About this title: 250 Delicious Recipes Plus Techniques and Tips From the Culinary Institute of America How can cooking be creative without being complicated? How do you find inspiration to put delicious, healthful food on the table every time you cook? By turning to the pages of Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day, a cookbook created by Weight Watchers and the chefs of The Culinary Institute of America. Now instead of another meal of deli sandwiches, you can enjoy Smoked Turkey and Roasted Pepper Panini. Or rather than making the same pasta standby, try Penne with Creamy Garlic-Parmesan Sauce. And how ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780028635309ISBN:0028635302
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, prev owner name FFEP, no remainder/library marks, sm amt cooks remarks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, minor shelf/use wear. 346 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780028635309ISBN:0028635302
Description: Very Good. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight jacket wear with minor scuffing to edges. Slight shift to spine. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780028635309ISBN:0028635302
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is tight with no markings, some curling and creasing to dj along the edges. read more
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Pages are absolutely clean. Owner's name on inside of front cover, otherwise can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780028635309ISBN:0028635302
Description: New in new dust jacket. Minor shelf wear to Jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: IDG Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780028635309ISBN:0028635302
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0028635302. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.9 x 9.2 x 7.7 Inches; 346 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, 2001, Somerset, New Jersey
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780028635309ISBN:0028635302
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; 2001, Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, First Printing, hardbound in white board, book mint, dj mint, no PO marks, 346 pages, indexed great weight watchers recipes with winning points. 0028635302. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780028635309ISBN:0028635302
Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780028635309ISBN:0028635302
Description: New in new dust jacket. Some shelf wearon dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.