» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems: Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems: Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems

by Sidney P Colowick, Nathan O Kaplan

About this title: The critically acclaimed laboratory standard, Methods in Enzymology, is one of the most highly respected publications in the field of biochemistry. Since 1955, each volume has been eagerly awaited, frequently consulted, and praised by researchers and reviewers alike. The series contains much material still relevant today - truly an essential publication for researchers in all fields of life sciences.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems. (Methods in Enzymology, Volume 105) used book

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems. (Methods in Enzymology, Volume 105)

by Lester Packer

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780121820053 ISBN: 012182005X

Description: 600 pp., hardcover, ex library but text & binding clean & tight *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems used book

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems

by Packer, Lester

price: $62.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780121820053 ISBN: 012182005X

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. xxviii, 600 p. ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems used book

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems

by Kaplan, Nathan P. & Nathan P. Colowick & Helmut Sies

price: $70.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, Orlando, FL Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780121820053 ISBN: 012182005X

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Pages clean, binding solid.; Methods in Enzymology, Vol. 105; 1.5 x 8.9 x 6.14 Inches; 600 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems, Volume 105: Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems (Methods in Enzymology) new book

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems, Volume 105: Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems (Methods in Enzymology)

by Editor-Nathan P. Kaplan; Editor-Nathan P. Colowick; Editor-Helmut Sies

price: $187.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1984-03-13 ISBN-13: 9780121820053 ISBN: 012182005X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems, Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems new book

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems, Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems

by Editor-In-Chief Kaplan, Nathan P. Editor-In-Chief Colowick, Nathan P. Volume Editor Sies, Helmut

price: $191.35

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780121820053 ISBN: 012182005X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.02 by 5.98 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(616 pages) the critically acclaimed laboratory standard, methods in enzymology, is one of the most highly respected publications in the field of biochemistry. since 1955, each volume has been eagerly awaited, frequently consulted, and praised by researchers and reviewers alike. the series contains much material still relevant today-truly an essential publication for researchers in all fields ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems, Volume 105: Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems (Methods in Enzymology) new book

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems, Volume 105: Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems (Methods in Enzymology)

by Editor-Nathan P. Kaplan; Editor-Nathan P. Colowick; Editor-Helmut Sies

price: $233.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1984-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780121820053 ISBN: 012182005X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems: Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems new book

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems: Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems

by Colowick, Sidney P, and Kaplan, Nathan O

price: $321.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780121820053 ISBN: 012182005X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 616 p. Methods in Enzymology, 105. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems: Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems: Part H (Methods in Enzymology) new book

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems: Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems: Part H (Methods in Enzymology)

price: $328.35

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780121820053 ISBN: 012182005X

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems, Volume 105: Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems, Volume 105: Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems (Methods in Enzymology)

price: $33.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780121820053 ISBN: 012182005X

Description: Good. 012182005X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems used book

Methods in Enzymology: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems

by Packer, Lester

price: $36.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780121820053 ISBN: 012182005X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light cover wear, binding sturdy, name on fep, clean text with no writing or highlighting. (a025) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tocharian Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems used book

Methods in Enzymology: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems

by Packer, Lester (Editor)

price: $47.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780121820053 ISBN: 012182005X

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. UC Berkeley Library Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library markings. Light wear. Binding is tight. From the Table of Contents: Vitamin E Analysis Methods for Animal Tissues-Desai; Pulse Radiolysis Methodology-Asmus; Chemistry of Lipid Peroxidation-Porter; Chloroplasts: Formation of Active Axygen and its Scavenging-Asada, etc. 600pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems: Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems: Part H (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems: Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems: Part H (Methods in Enzymology)

price: $75.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780121820053 ISBN: 012182005X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1150grams, ISBN: 012182005X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems (Volume105), Lester Packer new book

Methods in Enzymology Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems (Volume105), Lester Packer

price: $193.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780121820053 ISBN: 012182005X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Enzyme Kinetics and Mechanism new book

Enzyme Kinetics and Mechanism

by Colowick Nathan P.

price: $229.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780121820053 ISBN: 012182005X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 616. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems: Volume 105: new book

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems: Volume 105:

by Colowick, Sidney P. And Kaplan, Nathan O

price: $260.36

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ELSEVIER LTD Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780121820053 ISBN: 012182005X

Description: New. The critically acclaimed laboratory standard, Methods in Enzymology, is one of the most highly respected publications in the field of biochemistry. Since 1955, each volume has been eagerly awaited, frequently consulted, and praised by researchers and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems: Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems new book

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems: Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems

by Nathan P. Kaplan; Nathan P. Colowick; Helmut Sies

price: $330.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science ISBN-13: 9780121820053 ISBN: 012182005X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems new book

Methods in Enzymology: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems

by Lester Packer

price: $352.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780121820053 ISBN: 012182005X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems: Part H new book

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems: Part H

by Nathan P. Kaplan, Nathan P. Colowick, Helmut Sies

price: $382.58

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780121820053 ISBN: 012182005X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems, Volume 105: Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems, Volume 105: Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems (Methods in Enzymology)

by Kaplan, Nathan P.

price: $382.63

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 13/03/1984 ISBN-13: 9780121820053 ISBN: 012182005X

Description: Fair. Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems: Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems new book

Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems: Volume 105: Oxygen Radicals in Biological Systems

by Nathan P. Kaplan; Nathan P. Colowick; Helmut Sies

price: $327.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science ISBN-13: 9780121820053 ISBN: 012182005X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.