» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cell Biology and Membrane Transport Processes

by Jane Caplan, Joseph F Hoffman (Editor), Gerhard H Giebisch (Editor)

About this title: This volume brings together contributors from several different fields of cell biology, physiology, and molecular biology. The common thread that runs through all of the work presented is that cell processes regulate the activities of membrane transport proteins and classes of membrane transport proteins participate in a number of critical cell phenomena. This volume is unique in covering three different members of the ATP Binding Cassette family (MDR, CFTR and STE6) in one place, as well as in including structure and function analysis of the sodium pump in the same forum where its cell ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Cell Biology and Membrane Transport Processes

by Caplan, Jane, And Hoffman, Joseph F (Editor), And

price: $164.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780121533410 ISBN: 0121533417

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 172 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cell Biology and Membrane Transport Processes, Volume 41 (Current Topics in Membranes)

price: $126.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780121533410 ISBN: 0121533417

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Cell Biology and Membrane Transport Processes, Volume 41 (Current Topics in Membranes)

by Editor-Michael Caplan; Series Editor-Arnost Kleinzeller; Series Editor-Dale J. Benos

price: $240.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1994-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780121533410 ISBN: 0121533417

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Cell Biology and Membrane Transport Processes, Vol. 41

by Caplan Michael

price: $177.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780121533410 ISBN: 0121533417

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 172. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Cell Biology and Membrane Transport Processes, Volume 41 (Current Topics in Membranes)

price: $179.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780121533410 ISBN: 0121533417

Description: New. 0121533417. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cell Biology and Membrane Transport Processes, Volume 41 (Current Topics in Membranes)

price: $185.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780121533410 ISBN: 0121533417

Description: Good. 0121533417 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Current Topics in Membranes-Cell Biology and Membrane Transport Processes

by Hoffmangiebischritchiecaplan,

price: $187.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780121533410 ISBN: 0121533417

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Current Topics in Membranes-Cell Biology and Membrane Transport Processes

by Hoffmangiebischritchiecaplan,

price: $191.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780121533410 ISBN: 0121533417

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Cell Biology and Membrane Transport Processes

by Caplan, Jane, and Hoffman, Joseph F (Editor), and Giebisch, Gerhard H (Editor)

price: $30.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780121533410 ISBN: 0121533417

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 172 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Cell Biology and Membrane Transport Processes

by Caplan, Jane, and Hoffman, Joseph F (Editor), and Giebisch, Gerhard H (Editor)

price: $30.01

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780121533410 ISBN: 0121533417

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 172 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Cell Biology and Membrane Transport Processes, Vol. 41

by Michael Caplan

price: $186.98

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780121533410 ISBN: 0121533417

Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 172. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Cell Biology and Membrane Transport Processes

by Caplan, Jane, and Hoffman, Joseph F (Editor), and Giebisch, Gerhard H (Editor)

price: $31.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780121533410 ISBN: 0121533417

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 172 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.