» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Enzyme Structure, Part K: Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Enzyme Structure, Part K: Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K

by Sidney P Colowick (Editor), C H Hirs (Editor), Nathan O Kaplan (Editor)

About this title: The critically acclaimed laboratory standard, Methods in Enzymology, is one of the most highly respected publications in the field of biochemistry. Since 1955, each volume has been eagerly awaited, frequently consulted, and praised by researchers and reviewers alike. The series contains much material still relevant today - truly an essential publication for researchers in all fields of life sciences.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Methods in Enzymology, Volume 130: Enzyme Structure, Part K used book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 130: Enzyme Structure, Part K

by C. H. W. Hirs, Serge N. Timasheff

price: $9.59

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: 587 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods in Enzymology: Enzyme Structure, Part K used book

Methods in Enzymology: Enzyme Structure, Part K

by Hirs, C.H.W. And Serge N. Timasheff

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. UC Berkeley Library Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library markings. Light wear. Binding is tight. From the Table of Contents: Measurement of Linear Polymer Formation by Small-Angle Light Scattering-Williams; Magnetic Circular Dichroism-Holmquist; Fluorescence Polarization at High Pressure-Paladini, etc. 587pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 130: Enzyme Structure, Part K new book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 130: Enzyme Structure, Part K

price: $57.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Enzyme Structure, Part K, Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K new book

Enzyme Structure, Part K, Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K

by Editor-In-Chief Colowick, Nathan P. Editor-In-Chief Kaplan, Nathan P. Volume Editor Hirs, C. H.W. Volume Editor Timasheff,...

price: $191.35

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.02 by 5.98 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(584 pages) the critically acclaimed laboratory standard, methods in enzymology, is one of the most highly respected publications in the field of biochemistry. since 1955, each volume has been eagerly awaited, frequently consulted, and praised by researchers and reviewers alike. the series contains much material still relevant today-truly an essential publication for researchers in all fields ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Enzyme Structure, Part K: Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K new book

Enzyme Structure, Part K: Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K

by Colowick, Sidney P (Editor), and Hirs, C H (Editor), and Kaplan, Nathan O (Editor)

price: $286.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 584 p. Enzyme Structure Vol. 130, K. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Enzyme Structure, Part K: Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K: Pt K (Methods in Enzymology) new book

Enzyme Structure, Part K: Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K: Pt K (Methods in Enzymology)

price: $298.91

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 130: Enzyme Structure, Part K used book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 130: Enzyme Structure, Part K

price: $24.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 130: Enzyme Structure, Part K used book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 130: Enzyme Structure, Part K

price: $25.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: Good. 0121820300 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology: Enzyme Structure, Part K Volume 130 used book

Methods in Enzymology: Enzyme Structure, Part K Volume 130

by Hirs, C.H.W.

price: $78.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: Very good. Hardbound Ex Library with all the usual markings Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology, Vol. 130-Enzyme Structure, Part K new book

Methods in Enzymology, Vol. 130-Enzyme Structure, Part K

by Timasheff Serge N.

price: $176.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 587. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology Enzyme Structure, Part K (Volume130), Serge N. Timasheff new book

Methods in Enzymology Enzyme Structure, Part K (Volume130), Serge N. Timasheff

price: $193.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Enzyme Structure, Part K: Volume 130: Enzyme Struc new book

Enzyme Structure, Part K: Volume 130: Enzyme Struc

by Colowick, Sidney P.; Hirs, C. H. And Kap

price: $232.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ACADEMIC PR INC Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: New. The critically acclaimed laboratory standard, Methods in Enzymology, is one of the most highly respected publications in the field of biochemistry. Since 1955, each volume has been eagerly awaited, frequently consulted, and praised by researchers and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 130: Enzyme Structure, Part K new book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 130: Enzyme Structure, Part K

price: $241.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: New. 0121820300 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Enzyme Structure, Part K: Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K new book

Enzyme Structure, Part K: Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K

by Nathan P. Colowick; Nathan P. Kaplan; C. H.W. Hirs; Serge N. Timasheff

price: $293.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K new book

Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K

price: $309.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Enzyme Structure, Part K, Volume 130: Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Enzyme Structure, Part K, Volume 130: Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K (Methods in Enzymology)

by Colowick, Nathan P.

price: $332.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 9-28-86 ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Enzyme Structure: Pt K new book

Enzyme Structure: Pt K

by Nathan P. Colowick, Nathan P. Kaplan, C.H.W. Hirs, Serge N. Timasheff

price: $347.06

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Enzyme Structure, Part K: Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K new book

Enzyme Structure, Part K: Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K

by Colowick, Sidney P (Editor), and Hirs, C H (Editor), and Kaplan, Nathan O (Editor)

price: $49.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 584 p. Enzyme Structure Vol. 130, K. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Enzyme Structure, Part K: Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K used book

Enzyme Structure, Part K: Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K

by Colowick, Sidney P (Editor), and Hirs, C H (Editor), and Kaplan, Nathan O (Editor)

price: $51.94

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 584 p. Enzyme Structure Vol. 130, K. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Enzyme Structure, Part K: Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K new book

Enzyme Structure, Part K: Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K

by Nathan P. Colowick; Nathan P. Kaplan; C. H.W. Hirs; Serge N. Timasheff

price: $291.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Enzyme Structure, Part K: Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K used book

Enzyme Structure, Part K: Volume 130: Enzyme Structure Part K

by Colowick, Sidney P (Editor), and Hirs, C H (Editor), and Kaplan, Nathan O (Editor)

price: $51.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780121820305 ISBN: 0121820300

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 584 p. Enzyme Structure Vol. 130, K. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.