» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Oxford Book of Flowerless Plants

by Frank H. Brightman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 10/1/1966 ISBN-13: 9780199100040 ISBN: 0199100047

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Book of Flowerless Plants

by Frank H. Brightman

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780199100040 ISBN: 0199100047

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover With Dust Jacket. Some Shelf Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Dust Jacket. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Book of Flowerless Plants

by Frank H. Brightman

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780199100040 ISBN: 0199100047

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Book of Flowerless Plants

by Frank H. Brightman

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780199100040 ISBN: 0199100047

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Book of Flowerless Plants

by Frank H. Brightman

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780199100040 ISBN: 0199100047

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Book of Flowerless Plants: Ferns, Fungi, Mosses and Liverworts, Lichens and Seaweeds

by Brightman, F H & Nicholson, B E

price: $17.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, 1979, Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780199100040 ISBN: 0199100047

Description: Hardback, large 8vo, 208pp, illustrated, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / no dustwrapper. ISBN: 0199100047. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Book of Flowerless Plants

by Brightman

price: $21.22

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780199100040 ISBN: 0199100047

Description: Nicholson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. TAN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Book of Flowerless Plants: Ferns, Fungi, Mosses, and Liverworts, Lichens, and Seaweeds

by Brightman, Frank H.

price: $27.95

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780199100040 ISBN: 0199100047

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 208 pp. colour illus. sl. shelfwear, prev. owners small address label front endpaper, clean copy; dw sl. shelfwear, spine sl. faded, laminate creased at rear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Book of Flowerless Plants: Ferns, Fungi, Mosses and Liverworts, Lichens and Seaweeds

by Brightman, Frank H.

price: $34.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780199100040 ISBN: 0199100047

Description: B.E. Nicholson. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Book of Flowerless Plants

by Frank H. Brightman

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780199100040 ISBN: 0199100047

Description: Good. Jacket torn top of spine, small inscription; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Book of Flowerless Plants: Ferns, Fungi, Mosses and Liverworts, Lichens, and Seaweeds

by Brightman, Frank H.; Nicholson, B. E.

price: $19.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780199100040 ISBN: 0199100047

Description: Near Fine. 208 pp. Hardcover, 8vo., illustrated, cloth. Near Fine copy in like dust jacket. PO's sig. at fly leaf, sig. belongs to Gavin Bridson, the late bibliographer at the Hunt Inst. Contents clean, bright and unmarked. DJ shows slightest rub. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Book of Flowerless Plants

by Brightman, Frank H

price: $24.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780199100040 ISBN: 0199100047

Description: B E Nicholson. VG/VG. 9.75x7.5 0199100047 Ferns, fungi, mosses, liverworts, lichens and seaweeds. 208 pages, illustrated throughout in full colour. Both book and d/w in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Book Centre, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Book of Flowerless Plants: Ferns, Fungi, Mosses and Liverworts, Lichens, and Seaweeds

by Brightman, Frank H.

price: $41.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780199100040 ISBN: 0199100047

Description: 1979. Oxford University. Third reprint. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 10x7.5. 208pp. Profuse colour illus by B. E. Nicholson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Book of Flowerless Plants Ferns, Fungi, Mosses and Liverworts Lichens, and Seaweeds

by Brightman, Frank H

price: $87.98

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780199100040 ISBN: 0199100047

Description: Illustrated by Nicholson, B E. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0199100047. 1979 reprint with corrections. Index, colour plates and detailed information to assist in the identification of non flowering plants in Britain. 78 species of seaweed and 250 different fungi illustrated. 600gms weight; Color Illustrations; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford Book of Flowerless Plants

by Frank H. Brightman

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780199100040 ISBN: 0199100047

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Wear to head and tail of spine, wear to edges, page edges foxed, internally good, corners bumped, endpapers stained, spine creased. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Oxford Book of Flowerless Plants

by Frank H. Brightman

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780199100040 ISBN: 0199100047

Description: Ex-Library Published by Oxford University Press in 1966. Hardback. Number of pages: 232. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Oxford Book of Flowerless Plants

by Frank H. Brightman

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780199100040 ISBN: 0199100047

Description: Ex-Library USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Oxford Book of Flowerless Plants

by Frank H. Brightman

price: $35.35

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780199100040 ISBN: 0199100047

Description: Published by OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS in 1966. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7538935 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Oxford Bk of Flowerless Plants

by Oxford University Press (Editor), and Brightman, Frank H, and Nicholson, Barbara E (Editor)

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780199100040 ISBN: 0199100047

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG DJ with clearcoat over for protection, high gloss and color, minor wear on corners. Book has sharp corners, tight spine/hinges. Pages secure, prev. owner's name on endpaper, clean of writing, and white. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book World, IL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.