Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Designed for two cooks working cooperatively together, these recipes from Caprial and John Pence's Portland, Oregon, restaurant range from appetizers to entrees to desserts. The authors--who now have a TV show--organize the recipes around a division of chores and include plenty of useful colorful photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together
by
Pence, Caprial; Pence, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580084888
ISBN: 1580084885
Description: Very Good. Book No dust jacket. Previous owner's inscription on pre-title page. Modest shelfwear, minimal markings-text is bright and binding is tight. A very good copy. read more
Caprial & Johns Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together
by
Pence, Caprial, Pence, John, Caruso, Maren
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Pr
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580084888
ISBN: 1580084885
Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; book has minor shelf wear including a slight wrinkle at top edge; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Read It Again ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Caprial and John's Kitchen
by
Pence, Caprial; John Pence; Maren Caruso (Photographer)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580084888
ISBN: 1580084885
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 10.3 x 8.2 x 0.8. Nice Firm Clean copy! 208 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookScene ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Caprial and John's Kitchen
by
Pence, Caprial; Pence, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580084888
ISBN: 1580084885
Description: New in New jacket. 1580084885 might show minimal shelf wear due to storage. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Russell Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together
Binding: Illustrated
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580084888
ISBN: 1580084885
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together
by
Caprial Pence; John Pence; Maren Caruso
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580084888
ISBN: 1580084885
Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Caprial and John's Kitchen
by
Pence, Caprial; Pence, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date published: 6/1/2003
ISBN-13: 9781580084888
ISBN: 1580084885
Description: Fine. 1580084885 NEW BOOK! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! ~ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks? ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Caprial John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together
by
Caprial Pence; John Pence
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580084888
ISBN: 1580084885
Description: Very good. A collection of recipes with sidebars that break down the kitchen duties for two cooks, by the chef the general manager of Caprial's Bistro in Portland, Oregon, who appear on the PBS series Cookingwith Caprial John. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together
by
Pence, Caprial
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580084888
ISBN: 1580084885
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together
by
Pence, Caprial
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580084888
ISBN: 1580084885
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together
by
Pence, Caprial
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580084888
ISBN: 1580084885
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together
by
Pence, Caprial
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580084888
ISBN: 1580084885
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together
by
Pence, Caprial
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580084888
ISBN: 1580084885
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Caprial and John's Kitchen
by
Caprial Pence
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580084888
ISBN: 1580084885
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Caprial and John's Kitchen
by
Caprial Pence
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580084888
ISBN: 1580084885
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Caprial and John's Kitchen-Recipes for Cooking Together
by
Pence, Caprial And John
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, CA
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580084888
ISBN: 1580084885
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Paper Paper, a very good copy. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.