» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Fibromyalgia: A Comprehensive Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Fibromyalgia: A Comprehensive Approach

by Miryan Ehrlich Williamson, David A. Nye (Foreword by), R. Paul Amand

About this title: "Fibromyalgia: A Comprehensive Approach" is the first thorough, user-friendly resource that outlines the causes, symptoms, and a full range of treatments for a condition that affects 10 to 12 million Americans. Since fibromyalgia (FM) mimics other illnesses, many people who experience chronic pain and fatigue don't know that they have FM or think ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach used book

The Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach

by Williamson, Miryan Ehrlich, And Nye, David A, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach used book

The Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach

by Williamson, Miryan Ehrlich, And Nye, David A, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach used book

The Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach

by Williamson, Miryan Ehrlich, And Nye, David A, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach used book

The Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach

by Williamson, Miryan Ehrlich, And Nye, David A, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fibromyalgia: A Comprehensive Approach used book

The Fibromyalgia: A Comprehensive Approach

by Williamson, Miryan Ehrlich, and Nye, David A, M.D. (Foreword by), and Amand, R Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #2411h8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue used book

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue

by Williamson, Miryam Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: Fine. 0802774849 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue used book

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue

by Miryam Ehrlich Williamson; Foreword-David A. Nye

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1/15/1996 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: Very Good. Great shape-some shelf wear. Pages and binding tight-appears to have never been used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue used book

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue

by Williamson, Miryam Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1/15/1996 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: Very Good. 0802774849 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 03F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach: What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue used book

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach: What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue

by Williamson, Miryam Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue used book

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue

by Miryam Ehrlich Williamson; Foreword-David A. Nye

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1996-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition, appears barely used. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fibromyalgia: A Comprehensive Approach used book

The Fibromyalgia: A Comprehensive Approach

by Williamson, Miryan Ehrlich, and Nye, David A, M.D. (Foreword by), and Amand, R Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fibromyalgia: A Comprehensive Approach used book

The Fibromyalgia: A Comprehensive Approach

by Williamson, Miryan Ehrlich, and Nye, David A, M.D. (Foreword by), and Amand, R Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fibromyalgia: A Comprehensive Approach used book

The Fibromyalgia: A Comprehensive Approach

by Williamson, Miryan Ehrlich, and Nye, David A, M.D. (Foreword by), and Amand, R Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue new book

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue

by Miryam Ehrlich Williamson; Foreword-David A. Nye

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1996-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: New. Brand new; never read copy. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fibromyalgia: A Comprehensive Approach used book

The Fibromyalgia: A Comprehensive Approach

by Williamson, Miryan Ehrlich, and Nye, David A, M.D. (Foreword by), and Amand, R Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fibromyalgia: A Comprehensive Approach used book

The Fibromyalgia: A Comprehensive Approach

by Williamson, Miryan Ehrlich, and Nye, David A, M.D. (Foreword by), and Amand, R Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fibromyalgia: A Comprehensive Approach used book

The Fibromyalgia: A Comprehensive Approach

by Williamson, Miryan Ehrlich, and Nye, David A, M.D. (Foreword by), and Amand, R Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue used book

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue

by Williamson, Miryam Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: Fine. 0802774849 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1, satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue used book

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue

by Miryam Ehrlich Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue used book

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue

by Miryam Ehrlich Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue used book

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue

by Miryam Ehrlich Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue used book

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue

by Miryam Ehrlich Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue used book

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue

by Miryam Ehrlich Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: Good. 55v ex library Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue used book

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue

by Miryam Ehrlich Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue used book

Fibromyalgia: a Comprehensive Approach What You Can Do About Chronic Pain and Fatigue

by Miryam Ehrlich Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802774842 ISBN: 0802774849

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 1, 2009
By Lynda, Saint Paul, MN

"Focuses mainly on the problem. Not much on coping."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.