» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Crimes and Punishments: Retaliation Under the Wto

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Crimes and Punishments: Retaliation Under the Wto

by Robert Z Lawrence

About this title: One of the aspects of the WTO is that it authorizes members to retaliate against violations by raising tariffs. This analysis of the retaliation system considers the guiding principles that govern responses to WTO violations and examines how these principles are implemented.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto used book

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto

by Robert Z. Lawrence

price: $4.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881323597 ISBN: 0881323594

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto used book

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto

by Robert Z. Lawrence

price: $4.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Institute for International Econ Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780881323597 ISBN: 0881323594

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto used book

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto

by Robert Z. Lawrence

price: $4.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Institute for International Econ Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780881323597 ISBN: 0881323594

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto used book

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto

by Robert Z. Lawrence

price: $4.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Institute for International Econ Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780881323597 ISBN: 0881323594

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto new book

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto

by Lawrence, Robert Z.

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inst for Intl Economics, Dulles, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780881323597 ISBN: 0881323594

Description: New. Octavo. NEW soft cover. Unread, unmarked, unopened book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustwrappers Rare & Used Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Crimes and Punishments: Retaliation Under the Wto used book

Crimes and Punishments: Retaliation Under the Wto

by Lawrence, Robert Z

price: $11.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Peterson Institute Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780881323597 ISBN: 0881323594

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new, no damage noted. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pulpfiction Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Crimes and Punishments: an Analysis of Retaliation Under the Wto new book

Crimes and Punishments: an Analysis of Retaliation Under the Wto

by Robert Z. Lawrence

price: $33.73

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881323597 ISBN: 0881323594

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Crimes and Punishments new book

Crimes and Punishments

by Professor Robert Z. Lawrence

price: $34.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute International Economic ISBN-13: 9780881323597 ISBN: 0881323594

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). One of the unique aspects of the WTO as an international organization is that it authorizes members to retaliate against violations by raising tariffs. These authorizations have become increasingly common and increasingly controversial. In ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto used book

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto

by Robert Z. Lawrence

price: $53.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peterson Institute Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780881323597 ISBN: 0881323594

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto new book

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto

by Robert Z. Lawrence

price: $55.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peterson Institute Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780881323597 ISBN: 0881323594

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto new book

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto

by Robert Z. Lawrence

price: $80.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peterson Institute Date Published: 2003/10/01 ISBN-13: 9780881323597 ISBN: 0881323594

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto used book

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto

by Robert Z. Lawrence

price: $80.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peterson Institute Date Published: 2003/10/01 ISBN-13: 9780881323597 ISBN: 0881323594

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto new book

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto

by Robert Z. Lawrence

price: $92.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peterson Institute Date Published: 2003/10/01 ISBN-13: 9780881323597 ISBN: 0881323594

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto used book

Crimes & Punishments? : Retaliation Under the Wto

by Robert Z. Lawrence

price: $92.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peterson Institute Date Published: 2003/10/01 ISBN-13: 9780881323597 ISBN: 0881323594

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Crimes and Punishments new book

Crimes and Punishments

by Professor Robert Z. Lawrence

price: $39.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute International Economic ISBN-13: 9780881323597 ISBN: 0881323594

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). One of the unique aspects of the WTO as an international organization is that it authorizes members to retaliate against violations by raising tariffs. These authorizations have ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.