Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Describes each stage of child development, answers questions about child care, and includes information on common childhood ailments.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » What to Expect the First Year
(198 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
What to Expect the First Year, Second Ed
by
Arlene Eisnberg
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What to Expect the First Year, Second Ed
by
Arlene Eisnberg
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What to Expect the First Year, Second Ed
by
Heidi Murkoff Sandee Hathaway Arlene Eisnberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What to Expect the First Year, Second Ed
by
Heidi Murkoff, Sandee Hathaway, Arlene Eisnberg
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What to Expect the First Year, Second Ed
by
Heidi Murkoff; Sandee Hathaway; Arlene Eisnberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What to Expect the First Year, Second Ed
by
Heidi Murkoff Sandee Hathaway Arlene Eisnberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What to Expect the First Year, Second Ed
by
Heidi Murkoff Sandee Hathaway Arlene Eisnberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What to Expect the First Year, Second Ed
by
Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Eisnberg, Arlene
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: Good. 0761129588 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What to Expect the First Year, Second Ed
by
Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Eisnberg, Arlene
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: Good. 0761129588 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Minor Bend to Corners, Ships Fast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What to Expect the First Year, Second Ed
by
Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Eisnberg, Arlene
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: Good. 0761129588 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Minor Bend to Book, Ships Fast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What to Expect the First Year, Second Ed
by
Heidi Murkoff Sandee Hathaway Arlene Eisnberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What to Expect the First Year, Second Ed
by
Heidi Murkoff, Sandee Hathaway, Arlene Eisnberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Big River Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What to Expect the First Year, Second Ed
by
Heidi Murkoff, Sandee Hathaway, Arlene Eisnberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear with creases on spine. Pages appear to be FREE of markings. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What to Expect the First Year
by
Murkoff, Heidi, and Eisenberg, Arlene, and Hathaway, Sandee
Edition: 2nd Revised and Updated ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Corners curled, otherwise VG. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 806 pages. 6" x 9". Indexed. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. To help you become the best-equipped parents possible, here is a complete first-year childcare manual from the authors of What to Expect When You're Expecting...Includes thorough information on baby's monthly growth and development, feeding, sleeping habits, inflant illnesses, and safety. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What to Expect® the First Year
by
Murkoff, Heidi; Eisenberg, Arlene; Hathaway, Sandee
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Water Lines Inside Front Cover/Bottom Right Corner Of Last Several Pages, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What to Expect the First Year, Second Ed
by
Heidi Murkoff; Sandee Hathaway; Arlene Eisnberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2008-10-08
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: Slight cover and edge wear. read more
|
|
What to Expect the First Year, Second Ed
by
Heidi Murkoff, Sandee Hathaway, Arlene Eisnberg
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
What to Expect the First Year, Second Ed
by
Heidi Murkoff, Sandee Hathaway, Arlene Eisnberg
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
What to Expect® the First Year
by
Murkoff, Heidi; Eisenberg, Arlene; Hathaway, Sandee
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: WORKMAN
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover is scuffed with worn edges and bumped corners. Some pages lightly soiled. INFANTS CHILD REARING INFANTS_CARE AND. read more
|
|
What to Expect the First Year, Second Ed
by
Heidi Murkoff, Sandee Hathaway, Arlene Eisnberg
Edition: second
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Pub Date: 10/16/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 832. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What to Expect® the First Year
by
Murkoff, Heidi; Eisenberg, Arlene; Hathaway, Sandee; Mazel, Sharon (Research Consultant)
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: Judy Francis and Judith Cheng. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 806 pages with index; Black & white illustrations; Foreword by Mark D. Widome, M.D., M.P.H., Professor of Pediatrics, The Penn State Children's Hospital, Hershey, Pennsylvania; Textblock is tight with a gift inscription to previous owner neatly written inside the front cover and a light mark to the title page, else the book is free of internal markings; Bright pictorial cover with no tears, no creasing to the spine and ... read more
|
|
What to Expect the First Year
by
Murkoff, Heidi, and Eisenberg, Arlene, and Hathaway, Sandee
Edition: 2nd Revised and Updated ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A95_3/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 806 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TomThumb'sBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What to Expect the First Year, Second Ed
by
Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Eisnberg, Arlene
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: Fair. 0761129588 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What to Expect the First Year, Second Ed
by
Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Eisnberg, Arlene
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: Good. 0761129588 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What to Expect the First Year, Second Ed
by
Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Eisnberg, Arlene
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761129585
ISBN: 0761129588
Description: Very Good. 0761129588 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| Customer rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
|
|
Informative- A Must Have!,
Jul 5, 2007
|
| By daisys2luv,
Hammonton NJ |
|
|
"This is a must have for expectant parents."
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
 |
What to Expect When You're Expecting
by
Heidi Murkoff
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.45!
|
 |
What to expect : the toddler years
by
Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee Eisenberg Hathaway
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $6.97!
|
 |
Expectant Father: Facts, Tips, and Advice for Dads-To-Be
by
Armin Brott, Jennifer Ash
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
|
 |
What to Expect When You're Expecting
by
Arlene Eisenberg
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
|
 |
What to Expect the First Year
by
Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Murkoff, Sandee Hathaway
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.45!
|
 |
Secrets of the Baby Whisperer: How to Calm, Connect, and Communicate with Your Baby
by
Tracy Hogg, Melinda Blau
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
|
|