Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Adding a new Afterword and updated information on the 2000 election and the War on Terrorism, journalist Elizabeth Mitchell discusses the high and low points of George W. Bush's life and political career.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
(41 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Mitchell, Elizabeth
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: New. 0425194329 New, may have publisher mark, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ASTRODEALS ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Mitchell, Elizabeth
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: New. 0425194329 New, may have publisher mark, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ASTRODEALS ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Mitchell, Elizabeth
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: New. 0425194329 New, may have publisher mark, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ASTRODEALS ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Mitchell, Elizabeth
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: New. 0425194329 New, may have publisher mark, read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
ASTRODEALS ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Mitchell, Elizabeth
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: New. 0425194329 New, may have publisher mark, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ASTRODEALS ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Mitchell, Elizabeth
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: New. 0425194329 New, may have publisher mark, read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
ASTRODEALS ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Mitchell, Elizabeth
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Elizabeth Mitchell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Elizabeth Mitchell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Elizabeth Mitchell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: A good reading copy only. Creasing to spine. Stain to top page edges. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Elizabeth Mitchell
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Elizabeth Mitchell
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Elizabeth Mitchell
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Mitchell, Elizabeth
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Elizabeth Mitchell
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Elizabeth Mitchell
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: Very Good. A good to very good condition book. Moderate cover wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mindmosaic Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Mitchell, Elizabeth
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: New. 0425194329 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Elizabeth Mitchell
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 04 November, 2003
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~Perfect~ condition. ISBN: 0425194329. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ReginaRancher ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Mitchell, Elizabeth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 11/4/2003
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: Very Good. 0425194329 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z27S. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Mitchell, Elizabeth
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: Fair. 0425194329 USED*Acceptable. read more
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Mitchell, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425194324
ISBN: 0425194329
Description: Very Good. 0425194329 Excellent condition paperback, 1st printing, no spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Mitchell, Elizabeth
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Hyperion, NY 2000, 1st. 8vo. hardcover, 370pp., F/F $ read more
W Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Mitchell, Elizabeth
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion, NY
Date Published: 2000
Description: not illus. Xlib, hb, vg bk/ vg dj clean and tight. read more
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Mitchell, Elizabeth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Description: Fine. B000IOERN4. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
W Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
by
Mitchell, Elizabeth
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Hyperion, 2000
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Has DJ & 1st Edition & ** FG 3073 ** read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.