» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Becoming a Ballerina

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Becoming a Ballerina

by Nancy Ellison, Susan Jaffe

About this title: What little girl doesn't dream of becoming a ballerina? This book follows a promising young dancer as she goes through her routine, from doing her hair and learning how to wear pointe shoes to teaching some basics to an even younger dancer. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Becoming a Ballerina new book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Jaffe, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: New. 0789309769 **NEW**No dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Dlvry confirmation inside US included. Selling books since 1979* read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Ballerina used book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Susan Jaffe; Photographer-Nancy Ellison

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2003-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: Like New. Barely used and clean. Beautiful copy! Ships from Colorado. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best ? Tomorrow's Stuff Books! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Ballerina used book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Susan Jaffe

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2003-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Ballerina used book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Jaffe, Susan

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: Fine. 0789309769. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Ballerina used book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Jaffe, Susan

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 12/5/2003 ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: Fine. 0789309769 Thanks X16K. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Ballerina new book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Jaffe, Susan

price: $3.47

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: New. 0789309769 Publisher's Return. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Ballerina used book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Susan Jaffe

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good. Current and popular collection 053109. In sealed plastic protection. 2003. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Ballerina new book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Jaffe, Susan

price: $4.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: New. 0789309769 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Ballerina new book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Jaffe, Susan

price: $4.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: New. 0789309769 Brand new...All books ship within1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Ballerina used book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Ellison, Nancy; Jaffe, Susan

price: $4.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Ballerina used book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Ellison, Nancy/ Jaffe, Susan

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Ballerina new book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Ellison, Nancy, and Jaffe, Susan

price: $6.59

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing(NY) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 95 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Ballerina used book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Nancy Ellison

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing (Incorporate Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Ballerina used book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Ellison, Nancy; Jaffe, Susan

price: $16.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Universe Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Inscribed by the author on the title page "To Barbara, With Love / Nancy Ellison" 95pp. Illustrated from color photographs. Pink boards, titled in red on front cover and spine, pink endpapers. Internally clean, faint shelfwear, top tips bumped otherwise Near Fine in a lightly edgeworn and soiled DJ that is overall Very Good plus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Ballerina used book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Susan Jaffe

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Ballerina used book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Susan Jaffe

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Ballerina used book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Susan Jaffe

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Ballerina used book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Susan Jaffe

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Ballerina used book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Susan Jaffe

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Ballerina new book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Jaffe, Susan

price: $4.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Ballerina new book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Ellison, Nancy

price: $4.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: BRAND NEW. 0789309769. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Ballerina used book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Ellison, Nancy; Jaffe, Susan

price: $6.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Owner inscription on front endpaper. reference. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Ballerina new book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Jaffe, Susan

price: $6.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Ballerina new book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Ellison, Nancy And Jaffe, Susan

price: $7.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: UNIVERSE BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: New. What little girl doesn't dream of becoming a ballerina? This book follows a promising young dancer as she goes through her routine, from doing her hair and learning how to wear pointe shoes to teaching some basics to an even younger dancer. Full color. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Ballerina used book

Becoming a Ballerina

by Jaffe, Susan; Ellison, Nancy

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789309761 ISBN: 0789309769

Description: VG/VG. 0789309769. D/J has some scuffing and rubbing, text is clean and tight.; Illustrated from color photographs. Pink boards, titled in red on front cover and spine, pink endpapers. Internally clean, faint shelfwear; 0.51 x 9.18 x 7.4 Inches; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.