» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

About this title: Adding a new Afterword and updated information on the 2000 election and the War on Terrorism, journalist Elizabeth Mitchell discusses the high and low points of George W. Bush's life and political career.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty new book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: New. 0425194329 New, may have publisher mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty new book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: New. 0425194329 New, may have publisher mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty new book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: New. 0425194329 New, may have publisher mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty new book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: New. 0425194329 New, may have publisher mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty new book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: New. 0425194329 New, may have publisher mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty new book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: New. 0425194329 New, may have publisher mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: A good reading copy only. Creasing to spine. Stain to top page edges. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: Very Good. A good to very good condition book. Moderate cover wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty new book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: New. 0425194329 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty new book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $2.39

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 04 November, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~Perfect~ condition. ISBN: 0425194329. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 11/4/2003 ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: Very Good. 0425194329 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z27S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: Fair. 0425194329 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $4.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425194324 ISBN: 0425194329

Description: Very Good. 0425194329 Excellent condition paperback, 1st printing, no spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hyperion, NY 2000, 1st. 8vo. hardcover, 370pp., F/F $ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, NY Date Published: 2000

Description: not illus. Xlib, hb, vg bk/ vg dj clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $9.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion

Description: Fine. B000IOERN4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Hyperion, 2000

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Has DJ & 1st Edition & ** FG 3073 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.