» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Boundaries in Marriage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Boundaries in Marriage

by Dr. Henry Cloud, Dr. John Townsend

About this title: This is the Leader's Guide for the Boundaries in Marriage GroupWare, a complete resource kit for groups of all sizes which will encourage the kind of spiritual and emotional growth and character development that enables marriage--within God's boundaries--to be fun, spiritually fulfilling, and growth producing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Boundaries in Marriage used book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Dr. Henry Cloud, Dr. John Townsend

price: $2.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310221517 ISBN: 031022151X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage used book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Dr. Henry Cloud, Dr. John Townsend

price: $4.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310243144 ISBN: 0310243149

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage used book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Cloud, Henry, Dr., and Townsend, John Sims, Dr., B.A., M.A.

price: $4.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780310243144 ISBN: 0310243149

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage used book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Henry Cloud; John Townsend

price: $4.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780310221517 ISBN: 031022151X

Description: Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Name on inside cover. Different cover art same book. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage used book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Cloud, Henry, Dr., and Townsend, John, Dr.

price: $5.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310225652 ISBN: 0310225655

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage used book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Cloud, Henry, Dr., and Townsend, John, Dr.

price: $6.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310225652 ISBN: 0310225655

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage used book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Cloud, Henry, Dr., and Townsend, John, Dr.

price: $6.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310225652 ISBN: 0310225655

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage new book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Cloud, Henry; Townsend, John

price: $7.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310243144 ISBN: 0310243149

Description: New. 0310243149 Fast Shipping. New Book. Publishers Overstock. Customer service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage new book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Dr. Henry Cloud, Dr. John Townsend

price: $8.70

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310243144 ISBN: 0310243149

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage new book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Cloud, Henry, Dr., and Townsend, John Sims, Dr., B.A., M.A.

price: $8.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780310243144 ISBN: 0310243149

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. pb new unread smoke free. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage used book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Henry Cloud; John Townsend

price: $8.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780310221517 ISBN: 031022151X

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Clean copy with dust jacket! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! This book saved our marriage! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage used book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Cloud, Henry, Dr., and Townsend, John Sims, Dr., B.A., M.A.

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310221517 ISBN: 031022151X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. very minor edge wear, pgs 34&35 appear to have been book-marked with something thick, there are no marks but when the book is closed you can see that at one time something has been there, clean and no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage new book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Dr. Henry Cloud~Dr. John Townsend

price: $11.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780310243144 ISBN: 0310243149

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage new book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Cloud, Henry, Dr., and Townsend, John Sims, Dr., B.A., M.A.

list price: $14.99

our price: $11.99

you save: $3.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780310243144 ISBN: 0310243149

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage Leader's Guide used book

Boundaries in Marriage Leader's Guide

by Dr. Henry Cloud; Dr. John Townsend

price: $12.47

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2002-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780310246145 ISBN: 0310246148

Description: Like New. Softcover book in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage [Audiobook] used audio book

Boundaries in Marriage [Audiobook]

by Cloud, Dr. Henry

price: $12.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unabridged ISBN-13: 9780310238492 ISBN: 0310238498

Description: Good. Audiobook. Ex-Public Library. Tapes play fine. Case shows minor wear. Library stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage used book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Cloud, Henry, Dr., and Townsend, John Sims, Dr., B.A., M.A.

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310221517 ISBN: 031022151X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, gift inscription FFEP else no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 255 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. FREE-choose standard get Expedited Shipping...Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage used book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Cloud, Henry; Townsend, John

price: $14.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780310246145 ISBN: 0310246148

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 149 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, NO MARKINGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage used book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Cloud, Henry; Townsend, John

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310221517 ISBN: 031022151X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Near Fine jacket Illustrated blue/green dustjacket. Slight shelfwear to jacket edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage used audio book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Henry Cloud, John Townsend

price: $16.63

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310270836 ISBN: 0310270839

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage new audio book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Henry Cloud, John Townsend

price: $16.63

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310270836 ISBN: 0310270839

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage new book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Dr. Henry Cloud~Dr. John Townsend

price: $16.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 01 September, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310221517 ISBN: 031022151X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage new book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Cloud, Henry, Dr., and Townsend, John Sims, Dr., B.A., M.A.

list price: $21.99

our price: $19.79

you save: $2.20 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310221517 ISBN: 031022151X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage new book

Boundaries in Marriage

by Cloud, Henry / Townsend, John

price: $19.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780310221517 ISBN: 031022151X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780310221517. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundaries in Marriage Leader's Guide new book

Boundaries in Marriage Leader's Guide

by Cloud, Dr. Henry & Dr. John Townsend

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780310246145 ISBN: 0310246148

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 1, 2009
By Paul, Kansas City, MO

"Awesome Godly strategies for keeping personal and relational boundaries in effect in your marriage! Highly recommended for anyone in a serious relationship, considering marriage, or even if already married."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great Book & Study, Jun 8, 2009
By mrsangell, Columbia, SC

"It took alittle longer than I expected to receive the books but when I did I enjoyed them totally.Great Bible study"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 26, 2009
By Starlyn, Oklahoma City, OK

"This was a good book by a Christian author about setting boundaries in a marriage,,,,,and being the best partner as well. Thought provoking."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 8, 2009
By Cara, The United States

"I found this book to be absolutely fantastic in helping me to understand the difference completing one another in marriage, and complimenting one another in marriage. The books main focus is to encourage people to take ownership; own up to your personal responsibility in all areas of life and also your personal relationship with God. It is only with two whole, mature, and complete people that a successful and satisfying marriage can take place."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 21    Next page  
See all reviews of Boundaries in Marriage by Dr. Henry Cloud, Dr. John Townsend

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
21 of 21 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.