Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: "Stedman's GI and GU Words, Third Edition" is for the busy medical language specialist who must have the most comprehensive, up-to-date, and authoritative reference of common as well as hard-to-find gastroenterology, urology, and nephrology terminology, organized for quick and easy lookup at an affordable price.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Stedman's GI & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words
by
Stedman's, Stedmans, Darla Haberer
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780781730587
ISBN: 0781730589
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Stedman's GI & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words
by
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (Creator), and Bock, Jeanne (Preface by), and Stedmans
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781730587
ISBN: 0781730589
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 750 p. Contains: Illustrations. Stedman's Word Books. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words
by
Stedman's; Stedmans; Darla Haberer
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001-12-15
ISBN-13: 9780781730587
ISBN: 0781730589
Description: Good. Book has wear to edges and corners of cover and pages, no marks in text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shedd ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words
by
Stedman, Thomas
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780781730587
ISBN: 0781730589
Description: Fine. Like New Paperback-Inside is clean & unmarked & in excellent condition-Outside is in excellent condition and had name on outer edges of book-Please see our feedback! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Just Like New ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words
by
Stedman's, Stedmans, Darla Haberer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001/12/15
ISBN-13: 9780781730587
ISBN: 0781730589
Description: New. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words
by
Stedman's, Stedmans, Darla Haberer
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781730587
ISBN: 0781730589
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words
by
Stedman's, Stedmans, Darla Haberer
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780781730587
ISBN: 0781730589
Description: New. 3rd edtion New Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words
by
Stedman's, Stedmans, Darla Haberer
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781730587
ISBN: 0781730589
Description: Very Good. In plastic. read more
Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words
by
Stedman's; Stedmans; Haberer, Darla
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781730587
ISBN: 0781730589
Description: Very Good. 0781730589 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words
by
Stedman's
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 3rd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001-12-15
ISBN-13: 9780781730587
ISBN: 0781730589
Description: Very Good. 0781730589. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words
by
Stedman's; Stedmans; Darla Haberer
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001-12-15
ISBN-13: 9780781730587
ISBN: 0781730589
Description: New. Beautiful New Paperback Book with Glossy Finish. Small bend mark on back cover. read more
Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780781730587
ISBN: 0781730589
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Stedman*S Gi and Gu Words-With Nephrology Words
by
Thomas Lathrop Stedman Darla Haberer,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780781730587
ISBN: 0781730589
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Stedman*S Gi and Gu Words-With Nephrology Words
by
Thomas Lathrop Stedman Darla Haberer,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780781730587
ISBN: 0781730589
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words
by
Stedman's
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781730587
ISBN: 0781730589
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words
by
Stedman's
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781730587
ISBN: 0781730589
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words
by
Stedman's, Stedmans, Darla Haberer
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001/12/15
ISBN-13: 9780781730587
ISBN: 0781730589
Description: New. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
MJH INTERNATIONAL ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Stedman's Gi & Gu Words: With Nephrology Words
by
Stedman's, Stedmans, Darla Haberer
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001/12/15
ISBN-13: 9780781730587
ISBN: 0781730589
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.