu Words-With Nephrology Words new book

Stedman*S Gi and Gu Words-With Nephrology Words

by Thomas Lathrop Stedman Darla Haberer,

price: $41.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781730587 ISBN: 0781730589

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words used book

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words

by Stedman's

price: $49.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781730587 ISBN: 0781730589

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words new book

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words

by Stedman's

price: $68.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781730587 ISBN: 0781730589

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words new book

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words

by Stedman's, Stedmans, Darla Haberer

price: $166.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001/12/15 ISBN-13: 9780781730587 ISBN: 0781730589

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words used book

Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words

by Stedman's, Stedmans, Darla Haberer

price: $166.51

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001/12/15 ISBN-13: 9780781730587 ISBN: 0781730589

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.