» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Carnival Glass: The Best of the Best

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Carnival Glass: The Best of the Best

by Bill Edwards, Mike Carwile

About this title: The authors have gathered the rare, the unusual, and the expensive glass so very desirable to collectors and so very attractive to newcomers. For the first time, readers may view items that only rarely come out of private collections and almost never go on public auction. Collectors will marvel at the more than 450 full-color pieces, whether they ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces used book

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces

by Edwards, Bill; Carwile, Mike

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: Fine. 1574323474 Brand new! May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces used book

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces

by Bill Edwards, Mike Carwile

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces used book

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces

by Bill Edwards~Mike Carwile

price: $6.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual used book

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusu... new book

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusu...

price: $13.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusu... new book

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusu...

price: $13.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusu... used book

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusu...

price: $13.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusu... new book

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusu...

price: $13.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusu... used book

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusu...

price: $13.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces used book

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces

by Edwards, Bill; Carwile, Mike

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: Good. 8.75 x 11.25. Minor cover wear and soil, corners lightly bumped, remainder mark, interior tight and clean, 208 pp, organized alphabetically by name, color illustrations, information on the colors and makers, no values. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces new book

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces

by Edwards, Bill; Carwile, Mike

price: $16.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: New. 1574323474 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces used book

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces

by Edwards, Bill; Carwile, Mike

price: $16.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: Fine. 1574323474 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Carnival Glass: The Best of the Best new book

Carnival Glass: The Best of the Best

by Edwards, Bill, and Carwile, Mike

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 208 p. Color illustrations. Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carnival Glass: Best of the Best-Identification Guide to Rare & Unusual Pieces used book

Carnival Glass: Best of the Best-Identification Guide to Rare & Unusual Pieces

by Bill Edwards & Mike Carwile

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: Like New. Fine. Hardbound, No D-j. Originally published at $29.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Carnival Glass: Best of the Best-Identification Guide to Rare & Unusual Pieces used book

Carnival Glass: Best of the Best-Identification Guide to Rare & Unusual Pieces

by Bill Edwards & Mike Carwile

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: Very Good. 2004. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces used book

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces

by Bill Edwards, Mike Carwile

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces used book

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces

by Bill Edwards, Mike Carwile

price: $9.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Carnival Glass the Best of the Best

by Edwards, Bill & Mike Carwile

price: $11.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 2004

Description: Near Fine, none. 4to, 208pp, This is a new book with glossy boards issued w/o dj. Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces used book

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces

by Edwards, Bill/ Carwile, Mike

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: COLLECTOR BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces (Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces) used book

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces (Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces)

by Edwards, Bill; Carwile, Mike

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector books ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: Very Good. 1574323474 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces used book

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces

by Edwards, Bill; Carwile, Mike

price: $12.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Carnival Glass, the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces used book

Carnival Glass, the Best of the Best: Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces

by Edwards, Bill, & Carwile, Mike

price: $14.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: Collector Books (2004). Glossy hardback, no dj, as issued. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best (Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces) new book

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best (Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces)

by Edwards, Bill

price: $16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best (Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces) used book

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best (Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces)

by Edwards, Bill

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces used book

Carnival Glass: the Best of the Best Identification Guide to Rare and Unusual Pieces

by Bill Edwards

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574323474 ISBN: 1574323474

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.