» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

by Weight Watchers Editors

About this title: 250 Delicious Recipes Plus Techniques and Tips From the Culinary Institute of America How can cooking be creative without being complicated? How do you find inspiration to put delicious, healthful food on the table every time you cook? By turning to the pages of Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day, a cookbook created by Weight Watchers and the chefs of The Culinary Institute of America. Now instead of another meal of deli sandwiches, you can enjoy Smoked Turkey and Roasted Pepper Panini. Or rather than making the same pasta standby, try Penne with Creamy Garlic-Parmesan Sauce. And how ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day used book

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day used book

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

by Weight Watchers

price: $2.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day used book

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, prev owner name FFEP, no remainder/library marks, sm amt cooks remarks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, minor shelf/use wear. 346 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day used book

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

by Weight Watchers

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: Very Good. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight jacket wear with minor scuffing to edges. Slight shift to spine. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Cooking Every Day: 250 Delicious Recipes Plus Techniques and Tips From the Culinary Institute of America used book

Great Cooking Every Day: 250 Delicious Recipes Plus Techniques and Tips From the Culinary Institute of America

price: $11.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is tight with no markings, some curling and creasing to dj along the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Cooking Every Day Weight Watchers used book

Great Cooking Every Day Weight Watchers

by Culinary Institute Of America

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IDG BOOKS, California Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day used book

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

by Weight Watchers

price: $12.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000-12-22 ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hb. Clean dustjacket and pages. Binding solid. Has light dj wear only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day used book

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

by Weight Watchers

price: $13.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Pages are absolutely clean. Owner's name on inside of front cover, otherwise can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers(r) Great Cooking Every Day new book

Weight Watchers(r) Great Cooking Every Day

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $13.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: New in new dust jacket. Minor shelf wear to Jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day new book

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

by Weight Watchers

price: $14.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000-12-22 ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day new book

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

by Watchers, Weight

price: $15.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IDG Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0028635302. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.9 x 9.2 x 7.7 Inches; 346 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Cooking Every Day: 250 Delicious Recipes Plus Techniques and Tips From the Culinary Institute of America used book

Great Cooking Every Day: 250 Delicious Recipes Plus Techniques and Tips From the Culinary Institute of America

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, 2001, Somerset, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; 2001, Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, First Printing, hardbound in white board, book mint, dj mint, no PO marks, 346 pages, indexed great weight watchers recipes with winning points. 0028635302. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day new book

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

by Weight Watchers

price: $16.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day: 250 Delicious receipes plus techniqus and tips from the Culinary Institute of America new book

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day: 250 Delicious receipes plus techniqus and tips from the Culinary Institute of America

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $17.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide, Chicago Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Horton's Books & Gifts, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day new book

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

by Weight Watchers Editors

price: $17.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: New in new dust jacket. Some shelf wearon dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RGE Media, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day used book

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day used book

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day used book

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: Acceptable. Very light moisture exposure. 1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day used book

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day used book

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day used book

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

by Weight Watchers

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IDG Books Date Published: 2000-12-22 ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust Jacket in very good conditionExcellent Customer Service-Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eddysbargainbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Great Cooking Every Day: 250 Delicious Recipes Plus Techniques and Tips From the Culinary Institute of America used book

Great Cooking Every Day: 250 Delicious Recipes Plus Techniques and Tips From the Culinary Institute of America

by The Culinary Institute Of America

price: $4.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1912 ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0028635302 VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR NO MARKS TO TEXT NOT EX LIB DJ NOW IN PLASTIC C6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day used book

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

by Weight Watchers

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: Good. Cover worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day used book

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

by Watchers, Weight

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: IDG Books ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: Good. 0028635302 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day used book

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

by Watchers, Weight

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IDG Books Date Published: 12/22/2000 ISBN-13: 9780028635309 ISBN: 0028635302

Description: Fine. 0028635302 In stock for fast shipping. (3-12) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_and_Music_Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 17, 2008
By Beth, Sandusky, OH

"Lots of great recipes!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.