New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bad Boys to Go

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Going after philandering husbands is private investigator Gretchen Wiest's usual gig, but she's never had one kidnap her--or leave her weak with attraction. But in a city of bright lights, little clothing, and vibrating beds, It's hard to resist the temptation of all-night pleasure.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Bad Boys to Go: Bringing Up Baby / the Wilde One / Going After Adam used book

Bad Boys to Go: Bringing Up Baby / the Wilde One / Going After Adam

by Foster, Lori / Jan Denison / Nancy Warren

price: $2.70

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Contemporary Romance Date Published: Jun 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758205520 ISBN: 075820552X

Description: B. 1st. Prt. 075820552X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go used book

Bad Boys to Go

by Foster, Lori; Denison, Janelle; Warren, Nancy

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brava Kensington, New York, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758205513 ISBN: 0758205511

Description: As New in First Edition; oversized paperback jacket. Excellent unread copy. Clean pages, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Valita Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go used book

Bad Boys to Go

by Foster, Lori; Denison, Janelle; Warren, Nancy

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brava, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758205513 ISBN: 0758205511

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ slight readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go used book

Bad Boys to Go

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780758205513 ISBN: 0758205511

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, medium spine tilt, ; ogjt creases on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go (Watson Brothers) used book

Bad Boys to Go (Watson Brothers)

by Lori Foster, Janelle Denison, Nancy Warren

price: $3.81

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758205513 ISBN: 0758205511

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bad Boys to Go

by Lori Foster; Janelle Denison; Nancy Warren

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brava Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437681 ISBN: 0739437682

Description: Very Good. BCE-in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antmse's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go (Watson Brothers) used book

Bad Boys to Go (Watson Brothers)

by Lori Foster; Janelle Denison; Nancy Warren

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2003-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780758205513 ISBN: 0758205511

Description: Great shape-some wear-light. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore at End of Universe, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go used book

Bad Boys to Go

by Foster, Lori

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brava Date Published: c2003 ISBN-13: 9780758205513 ISBN: 0758205511

Description: Near fine. Includes: Bringing Up Baby, The Wilde One by Denison, Going After Adam by Warren. romance trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go: Bringing Up Baby; the Wilde One; Going After Adam used book

Bad Boys to Go: Bringing Up Baby; the Wilde One; Going After Adam

by Foster, Lori; Denison, Janelle; Warren, Nancy

price: $5.24

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brava Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758205513 ISBN: 0758205511

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go (Watson Brothers) used book

Bad Boys to Go (Watson Brothers)

by Lori Foster; Janelle Denison; Nancy Warren

price: $5.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2003-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780758205513 ISBN: 0758205511

Description: Like New. Paperback with a slight spine crease, pages bright and in excellent condition; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go new book

Bad Boys to Go

by Lori Foster~Nancy Warren~Janelle Denison

price: $5.69

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758205520 ISBN: 075820552X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go used book

Bad Boys to Go

by Foster, Lori; Janelle Denison, Nancy Warren

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp Date Published: November, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758205513 ISBN: 0758205511

Description: Very good condition. 294 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go used book

Bad Boys to Go

by Foster, Lori; Denison, Janelle; Warren, Nancy

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brava, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758205513 ISBN: 0758205511

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Used book with average wear. Mild creases to spine. Clean, tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Glance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go used book

Bad Boys to Go

by Foster, Lori, and Denison, Janelle, and Warren, Nancy

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758205513 ISBN: 0758205511

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. as new; appears to be unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go used book

Bad Boys to Go

by Foster, Lori; Denison, Janelle; Warren, Nancy

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: November 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758205513 ISBN: 0758205511

Description: Very Good. Includes "Bringing Up Baby" by Foster, "The Wilde One" by Denison and "Going After Adam" by Warren. Bookstore stamp inside front cover and line along bottom of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go new book

Bad Boys to Go

by Foster, Lori; Warren, Nancy; Denison, Janelle

price: $6.29

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758205520 ISBN: 075820552X

Description: New. 075820552X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go used book

Bad Boys to Go

by Foster, Lori; Denison, Janelle; Warren, Nancy

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758205513 ISBN: 0758205511

Description: Very Good. 0758205511. 294 pgs clean, tight. Faint if any edgewear and spine creasing. Only real flaw is a couple of upper pg edges have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go: Bringing Up Baby; the Wilde One; Going After Adam used book

Bad Boys to Go: Bringing Up Baby; the Wilde One; Going After Adam

by Foster, Lori; Denison, Janelle; Warren, Nancy

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Trade Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brava, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758205513 ISBN: 0758205511

Description: Very Good. Contemporary romance anthology. Book is clean, binding is tight and pages are bright. Light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go new book

Bad Boys to Go

by Foster, Lori, and Denison, Janelle, and Warren, Nancy

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758205520 ISBN: 075820552X

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bad Boys to Go

by Foster, Lori, Janelle Danison, And Nancy Warren

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, New York, USA Date Published: 2003

Description: Very Good- No Dust Jacket. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) 5.5"x8.25" BX5-A first edition advance reading copy/uncorrected proof book in very good-condition with no dust jacket as issued (trade paperback). An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in orange wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with a crease on the front cover at the top right corner plus there is some ery light creasing at the front bottom left and right corners of the front cover plus there is a very, very light bump to the front ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go (Watson Brothers) new book

Bad Boys to Go (Watson Brothers)

by Lori Foster, Nancy Warren, Janelle Denison

price: $7.22

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758205520 ISBN: 075820552X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go used book

Bad Boys to Go

by Foster, Lori

price: $11.25

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: First Trade Binding: Tradesize Publisher: K Trade Paper, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758205513 ISBN: 0758205511

Description: Very Good. 8.3 x 5.6 x 0.9 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OMathis Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go new book

Bad Boys to Go

by Foster, Lori, and Denison, Janelle, and Warren, Nancy

price: $12.60

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758205513 ISBN: 0758205511

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys to Go used book

Bad Boys to Go

by Foster, Lori; Denison, Janelle; Warren, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Brava, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758205513 ISBN: 0758205511

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bad Boys to Go used book

Bad Boys to Go

by Lori Foster, Janelle Denison, Nancy Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758205513 ISBN: 0758205511

Description: Good. Regular books Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?