» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Paramedic Care: Principles Practice, Volume 2: Patient Assessment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Paramedic Care: Principles Practice, Volume 2: Patient Assessment

by Bryan E Bledsoe, Robert S Porter, Richard A Cherry

About this title: Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice is the first text program to take the student beyond the skills necessary to practice as a paramedic and into the underlying principles upon which those practices are based. Correlated to the U.S. Department of Transportation's 1998 National Standard Curriculum for EMT--Paramedic, this series of textbooks provides all the background content and skills coverage required for paramedic education. The series, comprised of five books, covers all eight modules of the new curriculum: Volume 1: Introduction to Advanced Prehospital Care (includes Airway Management ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment used book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment

by Bryan E. Bledsoe, Robert S. Porter, Richard A. Cherry

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Very Good. Very small tear at book's bottom corner edge. Slight shelf wear on cover. Book is LIKE NEW! , No Markings! GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment used book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment

by Bryan E. Bledsoe, Robert S. Porter, Richard A. Cherry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment used book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment

by Bryan E. Bledsoe, Robert S. Porter, Richard A. Cherry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment used book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment

by Bryan E. Bledsoe, Robert S. Porter, Richard A. Cherry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment used book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment

by Bledsoe, Bryan E.; Porter, Robert S.; Cherry, Richard A.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Fine. 013021597X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paramedic Care: Principles Practice, Volume 2: Patient Assessment used book

Paramedic Care: Principles Practice, Volume 2: Patient Assessment

by Bledsoe, Bryan E, and Porter, Robert S, and Cherry, Richard A

price: $3.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Paramedic Care: Principles Practice, Volume 2: Patient Assessment used book

Paramedic Care: Principles Practice, Volume 2: Patient Assessment

by Bledsoe, Bryan E, and Porter, Robert S, and Cherry, Richard A

price: $6.08

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment By Bledsoe, Bryan E. used book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment By Bledsoe, Bryan E.

by Bryan E. Bledsoe; Robert S. Porter; Richard A. Cherry

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment used book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment

by Bledsoe, Bryan E.

price: $8.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment used book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment

by Bledsoe, Bryan E.; Porter, Robert S.; Cherry, Richard A.

price: $14.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Fine. 013021597X Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment new book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment

by Richard A. Cherry

price: $15.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: New in None as Issued jacket. / 013021597X. NEW. 2000. prompt shipping, careful packing, good service. free Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: hizbooker, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice, Patient Assessment + Workbook (Isbn 0130216321) 2 Books used book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice, Patient Assessment + Workbook (Isbn 0130216321) 2 Books

by Cherry, Richard A.; Porter, Robert S.; Bledsoe, Bryan

price: $24.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Very Good. Textbook. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. BOTH BOOKS FOR $24.95. Textbook clean, unmarked, looks new. Workbook has answers filled in on first 5 pages, balance clean/ top corner creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment used book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment

by Bryan E. Bledsoe, Robert S. Porter, Richard A. Cherry

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment used book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment

by Bryan E. Bledsoe, Robert S. Porter, Richard A. Cherry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment used book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment

by Bryan E. Bledsoe, Robert S. Porter, Richard A. Cherry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment used book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment

by Bryan E. Bledsoe, Robert S. Porter, Richard A. Cherry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment used book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment

by Bryan E. Bledsoe, Robert S. Porter, Richard A. Cherry

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment used book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment

by Bryan E. Bledsoe, Robert S. Porter, Richard A. Cherry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting Hi-lited/annotated. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Paramedic Care: Principles and Practice, By Bledsoe, Volume 2: Patient Assessment used book

Paramedic Care: Principles and Practice, By Bledsoe, Volume 2: Patient Assessment

by Bledsoe, Bryan/ Porter, Robert S. / Cherry, Richard A.

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Good Used. SKU: 11846814 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130215970. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Paramedic Care: Principles and Practice, By Bledsoe, Volume 2: Patient Assessment used book

Paramedic Care: Principles and Practice, By Bledsoe, Volume 2: Patient Assessment

by Bledsoe, Bryan/ Porter, Robert S. / Cherry, Richard A.

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Good. Hardcover. Used. Small Tear on Spine. SKU: 11846784 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130215970. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment used book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment

by Bryan E. Bledsoe, Robert S. Porter, Richard A. Cherry

price: $4.90

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Very Good. 1st. 2000 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment new book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment

by Bledsoe, Bryan E.; Porter, Robert S.; Cherry, Richard A.

price: $14.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: New. 013021597X LS-light shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment new book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment

by Bledsoe, Bryan E.; Porter, Robert S.; Cherry, Richard A.

price: $14.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: New. 013021597X LS-light shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment used book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment

by Bryan E. Bledsoe

price: $47.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment new book

Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice: Patient Assessment

by Bledsoe, Bryan E.; Porter, Robert S.; Cherry, Richard A.

price: $48.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130215970 ISBN: 013021597X

Description: New. 013021597X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.