» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Interferons, Part B: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Interferons, Part B: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B

by Sidney P Colowick (Editor), Sidney Pestka (Editor)

About this title: The critically acclaimed laboratory standard, Methods in Enzymology, is one of the most highly respected publications in the field of biochemistry. Since 1955, each volume has been eagerly awaited, frequently consulted, and praised by researchers and reviewers alike. The series contains much material still relevant today - truly an essential ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Interferons, Part B: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B used book

Interferons, Part B: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B

by Colowick, Sidney P (Editor), And Pestka, Sidney

price: $6.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 720 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 79, Interferons, Part B used book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 79, Interferons, Part B

by Sidney Pestka

price: $6.44

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: 677 pp., hardcover, ex library but text clean & binding tight *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods in Enzymology: Volume 79 Interferons Part B used book

Methods in Enzymology: Volume 79 Interferons Part B

by Pestka, Sidney

price: $14.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. UC Berkeley Library Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library markings. Light wear. Binding is tight. From the Table of Contents: Isolation and Translation of Mouse Interferon mRNA's-Thang; Enzymology of Interferon Action-A Short Survey-Lengyel; Preparation of Antisera to Interferon by Interferon-Blue Dextran Complexes-Inglot; Prepration of Plasmids and Tailing with Oligodeoxyguanylic Acid-Maeda, etc. 677pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Interferons, Part B, Volume 79: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Interferons, Part B, Volume 79: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B (Methods in Enzymology)

by Editor-Sidney P. Colowick

price: $19.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1981-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: Very Good. Very Good. No dust jacket. Interior clean, binding tight. Light wear to covers. Previous owner's information stamped on edges. A lightly used, near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tuttle's Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Interferons, Part B, Volume 79: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B (Methods in... used book

Interferons, Part B, Volume 79: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B (Methods in...

price: $37.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: Fine. Ex library copy in mint condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Other volumes are also available. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Interferons, Part B, Volume 79: Inteferons Part B new book

Interferons, Part B, Volume 79: Inteferons Part B

by Editor-In-Chief Kaplan, Nathan P. Editor-In-Chief Colowick, Nathan P. Volume Editor Pestka, Sidney

price: $191.35

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.02 by 5.98 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(720 pages) the critically acclaimed laboratory standard, methods in enzymology, is one of the most highly respected publications in the field of biochemistry. since 1955, each volume has been eagerly awaited, frequently consulted, and praised by researchers and reviewers alike. the series contains much material still relevant today-truly an essential publication for researchers in all fields ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Interferons, Part B: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B new book

Interferons, Part B: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B

by Colowick, Sidney P (Editor), and Pestka, Sidney (Editor)

price: $321.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 720 p. Interferons, B. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Interferons, Part B: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B (Methods in Enzymology) new book

Interferons, Part B: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B (Methods in Enzymology)

price: $349.23

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Interferons, Part B, Volume 79: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Interferons, Part B, Volume 79: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B (Methods in Enzymology)

by Sidney P. Colowick

price: $28.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 28 December, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: Good. 0121819795. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Interferons, Part B, Volume 79: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Interferons, Part B, Volume 79: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B (Methods in Enzymology)

price: $33.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: Good. 0121819795 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology, Vol. 79-Interferons, Part B new book

Methods in Enzymology, Vol. 79-Interferons, Part B

by Kaplan Nathan P.

price: $184.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 31cm, pp. 720. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Interferons, Part B: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B new book

Interferons, Part B: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B

by Colowick, Sidney P. And Pestka, Sidney

price: $260.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ELSEVIER LTD Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: New. The critically acclaimed laboratory standard, Methods in Enzymology, is one of the most highly respected publications in the field of biochemistry. Since 1955, each volume has been eagerly awaited, frequently consulted, and praised by researchers and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Interferons, Part B, Volume 79: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B (Methods in Enzymology) new book

Interferons, Part B, Volume 79: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B (Methods in Enzymology)

price: $326.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: New. 0121819795 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Interferons, Part B: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B new book

Interferons, Part B: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B

by Nathan P. Kaplan; Nathan P. Colowick; Sidney Pestka

price: $330.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology new book

Methods in Enzymology

by Sidney P. Colowick

price: $352.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Interferons, Part B, Volume 79: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Interferons, Part B, Volume 79: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B (Methods in Enzymology)

by Kaplan, Nathan P.

price: $372.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 12-28-81 ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Interferons new book

Interferons

by Nathan P. Kaplan, Nathan P. Colowick, Sidney Pestka

price: $383.13

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Interferons, Part B: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B new book

Interferons, Part B: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B

by Colowick, Sidney P (Editor), and Pestka, Sidney (Editor)

price: $38.48

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 720 p. Interferons, B. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Interferons, Part B: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B new book

Interferons, Part B: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B

by Colowick, Sidney P (Editor), and Pestka, Sidney (Editor)

price: $39.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 720 p. Interferons, B. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Interferons, Part B: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B new book

Interferons, Part B: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B

by Nathan P. Kaplan; Nathan P. Colowick; Sidney Pestka

price: $327.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Interferons, Part B: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B new book

Interferons, Part B: Volume 79: Inteferons Part B

by Colowick, Sidney P (Editor), and Pestka, Sidney (Editor)

price: $38.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780121819798 ISBN: 0121819795

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 720 p. Interferons, B. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.