» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Exploring Family Theories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Exploring Family Theories

by Dr. Bron B Ingoldsby

About this title: "Exploring Family Theories" integrates theory with research and applications - offering a highly readable introduction to family theories. In each chapter, the authors present the history, scholarship, and critiques of each principal family theory in a concise and student-friendly manner. Numerous illustrations and examples augment and clarify ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Exploring Family Theories used book

Exploring Family Theories

by Bron B. Ingoldsby, Suzanne R. Smith, J. Elizabeth Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Roxbury Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781931719179 ISBN: 1931719179

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories used book

Exploring Family Theories

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781931719179 ISBN: 1931719179

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories used book

Exploring Family Theories

by Ingoldsby, Bron B, Dr.

price: $4.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Roxbury Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931719179 ISBN: 1931719179

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). 273 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. trade pb, 14b3, highlighting on some pages, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories used book

Exploring Family Theories

by Bron B. Ingoldsby, Suzanne R. Smith, J. Elizabeth Miller

price: $5.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781931719179 ISBN: 1931719179

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Roxbury Publishing Company Pub Date: 10/1/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 273. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories used book

Exploring Family Theories

by Bron B. Ingoldsby; Suzanne R. Smith; J. Elizabeth Miller

price: $8.78

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roxbury Publishing Company Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9781931719179 ISBN: 1931719179

Description: Like New. Like new paperback. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories used book

Exploring Family Theories

by Ingoldsby, Bron B., Suzanne R. Smith, J. Elizabeth Miller

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Roxbury Publsihing Company, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781931719179 ISBN: 1931719179

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Standard and classic references are balanced with very recent references-nicely done. The Research and Application sections in every chapter bring clarity and understanding. A common reaction in a theories class is, 'They're running together in my mind. ' This text makes every theory memorable by tying it to real-world research and application. " {Mary Bold}. This book has 273 pages. The text contains NO internal markings whatsoever. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories (Paperback) used book

Exploring Family Theories (Paperback)

by Ingoldsby, Bron B.

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Roxbury Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931719179 ISBN: 1931719179

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories (Paperback) used book

Exploring Family Theories (Paperback)

by Ingoldsby, Bron B.

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Roxbury Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931719179 ISBN: 1931719179

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories (Paperback) used book

Exploring Family Theories (Paperback)

by Ingoldsby, Bron B.

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Roxbury Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931719179 ISBN: 1931719179

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories (Paperback) used book

Exploring Family Theories (Paperback)

by Ingoldsby, Bron B.

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Roxbury Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931719179 ISBN: 1931719179

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories (Paperback) used book

Exploring Family Theories (Paperback)

by Ingoldsby, Bron B.

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Roxbury Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931719179 ISBN: 1931719179

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories used book

Exploring Family Theories

by Ingoldsby, Bron B.; Smith, Suzanne R.

price: $12.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195330328 ISBN: 0195330323

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Never opened. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories used book

Exploring Family Theories

by Bron B. Ingoldsby, Suzanne R. Smith, J. Elizabeth Miller

price: $12.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195330328 ISBN: 0195330323

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories used book

Exploring Family Theories

by Bron B. Ingoldsby, Suzanne R. Smith, J. Elizabeth Miller

price: $12.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195330328 ISBN: 0195330323

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories used book

Exploring Family Theories

by Bron B. Ingoldsby, Suzanne R. Smith, J. Elizabeth Miller

price: $12.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195330328 ISBN: 0195330323

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories new book

Exploring Family Theories

by Ingoldsby, Bron B, Dr., and Smith, Suzanne R, and Miller, J Elizabeth

price: $12.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195330328 ISBN: 0195330323

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories new book

Exploring Family Theories

by Bron B. Ingoldsby; Suzanne R. Smith; J. Elizabeth Miller

price: $12.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780195330328 ISBN: 0195330323

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories new book

Exploring Family Theories

by Bron B. Ingoldsby, Suzanne R. Smith, J. Elizabeth Miller

price: $13.08

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195330328 ISBN: 0195330323

Description: New. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories new book

Exploring Family Theories

by Bron B. Ingoldsby, Suzanne R. Smith, J. Elizabeth Miller

price: $13.08

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195330328 ISBN: 0195330323

Description: New. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories new book

Exploring Family Theories

by Bron B. Ingoldsby; Suzanne R. Smith; J. Elizabeth Miller

price: $14.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780195330328 ISBN: 0195330323

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories used book

Exploring Family Theories

by Ingoldsby, Bron B.; Smith, Suzanne R.; Miller, J. Elizabeth

price: $15.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 8/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780195330328 ISBN: 0195330323

Description: Very Good. 0195330323 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small blue ink stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories new book

Exploring Family Theories

by Bron B. Ingoldsby; Suzanne R. Smith; J. Elizabeth Miller

price: $64.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780195330328 ISBN: 0195330323

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories new book

Exploring Family Theories

by Bron B. Ingoldsby; Suzanne R. Smith; J. Elizabeth Miller

price: $72.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780195330328 ISBN: 0195330323

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Family Theories used book

Exploring Family Theories

by Bron B. Ingoldsby, Suzanne R. Smith, J. Elizabeth Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roxbury Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931719179 ISBN: 1931719179

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Family Theories used book

Exploring Family Theories

by Bron B. Ingoldsby, Suzanne R. Smith, J. Elizabeth Miller

price: $2.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roxbury Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931719179 ISBN: 1931719179

Description: Very Good. Underlines and highlights, clean cover Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.