» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java

by Michael T Goodrich, Roberto Tamassia

About this title: This is a fundamental data structures in a consistent object oriented framework. Now revised to reflect the innovations of Java 5.0, Goodrich and Tamassia's Fourth Edition of "Data Structures and Algorithms in Java" continues to offer accessible coverage of fundamental data structures, using a consistent object oriented framework. The authors provide intuition, description, and analysis of fundamental data structures and algorithms. Numerous illustrations, web based animations, and simplified mathematical analyses justify important analytical concepts. Key Features of the Fourth Edition: ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Data Structures and Algorithms in Java used book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java

by Goodrich, Michael T, And Tamassia, Roberto

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780471193081 ISBN: 0471193089

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java (Worldwide Series in Computer Science) used book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java (Worldwide Series in Computer Science)

by Michael T. Goodrich, Roberto Tamassia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471193081 ISBN: 0471193089

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java (Worldwide Series in Computer Science) used book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java (Worldwide Series in Computer Science)

by Michael T. Goodrich, Roberto Tamassia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471193081 ISBN: 0471193089

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java used book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java

by Michael T. Goodrich, Roberto Tamassia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471383673 ISBN: 0471383678

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java (Worldwide Series in Computer Science) used book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java (Worldwide Series in Computer Science)

by Michael T. Goodrich, Roberto Tamassia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471193081 ISBN: 0471193089

Description: Very Good. With CD! Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java (Worldwide Series in Computer Science) used book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java (Worldwide Series in Computer Science)

by Michael T. Goodrich, Roberto Tamassia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471193081 ISBN: 0471193089

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java used book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java

by Michael T. Goodrich, Roberto Tamassia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471383673 ISBN: 0471383678

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java (Worldwide Series in Computer Science) used book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java (Worldwide Series in Computer Science)

by Goodrich, Michael T.; Tamassia, Roberto

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471193081 ISBN: 0471193089

Description: Good. 0471193089 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java used book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java

by Michael T. Goodrich, Roberto Tamassia

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471383673 ISBN: 0471383678

Description: Good. 2000-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java used book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java

by Goodrich, Michael T, and Tamassia, Roberto

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471383673 ISBN: 0471383678

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 641 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java (Worldwide Series in Computer Science) used book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java (Worldwide Series in Computer Science)

by Michael T. Goodrich, Roberto Tamassia

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471193081 ISBN: 0471193089

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java (Worldwide Series in Computer Science) used book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java (Worldwide Series in Computer Science)

by Michael T. Goodrich, Roberto Tamassia

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471193081 ISBN: 0471193089

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java used book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java

by Goodrich, Michael T.; Tamassia, Roberto

price: $14.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471383673 ISBN: 0471383678

Description: Fine. 0471383678 Barely used hardcover with light cover wear. DAILY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKER C, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java

by Goodrich, Michael T.

price: $24.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons (WIE) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471644521 ISBN: 0471644528

Description: New. Very slight bumping to publisher's decorated laminated boards. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java

by Michael T. Goodrich, Roberto Tamassia

price: $25.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471644521 ISBN: 0471644528

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java

by Goodrich, Michael T.

price: $25.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons (WIE) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471644521 ISBN: 0471644528

Description: New. Near fine in publisher's decorated laminated boards. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java used book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java

by Goodrich, Michael T.; Tamassia, Roberto

price: $31.69

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471383673 ISBN: 0471383678

Description: Very Good. 0471383678. Contents are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java new book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java

by Tamassia, Roberto, and Goodrich, Michael T.

price: $49.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471383673 ISBN: 0471383678

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent as new condition, perfect mint. A brand new copy. 656 p.; 1.20" x 9.56" x 7.73". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsarbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java used book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java

by Goodrich, Michael T. , And Tamassia, Roberto

price: $54.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471193081 ISBN: 0471193089

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Excellent as new condition, mint. Later printing. (pbk. : alk. paper) p. cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsarbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java new book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java

by Goodrich, Michael T.; Tamassia, Roberto

price: $63.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471383673 ISBN: 0471383678

Description: New. 0471383678 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java used book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java

price: $68.26

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471738848 ISBN: 0471738840

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java new book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java

by Michael T. Goodrich, Roberto Tamassia

price: $68.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley; 4 edition (August 24, 2005) ISBN-13: 9780471738848 ISBN: 0471738840

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New Never Opened. Ship via USPS Priority Mail. Hardcover, US Edition. ISBN: 0471738840 The same as description, Purchase Protected with moneyback guarantee. EXCEPTIONAL Customer Service! USA ONLY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: jchbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java new book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java

by Goodrich, Michael T.; Tamassia, Roberto

price: $105.00

Ships from SINGAPORE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471738848 ISBN: 0471738840

Description: New. Brand New Book Original USA Version 4th Edition ISBN 0471738840 Do not ship to PO box/APO addresses. FedEx or DHL shipment. Ship within 48 business hours. Estimated shipment time frame is 2 to 7 business. Daytime phone number needed to avoid delivery delay. Read before buying, do not assume, email us if you have questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaBooNee, SINGAPORE

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java new book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java

by Michael T. Goodrich; Roberto Tamassia

price: $118.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005-08-24 ISBN-13: 9780471738848 ISBN: 0471738840

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java new book

Data Structures and Algorithms in Java

by Michael T. Goodrich; Roberto Tamassia

price: $123.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005-08-24 ISBN-13: 9780471738848 ISBN: 0471738840

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Apr 30, 2008
By bunnyday, Chicago, IL

"Reading for CSC 383 - Data Structures"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Excelent Book, Apr 10, 2007
By Najuzaid, Puerto Rico

"I'm using this book in University of Puerto Rico for my computer engineering courses.This is an excelent book about data structure using java language. It states all concepts clear and ilustrates all with images and samples easy to understand. A++"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.7 out of 5 2.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.9 out of 5 2.9 out of 5
6 of 9 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.