» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary CEO

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary CEO

by Robert Slater

About this title: Get inside the mind of Jack Welch, GE's bold innovator. 'Jack Welch is a genius at making all who work for him raise the level of their game. We've had some friendly differences but we always find common ground; I think he's the smartest boss I've ever had and he signs my pay checks! - Tom Brokaw, Anchor and Managing Editor "NBC Nightly News with Tom Brokaw". 'If leadership is an art, then surely Welch has proved himself a master painter' - "BusinessWeek" on Jack Welch. Jack Welch doesn't believe in sitting still. His innovative, breakthrough leadership strategies as CEO have transformed GE ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo

by Slater, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 07/1998 ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Good, bumped edge. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo

by Slater, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 07/1998 ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo

by Slater, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 07/1998 ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo

by Slater, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 07/1998 ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo

by Slater, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 07/1998 ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo

by Slater, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 07/1998 ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch and the Ge Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo used book

Jack Welch and the Ge Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo

by Slater, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo

by Slater, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Very Good. 0070581045 Not a used copy....Surface and edge wear and tears with creasing to jacket. Some creasing to some of the pages. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/BN-V2-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo

by Robert Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo

by Robert Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo

by Robert Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Good in Good jacket. 108-U-Add. This copy state"copyright 1999" Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo

by Robert Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 7/31/1998 ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo

by Robert Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 7/31/1998 ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo

by Robert Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo

by Robert Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo

by Robert Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo

by Robert Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary CEO used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary CEO

by Slater, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary CEO used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary CEO

by Slater, Robert

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Nice clean copy. Some edge wear/bend. General all around wear. Boards have just a small scuff at the top of the back edge. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary CEO used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary CEO

by Slater, Robert

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hardcover with dustjacket; solid binding; no highlighting or writing within text; VB56. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the... used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the...

by Robert Slater

price: $3.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1998-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Very Good. Has 2 labels, one on lower seam, other on 1st page. Little wear on the top and bottom edges of the paper cover. Ships from West Linn (Portland) OR. We ship 6 days a week. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDQ Shipping, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo

by Slater, Robert

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Fine. 0070581045 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Pages are Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Small black line on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch and the Ge Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo used book

Jack Welch and the Ge Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo

by Slater, Robert

price: $4.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo used book

Jack Welch & the G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary Ceo

by Slater, Robert

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0070581045 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 328 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Welch and the Ge Way used book

Jack Welch and the Ge Way

by Slater, Robert

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U. S. A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780070581043 ISBN: 0070581045

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 0070581045. A great looking book! No names, no marks, no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.