» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Trails of Enchantment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: For hunters who love the north woods, the past glory of the wilderness is recorded here. Paulina Brandreth, who wrote under the pseudonym Paul Brandreth, was a woman who hunted and photographed deer in the Adirondacks with noted deer hunters Roy Chapman Andrews, General 'Black Jack' Pershing, and Reuben Cary. She began writing for the acclaimed ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Trails of Enchantment (Sisters of the Hunt) used book

Trails of Enchantment (Sisters of the Hunt)

by Paul Brandreth

price: $6.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 2003-08 ISBN-13: 9780811728089 ISBN: 0811728080

Description: Very Good. Stated first ed. Unread copy. Very minor wear. No marks. No spine crease. Almost like new. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Trails of Enchantment: Sisters of the Hunt used book

Trails of Enchantment: Sisters of the Hunt

by Brandrath, Paul

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811728089 ISBN: 0811728080

Description: Very Good. 0811728080 322pp Photos Previous owner's notation near bottom outside corner of front facing page and light crease on front cover, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Trails of Enchantment used book

Trails of Enchantment

by Brandrath, Paul

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811728089 ISBN: 0811728080

Description: Very Good. 0811728080 Light wear on cover edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trails of Enchantment used book

Trails of Enchantment

by Brandrath, Paul

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811728089 ISBN: 0811728080

Description: Very Good. 0811728080 A little light soiling on page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trails of Enchantment (Sisters of the Hunt) used book

Trails of Enchantment (Sisters of the Hunt)

by Paul Brandreth

price: $3.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811728089 ISBN: 0811728080

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Trails of Enchantment (Sisters of the Hunt) used book

Trails of Enchantment (Sisters of the Hunt)

by Brandreth, Paul

price: $6.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811728089 ISBN: 0811728080

Description: Fine. 0811728080 New paperback, minor shelf wear, a great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Trails of Enchantment used book

Trails of Enchantment

by Brandrath, Paul

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811728089 ISBN: 0811728080

Description: Near Fine. 0811728080. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Trails of Enchantment used book

Trails of Enchantment

by Brandrath, Paul

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback, Unread Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811728089 ISBN: 0811728080

Description: Near Fine. 0811728080. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Trails of Enchantment used book

Trails of Enchantment

by Brandrath, Paul

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback, Unread Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811728089 ISBN: 0811728080

Description: Near Fine. 0811728080. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Trails of Enchantment (Sisters of the Hunt) new book

Trails of Enchantment (Sisters of the Hunt)

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811728089 ISBN: 0811728080

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Trails of Enchantment (Sisters of the Hunt) used book

Trails of Enchantment (Sisters of the Hunt)

by Paul Brandreth

price: $57.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811728089 ISBN: 0811728080

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trails of Enchantment

by Brandreth, Paul

price: $60.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. Howard Watt, New York Date Published: 1930

Description: G/NONE. Spine and boards mildly soiled and edgeworn. Illustrated endpapers, color forest scene with deer by Allan Brooks. Interior illustrations are black and white photographs by author and others. Owner gift inscription on a front free endpaper.; B&W Photographs; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 318 pages; Rare--leisure arts kvk green/gold soccat leisartcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Trails of Enchantment (Sisters of the Hunt) new book

Trails of Enchantment (Sisters of the Hunt)

by Paul Brandreth

price: $76.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811728089 ISBN: 0811728080

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.