Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Sisters Frankie, Livvy, and Tommie McBroom are all having trouble with the men in their lives, and as Christmas and Kwanzaa approach, they struggle to figure out how to solve their romantic problems. Bestselling writer Eric Jerome Dickey has devised a Christmassy novel in which the best present is a good relationship with someone you love.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Naughty or Nice
(117 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Naughty or Nice
by
Dickey, Eric Jerome
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780525947769
ISBN: 0525947760
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover 14b2, name inside, shelf wear to cover read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naughty Or Nice
by
Eric Jerome Dickey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780525947769
ISBN: 0525947760
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; slight watre damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naughty Or Nice By Dickey, Eric Jerome
by
Eric Jerome Dickey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2003-10-27
ISBN-13: 9780525947769
ISBN: 0525947760
Description: Fair. Book has no dust cover, and there is writing inside the book. We ship every day (34) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
njusedbooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naughty Or Nice
by
Eric Jerome Dickey
Edition: first
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525947769
ISBN: 0525947760
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dutton Adult Pub Date: 10/27/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 275. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naughty Or Nice
by
Eric Jerome Dickey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2003-10-27
ISBN-13: 9780525947769
ISBN: 0525947760
Description: Very Good. Used book. EX-LIBRARY. read more
|
|
Naughty Or Nice
by
Dickey, Eric Jerome
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525947769
ISBN: 0525947760
Description: Good. 0525947760 Good condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, book club edition, a good condition book! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naughty Or Nice
by
Eric Jerome Dickey
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451212986
ISBN: 0451212983
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Naughty Or Nice
by
Eric Jerome Dickey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2003-10-27
ISBN-13: 9780525947769
ISBN: 0525947760
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naughty Or Nice
by
Eric Jerome Dickey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780525947769
ISBN: 0525947760
Description: Like New. 0525947760. AG8-110254941; 0.8. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naughty Or Nice
by
Dickey, Eric Jerome
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780525947769
ISBN: 0525947760
Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Advance Uncorrected Proofs read more
|
|
Naughty Or Nice
by
Eric Jerome Dickey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780525947769
ISBN: 0525947760
Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Naughty Or Nice
by
Eric Jerome Dickey
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2003-10-27
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naughty Or Nice
by
Dickey, Eric Jerome
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525947769
ISBN: 0525947760
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Naughty Or Nice
by
Dickey, Eric Jerome
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: NAL Trade
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780451212986
ISBN: 0451212983
Description: Very Good. 0451212983. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and no spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp with some tanning of the edges.; 288 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naughty Or Nice
by
Dickey, Eric Jerome
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very good. Nice hardcover w/dust jacket. May have minor wear from storage, remainder mark or name written inside. read more
|
|
Naughty Or Nice
by
Dickey, Eric Jerome
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780525947769
ISBN: 0525947760
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 0525947760. The boards are clean and in good shape with some shelf wear along the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean. The DJ is clean with some wear on the edges.; 176 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naughty or Nice
by
Dickey, Eric Jerome
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780451212986
ISBN: 0451212983
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Never Read, Excellent Condition, No Remainder Marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Naughty Or Nice
by
Dickey, Eric Jerome
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780525947769
ISBN: 0525947760
Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0525947760 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is a remainder mark on the top edge of the pages. This is a holiday novel about three sisters. read more
|
|
Naughty Or Nice
by
Eric Jerome Dickey
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: NAL Trade
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780451212986
ISBN: 0451212983
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naughty or Nice
by
Dickey, Eric Jerome
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780451212986
ISBN: 0451212983
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naughty or Nice
by
Dickey, Eric Jerome
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780451212986
ISBN: 0451212983
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naughty Or Nice
by
Dickey, Eric Jerome
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: NAL Trade
ISBN-13: 9780451212986
ISBN: 0451212983
Description: New. 0451212983 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Naughty Or Nice
by
Dickey, Eric Jerome
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: NAL Trade
ISBN-13: 9780451212986
ISBN: 0451212983
Description: New. 0451212983 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Naughty Or Nice
by
Dickey, Eric Jerome
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: NAL Trade
ISBN-13: 9780451212986
ISBN: 0451212983
Description: New. 0451212983 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Naughty Or Nice
by
Dickey, Eric Jerome
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: NAL Trade
ISBN-13: 9780451212986
ISBN: 0451212983
Description: New. 0451212983 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?q |