New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Naughty or Nice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Naughty or Nice

by Eric Jerome Dickey

About this title: Sisters Frankie, Livvy, and Tommie McBroom are all having trouble with the men in their lives, and as Christmas and Kwanzaa approach, they struggle to figure out how to solve their romantic problems. Bestselling writer Eric Jerome Dickey has devised a Christmassy novel in which the best present is a good relationship with someone you love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Naughty or Nice used book

Naughty or Nice

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947769 ISBN: 0525947760

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover 14b2, name inside, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty Or Nice used book

Naughty Or Nice

by Eric Jerome Dickey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947769 ISBN: 0525947760

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; slight watre damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty Or Nice By Dickey, Eric Jerome used book

Naughty Or Nice By Dickey, Eric Jerome

by Eric Jerome Dickey

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2003-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780525947769 ISBN: 0525947760

Description: Fair. Book has no dust cover, and there is writing inside the book. We ship every day (34) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty Or Nice used book

Naughty Or Nice

by Eric Jerome Dickey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525947769 ISBN: 0525947760

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dutton Adult Pub Date: 10/27/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 275. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty Or Nice used book

Naughty Or Nice

by Eric Jerome Dickey

price: $2.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2003-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780525947769 ISBN: 0525947760

Description: Very Good. Used book. EX-LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty Or Nice used book

Naughty Or Nice

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $2.51

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525947769 ISBN: 0525947760

Description: Good. 0525947760 Good condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, book club edition, a good condition book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty Or Nice used book

Naughty Or Nice

by Eric Jerome Dickey

price: $2.72

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451212986 ISBN: 0451212983

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty Or Nice used book

Naughty Or Nice

by Eric Jerome Dickey

price: $4.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2003-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780525947769 ISBN: 0525947760

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty Or Nice used book

Naughty Or Nice

by Eric Jerome Dickey

price: $4.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947769 ISBN: 0525947760

Description: Like New. 0525947760. AG8-110254941; 0.8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty Or Nice used book

Naughty Or Nice

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947769 ISBN: 0525947760

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Advance Uncorrected Proofs read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Leaf Books of Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty Or Nice used book

Naughty Or Nice

by Eric Jerome Dickey

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947769 ISBN: 0525947760

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Naughty Or Nice

by Eric Jerome Dickey

price: $5.66

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2003-10-27

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty Or Nice used book

Naughty Or Nice

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525947769 ISBN: 0525947760

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty Or Nice used book

Naughty Or Nice

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212986 ISBN: 0451212983

Description: Very Good. 0451212983. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and no spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp with some tanning of the edges.; 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Naughty Or Nice

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $6.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Nice hardcover w/dust jacket. May have minor wear from storage, remainder mark or name written inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty Or Nice used book

Naughty Or Nice

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $6.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947769 ISBN: 0525947760

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 0525947760. The boards are clean and in good shape with some shelf wear along the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean. The DJ is clean with some wear on the edges.; 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty or Nice new book

Naughty or Nice

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $8.04

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212986 ISBN: 0451212983

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Never Read, Excellent Condition, No Remainder Marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Book Center, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty Or Nice used book

Naughty Or Nice

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947769 ISBN: 0525947760

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0525947760 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is a remainder mark on the top edge of the pages. This is a holiday novel about three sisters. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty Or Nice new book

Naughty Or Nice

by Eric Jerome Dickey

price: $9.01

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212986 ISBN: 0451212983

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty or Nice new book

Naughty or Nice

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $9.48

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212986 ISBN: 0451212983

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty or Nice new book

Naughty or Nice

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $9.65

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451212986 ISBN: 0451212983

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty Or Nice new book

Naughty Or Nice

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $10.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NAL Trade ISBN-13: 9780451212986 ISBN: 0451212983

Description: New. 0451212983 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty Or Nice new book

Naughty Or Nice

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $10.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NAL Trade ISBN-13: 9780451212986 ISBN: 0451212983

Description: New. 0451212983 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty Or Nice new book

Naughty Or Nice

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $10.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NAL Trade ISBN-13: 9780451212986 ISBN: 0451212983

Description: New. 0451212983 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naughty Or Nice new book

Naughty Or Nice

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $10.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NAL Trade ISBN-13: 9780451212986 ISBN: 0451212983

Description: New. 0451212983 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?