» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know about the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know about the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality

by Steven Lamm, M.D., Gerald Secor Couzens

About this title: A physician reports on two new prescription drugs, Viagra and Vasomax, designed to cure impotence and improve men's sexual stamina, building an eight-step plan around them that includes dietary modifications and exercises.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality used book

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality

by Lamm, Steven, M.D., And Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 220 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality used book

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality

by "Lamm, Steven".

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 5-May-98 ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: Very Good. Glossy dustjacket, library stamps on edges & endpage, lightly aged pages. Amazon: The Virility Solution expounds upon the benefits of Viagra, the recently FDA-approved impotency pill whose sales are expected to exceed that of Prozac. An estimated 30 million men in America alone suffer from erection difficulties, and that's. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven... new book

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven...

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: Dust cover missing and minor remainder mark BRAND New! ! ! *Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses*! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution used book

The Virility Solution

by Lamm, Steven; Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: Fine. 0684847809 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1, 100% satisfaction gurantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution used book

The Virility Solution

by Lamm, Steven; Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: Very Good. 0684847809 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1.100% satisfaction Gauranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality used book

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality

by Steven Lamm Gerald Secor Couzens

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality used book

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality

by Gerald Secor Couzens

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality used book

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality

by Steven Lamm Gerald Secor Couzens

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality used book

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality

by Steven Lamm, Gerald Secor Couzens

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution used book

The Virility Solution

by Lamm, Steven/Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: As New/As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-684-84780-9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution used book

The Virility Solution

by Steven Lamm; Gerald Secor Couzens

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: Very Good. Very Good Shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alison Doshner, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality used book

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality

by Steven Lamm~Gerald Secor Couzens

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality used book

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality

by Steven Lamm, Gerald Secor Couzens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality used book

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality

by Steven Lamm, Gerald Secor Couzens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution: Gerald Secor Couzens, Steven Lamm M.D. (Hardcover, 1998) new book

The Virility Solution: Gerald Secor Couzens, Steven Lamm M.D. (Hardcover, 1998)

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution new book

The Virility Solution

by Steven Lamm

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know about the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality used book

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know about the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality

by Lamm, Steven, and Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. ex library, has protective plastic covering over dust jacket, normal library markings. 220 p.; 0.81" x 9.57" x 6.41". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know about the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality used book

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know about the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality

by Lamm, Steven, M.D., and Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: $2.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 220 p. Audience: General/trade. very minor shelf wear to dj, text in excellent cond., clean and unmarked, tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution used book

The Virility Solution

by Lamm, Steven; Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0684847809 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution used book

The Virility Solution

by Lamm, Steven; Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0684847809 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution used book

The Virility Solution

by Lamm, Steven; Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0684847809 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution used book

The Virility Solution

by Lamm, Steven; Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 5/5/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: Very Good. 0684847809 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z58J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution used book

The Virility Solution

by Lamm, Steven; Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 5/5/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: Very Good. 0684847809 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X502O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution used book

The Virility Solution

by Lamm, Steven; Couzens, Gerald Secor

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: Very good. No marks or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality used book

The Virility Solution: Everything You Need to Know About the Medically Proven Potency Pill That Can Restore and Enhance Male Sexuality

by Steven Lamm, Gerald Secor Couzens

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684847801 ISBN: 0684847809

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date of Publication: 1998 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: As New/Very Good Description: 0684847809. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.