About this title: "Exploring Family Theories" integrates theory with research and applications - offering a highly readable introduction to family theories. In each chapter, the authors present the history, scholarship, and critiques of each principal family theory in a concise and student-friendly manner. Numerous illustrations and examples augment and clarify ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Roxbury Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9781931719179ISBN:1931719179
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Roxbury Publishing Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781931719179ISBN:1931719179
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). 273 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. trade pb, 14b3, highlighting on some pages, shelf wear to cover read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roxbury Publishing Company
Date Published: 2003-10
ISBN-13:9781931719179ISBN:1931719179
Description: Like New. Like new paperback. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Edition: Not Given
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: Roxbury Publsihing Company, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781931719179ISBN:1931719179
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Standard and classic references are balanced with very recent references-nicely done. The Research and Application sections in every chapter bring clarity and understanding. A common reaction in a theories class is, 'They're running together in my mind. ' This text makes every theory memorable by tying it to real-world research and application. " {Mary Bold}. This book has 273 pages. The text contains NO internal markings whatsoever. read more
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Roxbury Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781931719179ISBN:1931719179
Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Roxbury Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781931719179ISBN:1931719179
Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Roxbury Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781931719179ISBN:1931719179
Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Roxbury Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781931719179ISBN:1931719179
Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Roxbury Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781931719179ISBN:1931719179
Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 8/1/2003
ISBN-13:9780195330328ISBN:0195330323
Description: Very Good. 0195330323 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small blue ink stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roxbury Publishing Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781931719179ISBN:1931719179
Description: Very Good. Underlines and highlights, clean cover Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.