» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together

by Caprial Pence, John Pence, Maren Caruso (Photographer)

About this title: Designed for two cooks working cooperatively together, these recipes from Caprial and John Pence's Portland, Oregon, restaurant range from appetizers to entrees to desserts. The authors--who now have a TV show--organize the recipes around a division of chores and include plenty of useful colorful photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together used book

Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together

by Pence, Caprial; Pence, John

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580084888 ISBN: 1580084885

Description: Very Good. Book No dust jacket. Previous owner's inscription on pre-title page. Modest shelfwear, minimal markings-text is bright and binding is tight. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caprial & Johns Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together used book

Caprial & Johns Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together

by Pence, Caprial, Pence, John, Caruso, Maren

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Pr Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580084888 ISBN: 1580084885

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; book has minor shelf wear including a slight wrinkle at top edge; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caprial and John's Kitchen used book

Caprial and John's Kitchen

by Pence, Caprial; John Pence; Maren Caruso (Photographer)

price: $15.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580084888 ISBN: 1580084885

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 10.3 x 8.2 x 0.8. Nice Firm Clean copy! 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caprial and John's Kitchen new book

Caprial and John's Kitchen

by Pence, Caprial; Pence, John

price: $20.40

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580084888 ISBN: 1580084885

Description: New in New jacket. 1580084885 might show minimal shelf wear due to storage. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together used book

Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together

price: $40.90

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Illustrated Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580084888 ISBN: 1580084885

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together used book

Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together

by Caprial Pence; John Pence; Maren Caruso

price: $4.25

Ships from OR, USA

Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580084888 ISBN: 1580084885

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Caprial and John's Kitchen used book

Caprial and John's Kitchen

by Pence, Caprial; Pence, John

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date published: 6/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781580084888 ISBN: 1580084885

Description: Fine. 1580084885 NEW BOOK! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! ~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Caprial John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together used book

Caprial John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together

by Caprial Pence; John Pence

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA

Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580084888 ISBN: 1580084885

Description: Very good. A collection of recipes with sidebars that break down the kitchen duties for two cooks, by the chef the general manager of Caprial's Bistro in Portland, Oregon, who appear on the PBS series Cookingwith Caprial John. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together used book

Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together

by Pence, Caprial

price: $28.69

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580084888 ISBN: 1580084885

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together used book

Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together

by Pence, Caprial

price: $28.69

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580084888 ISBN: 1580084885

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together used book

Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together

by Pence, Caprial

price: $28.69

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580084888 ISBN: 1580084885

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together used book

Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together

by Pence, Caprial

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580084888 ISBN: 1580084885

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together used book

Caprial & John's Kitchen: Recipes for Cooking Together

by Pence, Caprial

price: $34.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580084888 ISBN: 1580084885

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Caprial and John's Kitchen used book

Caprial and John's Kitchen

by Caprial Pence

price: $53.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580084888 ISBN: 1580084885

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Caprial and John's Kitchen new book

Caprial and John's Kitchen

by Caprial Pence

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580084888 ISBN: 1580084885

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Caprial and John's Kitchen-Recipes for Cooking Together used book

Caprial and John's Kitchen-Recipes for Cooking Together

by Pence, Caprial And John

price: $10.00

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, CA Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580084888 ISBN: 1580084885

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Paper Paper, a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trolley Line Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.