» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use

by Donald E Garrett

About this title: "Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, Properties, and Use" will be the authoritative and up-to-date distillation of all that is known about naturally occurring sodium sulfate, detailed information on formation, worldwide deposits, processing technologies, and usage over time. Garrett provides a comprehensive overview of sodium sulfate from deposit formation, through processing technologies and usage. Garrett's reference addresses the need for a comprehensive handbook on this industrial mineral. Dr. Garrett's unique chemical engineering background and flair for history have ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing & Use used book

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing & Use

by Donald E. Garrett

price: $58.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing and Use new book

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing and Use

by Donald Garrett; Donald E. Garrett

price: $65.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing & Use new book

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing & Use

by Donald E. Garrett

price: $267.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2001-07-16 ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use used book

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use

by Donald E. Garrett

price: $508.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2001/08/03 ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, and Use new book

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, and Use

by Donald Garrett

price: $92.50

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ACADEMIC PRESS, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use new book

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use

price: $94.93

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: New. Delivery through DHL in 3-5 working days (with tracking) for all items above 700 grams. Rest through post 4-14 days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Computer Book Centre, INDIA

Reliability: High

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, and Use new book

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, and Use

by Donald Garrett

price: $105.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ACADEMIC PRESS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use new book

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use

by Garrett, Donald E.

price: $125.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: New. 0122761510 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, and Use new book

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, and Use

by Donald Garrett

price: $125.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ACADEMIC PRESS ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use new book

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use

by Garrett, Donald E.

price: $129.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: New. 0122761510 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use used book

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use

by Donald E. Garrett

price: $182.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use new book

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use

by Donald E. Garrett

price: $195.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sodium Sulfate-Handbook of Deposits, Processing & Use new book

Sodium Sulfate-Handbook of Deposits, Processing & Use

by Garrett Donald E.

price: $235.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 365. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use used book

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use

by Donald E. Garrett

price: $439.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2001/08/03 ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use new book

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use

by Donald E. Garrett

price: $51.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. Over 1 million served online. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: packofbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use new book

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use

by Garrett, Donald E

price: $58.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use used book

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use

by Garrett, Donald E

price: $60.23

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing & Use new book

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing & Use

by Donald E. Garrett

price: $230.96

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 365. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use used book

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use

by Donald E. Garrett

price: $439.38

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2001/08/03 ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use used book

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing, & Use

by Garrett, Donald E

price: $59.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing & Use [Hardcover] new book

Sodium Sulfate: Handbook of Deposits, Processing & Use [Hardcover]

price: $186.00

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780122761515 ISBN: 0122761510

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.