About this title: Already under suspicion for the murder of his lover, a psychologist finds the nightmare that is his life becoming even more bizarre when other women around him start turning up dead. Forced to defend his innocence, Dr. Jeremy Carrier must hunt for the real killer with only a series of mysterious clues, apparently addressed to him....
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 11/2003
ISBN-13:9780345452573ISBN:0345452577
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 376 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 11/2003
ISBN-13:9780345452573ISBN:0345452577
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 376 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 11/2003
ISBN-13:9780345452573ISBN:0345452577
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 376 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 11/2003
ISBN-13:9780345452573ISBN:0345452577
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 376 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 11/2003
ISBN-13:9780345452573ISBN:0345452577
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 376 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing
Date Published: 11/2003
ISBN-13:9780375432361ISBN:0375432361
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 529 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 376 p. read more
"So awful. I got this form the lending library at work. Adjective use is overwhelming. I really should have hung onto the book so that I could include a sentence or two verbatim to prove my point. Then again, the time you spent reading those sentences is time you will never get back..."
"This book will have you questioning everything! I really enjoyed reading this psycholgical thriller of a book! It's a gripping story!! You will not want to put this book down... love, mystery, a secret club, history of people, murder, clues... this book is fantastic!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.