» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Decorating Walls and Floors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Decorating Walls and Floors

by Liz Risney Manning

About this title: Taking for its subject those critical surfaces that transform a space into a room with personality and style, this book includes guidance on choosing an overall plan, and illustrates how to mix and match a variety of patterns and materials to create different themes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Decorating Walls & Floors used book

Decorating Walls & Floors

by Manning, Liz Risney, And Cole, Regina, And Aude

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 303 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Decorating Walls & Floors used book

Decorating Walls & Floors

by Manning, Liz Risney, And Cole, Regina, And Aude

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 303 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Decorating Walls & Floors used book

Decorating Walls & Floors

by Manning, Liz Risney, And Cole, Regina, And Aude

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 303 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Decorating Walls & Floors used book

Decorating Walls & Floors

by Manning, Liz Risney, And Cole, Regina, And Aude

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 303 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Decorating Walls & Floors used book

Decorating Walls & Floors

by Manning, Liz Risney, And Cole, Regina, And Aude

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 303 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Decorating Walls & Floors used book

Decorating Walls & Floors

by Manning, Liz Risney, And Cole, Regina, And Aude

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 303 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Decorating Walls & Floors used book

Decorating Walls & Floors

by Manning, Liz Risney, And Cole, Regina, And Aude

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 303 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Decorating Walls & Floors used book

Decorating Walls & Floors

by Manning, Liz Risney, And Cole, Regina, And Aude

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 303 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks) new book

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks)

by Cole, Regina; Manning, Liz Risney; Aude, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: New. 1592230369. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks) used book

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks)

by Regina Cole, Liz Risney Manning, Karen Aude

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks) used book

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks)

by Regina Cole, Liz Risney Manning, Karen Aude

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks) used book

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks)

by Regina Cole, Liz Risney Manning, Karen Aude

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks) used book

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks)

by Regina Cole, Liz Risney Manning, Karen Aude

price: $2.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks) used book

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks)

by Cole, Regina; Manning, Liz Risney; Aude, Karen

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SC Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 20030401 ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: Very Good. 1592230369 Product Description A fashionable floor is as essential to a well-designed room as the right pair of shoes is to an outfit. Properly chosen, installed, and maintained floors can make a home come alive. Still, many don't regard the floor as an important element, resulting in a finished room that just doesn't come together. Decorating Walls and Floors features over 250 photographs and illustrations, and helps decorators assess their floors and decide whether to replace, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks) used book

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks)

by Regina Cole, Liz Risney Manning, Karen Aude

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear; some shelfwear on bottom edge of book. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Paperback. 2003 Oversized Trade Paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks) By Cole, Regina; Manning, Liz... new book

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks) By Cole, Regina; Manning, Liz...

by Regina Cole; Liz Risney Manning; Karen Aude

price: $5.97

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: New. Excellent condition. Clean cover/pages. Tight binding. No marks or creases. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Walls and Floors new book

Decorating Walls and Floors

by Risney Mannning, Liz

price: $6.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: New. Home Improvement. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivertown Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Walls & Floors new book

Decorating Walls & Floors

by Manning, Liz Risney, and Cole, Regina, and Aude, Karen

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 303 p. Contains: Illustrations. Style Sourcebooks. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Walls & Floors new book

Decorating Walls & Floors

by Manning, Liz Risney, and Cole, Regina, and Aude, Karen

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 303 p. Contains: Illustrations. Style Sourcebooks. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Walls and Floors used book

Decorating Walls and Floors

by Regina Cole, Liz Risney-Manning, Karen Aude

price: $19.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rockport Publishers Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781564969873 ISBN: 1564969878

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks) new book

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks)

by Cole, Regina; Manning, Liz Risney; Aude, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: New. 1592230369 BRAND NEW MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks) used book

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks)

by Regina Cole, Liz Risney Manning, Karen Aude

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks) used book

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks)

by Regina Cole And Liz Risney Manning And Karen Aude

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: Fine with no dust jacket; . 1592230369. Slight shelf and edgewear. Interior new. No remainder mark.; 0.9 x 10.86 x 8.42 Inches; 304 pages; A fashionable floor is as essential to a well-designed room as the right pair of shoes is to an outfit. Properly chosen, installed, and maintained floors can make a home come alive. Still, many don't regard the floor as an important element, resulting in a finished room that just doesn't come together. Decorating Walls and Floors features over 250 ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks) used book

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks)

by Regina Cole, Liz Risney Manning, Karen Aude

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks) used book

Decorating Walls & Floors (Style Sourcebooks)

by Regina Cole, Liz Risney Manning, Karen Aude

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592230365 ISBN: 1592230369

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover orners and edges slightly bent, page corners slightly bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.