» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head

by Harry Lorayne, Lorayne Harry

About this title: Would you like to add columns of numbers as quickly as you can read them, or do multiplication without carrying numbers? How about doing complex subtraction or long division problems in mere seconds? Well, now anyone can become a math whiz with this amazing mathematical system that can have you solving problems in addition, subtraction, division ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. ) used book

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. )

by Harry Lorayne; Lorayne Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1992-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. ) used book

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. )

by Harry Lorayne, Lorayne Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. ) used book

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. )

by Harry Lorayne; Lorayne Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1992-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head used book

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $2.19

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 250 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head used book

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head

by Lorayne, Harry, and Harry, Lorayne

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 264 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miracle Math used book

Miracle Math

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1992; 1992, c1966 ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 250 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miracle Math How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Barnes and Noble Books, 1966

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 5.5 X 8.5. 250 pages. Red and black cover with red lettering on spine. Sharp edges and corners. Almost new. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. ) used book

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. )

by Harry Lorayne, Lorayne Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. ) used book

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. )

by Harry Lorayne, Lorayne Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. ) used book

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. )

by Harry Lorayne, Lorayne Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. ) used book

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. )

by Harry Lorayne, Lorayne Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket present. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. ) used book

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. )

by Harry Lorayne, Lorayne Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. ) used book

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. )

by Harry Lorayne, Lorayne Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. ) used book

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. )

by Harry Lorayne, Lorayne Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. ) used book

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. )

by Harry Lorayne, Lorayne Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. ) used book

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. )

by Harry Lorayne, Lorayne Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: Good. Jacket slightly tattered We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head used book

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head

by Harry Lorayne; Lorayne Harry

price: $3.69

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1992-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Miracle Math new book

Miracle Math

by Harry Lorayne

price: $4.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: BRAND NEW. 0880298766. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. ) used book

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. )

by Harry Lorayne; Lorayne Harry

price: $17.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1992-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miracle Math How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE, NEW YORK Date Published: 1992

Description: F/F. RED JACKET WITH BLACK & WHITE LETTERING.; 8vo; 250 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miracle Math How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE, NEW YORK Date Published: 1992

Description: F/F. RED JACKET WITH BLACK & WHITE LETTERING.; 8vo; 250 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. ) used book

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. )

by Harry Lorayne

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. ) new book

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head (Flowmotion Book Ser. )

by Harry Lorayne

price: $45.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head used book

Miracle Math: How to Develop a Calculator in Your Head

by Lorayne, Harry, and Harry, Lorayne

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880298766 ISBN: 0880298766

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: alfrontin, FL, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Mar 4, 2009
By Elaine, The United States

"A decent how-to book (i.e. fine and no more), though you'd best get your own copy, and a set of 100 flashcards while you're at it. That's because the author asks you to memorize your addition tables again - this time, in a rather strange manner..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 2, 2008
By Cliff, The United States

"Another cool book by Harry Lorayne on how to process math problems. I wish I had this when I was in school. I wish my teachers had this when they were teaching me math."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
6 of 9 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.