» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Complete Home Storage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Hundreds of updated storage solutions for every room in the house feature easy-to-follow photo instructions, step-by-step projects, and information on building materials, tools, techniques, and resources.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Complete Home Storage used book

Complete Home Storage

by Braasch, Barbara J, And Kessler, Lisa Stockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Complete Home Storage used book

Complete Home Storage

by Braasch, Barbara J, And Kessler, Lisa Stockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Complete Home Storage (Sunset) new book

Complete Home Storage (Sunset)

by Braasch, Barbara; Kessler, Lisa Stockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 5/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: New. 0376017708 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Home Storage new book

Complete Home Storage

by Braasch, Barbara J, and Kessler, Lisa Stockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. No marks, no wear. Careful packing, quick posting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Home Storage (Sunset) new book

Complete Home Storage (Sunset)

by Braasch, Barbara; Kessler, Lisa Stockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: New. 0376017708 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Home Storage (Sunset) used book

Complete Home Storage (Sunset)

by Barbara Braasch, Lisa Stockwell Kessler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Home Storage (Sunset) used book

Complete Home Storage (Sunset)

by Barbara Braasch, Lisa Stockwell Kessler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Home Storage used book

Complete Home Storage

by Barbara Braasch~Lisa Stockwell Kessler~Sunset Book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: Very Good. COVER SCUFFED RUBBED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Home Storage used book

Complete Home Storage

by Barbara Braasch~Lisa Stockwell Kessler~Sunset Book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Home Storage new book

Complete Home Storage

by Barbara Braasch~Lisa Stockwell Kessler~Sunset Book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Home Storage (Sunset) used book

Complete Home Storage (Sunset)

by Barbara Braasch, Lisa Stockwell Kessler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Home Storage (Sunset) used book

Complete Home Storage (Sunset)

by Braasch, Barbara; Kessler, Lisa Stockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: Very good. CRISP CLEAN PAGES..185. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Home Storage (Sunset) used book

Complete Home Storage (Sunset)

by Barbara Braasch; Lisa Stockwell Kessler

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2003-05 ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Home Storage (Sunset) used book

Complete Home Storage (Sunset)

by Barbara Braasch; Lisa Stockwell Kessler

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2003-05 ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Home Storage (Sunset) new book

Complete Home Storage (Sunset)

by Braasch, Barbara; Kessler, Lisa Stockwell

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 5/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: New. 0376017708 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z62T. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Home Storage (Sunset) used book

Complete Home Storage (Sunset)

by Braasch, Barbara; Kessler, Lisa Stockwell

price: $3.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: Fine. 0376017708 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. There is slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Home Storage (Sunset) used book

Complete Home Storage (Sunset)

by Barbara Braasch; Lisa Stockwell Kessler; Corporate Author-Sunset Books

price: $5.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Date Published: 2003-05 ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of light use. No markings or inscriptions and spine is uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Home Storage (Sunset) new book

Complete Home Storage (Sunset)

by Barbara Braasch, Lisa Stockwell Kessler

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: New. Slight shelf and edge wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Home Storage (Sunset) used book

Complete Home Storage (Sunset)

by Barbara Braasch; Lisa Stockwell Kessler; Corporate Author-Sunset Books

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2003-05 ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Home Storage (Sunset) used book

Complete Home Storage (Sunset)

by Barbara Braasch, Lisa Stockwell Kessler

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Home Storage (Sunset) used book

Complete Home Storage (Sunset)

by Braasch, Barbara; Kessler, Lisa Stockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: Very Good. 0376017708 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2pm EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Home Storage (Sunset) used book

Complete Home Storage (Sunset)

by Braasch, Barbara; Kessler, Lisa Stockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: Very Good. 0376017708 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Home Storage (Sunset) used book

Complete Home Storage (Sunset)

by Barbara Braasch, Lisa Stockwell Kessler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Home Storage new book

Complete Home Storage

by Braasch, Barbara J, and Kessler, Lisa Stockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New Book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Home Storage (Sunset) used book

Complete Home Storage (Sunset)

by Barbara Braasch, Lisa Stockwell Kessler

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780376017703 ISBN: 0376017708

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.