|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Going after philandering husbands is private investigator Gretchen Wiest's usual gig, but she's never had one kidnap her--or leave her weak with attraction. But in a city of bright lights, little clothing, and vibrating beds, It's hard to resist the temptation of all-night pleasure.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Bad Boys to Go
(52 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Bad Boys to Go: Bringing Up Baby / the Wilde One / Going After Adam
by
Foster, Lori / Jan Denison / Nancy Warren
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Contemporary Romance
Date Published: Jun 2005
ISBN-13: 9780758205520
ISBN: 075820552X
Description: B. 1st. Prt. 075820552X. read more
|
|
Bad Boys to Go
by
Foster, Lori; Denison, Janelle; Warren, Nancy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brava Kensington, New York, USA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780758205513
ISBN: 0758205511
Description: As New in First Edition; oversized paperback jacket. Excellent unread copy. Clean pages, binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Valita Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys to Go
by
Foster, Lori; Denison, Janelle; Warren, Nancy
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Brava, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780758205513
ISBN: 0758205511
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ slight readers slant. read more
|
|
Bad Boys to Go
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780758205513
ISBN: 0758205511
Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, medium spine tilt, ; ogjt creases on covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Griff,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys to Go (Watson Brothers)
by
Lori Foster, Janelle Denison, Nancy Warren
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780758205513
ISBN: 0758205511
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Bad Boys to Go
by
Lori Foster; Janelle Denison; Nancy Warren
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brava Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780739437681
ISBN: 0739437682
Description: Very Good. BCE-in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Antmse's Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys to Go (Watson Brothers)
by
Lori Foster; Janelle Denison; Nancy Warren
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2003-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780758205513
ISBN: 0758205511
Description: Great shape-some wear-light. read more
|
|
Bad Boys to Go
by
Foster, Lori
Edition: Trade Paperback
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Brava
Date Published: c2003
ISBN-13: 9780758205513
ISBN: 0758205511
Description: Near fine. Includes: Bringing Up Baby, The Wilde One by Denison, Going After Adam by Warren. romance trade paperback. read more
|
|
Bad Boys to Go: Bringing Up Baby; the Wilde One; Going After Adam
by
Foster, Lori; Denison, Janelle; Warren, Nancy
Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Brava Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780758205513
ISBN: 0758205511
Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Bad Boys to Go (Watson Brothers)
by
Lori Foster; Janelle Denison; Nancy Warren
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2003-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780758205513
ISBN: 0758205511
Description: Like New. Paperback with a slight spine crease, pages bright and in excellent condition; Great savings! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gilbert Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys to Go
by
Lori Foster~Nancy Warren~Janelle Denison
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780758205520
ISBN: 075820552X
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys to Go
by
Foster, Lori; Janelle Denison, Nancy Warren
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp
Date Published: November, 2003
ISBN-13: 9780758205513
ISBN: 0758205511
Description: Very good condition. 294 p. read more
|
|
Bad Boys to Go
by
Foster, Lori; Denison, Janelle; Warren, Nancy
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Brava, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780758205513
ISBN: 0758205511
Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Used book with average wear. Mild creases to spine. Clean, tight and square. read more
|
|
Bad Boys to Go
by
Foster, Lori, and Denison, Janelle, and Warren, Nancy
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Brava
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780758205513
ISBN: 0758205511
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. as new; appears to be unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bausch Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys to Go
by
Foster, Lori; Denison, Janelle; Warren, Nancy
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Brava
Date Published: November 2003
ISBN-13: 9780758205513
ISBN: 0758205511
Description: Very Good. Includes "Bringing Up Baby" by Foster, "The Wilde One" by Denison and "Going After Adam" by Warren. Bookstore stamp inside front cover and line along bottom of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Rack,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys to Go
by
Foster, Lori; Warren, Nancy; Denison, Janelle
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kensington
ISBN-13: 9780758205520
ISBN: 075820552X
Description: New. 075820552X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Bad Boys to Go
by
Foster, Lori; Denison, Janelle; Warren, Nancy
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780758205513
ISBN: 0758205511
Description: Very Good. 0758205511. 294 pgs clean, tight. Faint if any edgewear and spine creasing. Only real flaw is a couple of upper pg edges have creases. read more
|
|
Bad Boys to Go: Bringing Up Baby; the Wilde One; Going After Adam
by
Foster, Lori; Denison, Janelle; Warren, Nancy
Edition: First Trade
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Brava, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780758205513
ISBN: 0758205511
Description: Very Good. Contemporary romance anthology. Book is clean, binding is tight and pages are bright. Light cover wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys to Go
by
Foster, Lori, and Denison, Janelle, and Warren, Nancy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780758205520
ISBN: 075820552X
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. New read more
|
|
Bad Boys to Go
by
Foster, Lori, Janelle Danison, And Nancy Warren
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, New York, USA
Date Published: 2003
Description: Very Good- No Dust Jacket. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) 5.5"x8.25" BX5-A first edition advance reading copy/uncorrected proof book in very good-condition with no dust jacket as issued (trade paperback). An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in orange wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with a crease on the front cover at the top right corner plus there is some ery light creasing at the front bottom left and right corners of the front cover plus there is a very, very light bump to the front ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys to Go (Watson Brothers)
by
Lori Foster, Nancy Warren, Janelle Denison
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780758205520
ISBN: 075820552X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Bad Boys to Go
by
Foster, Lori
Edition: First Trade
Binding: Tradesize
Publisher: K Trade Paper, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780758205513
ISBN: 0758205511
Description: Very Good. 8.3 x 5.6 x 0.9 inches. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OMathis Books,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys to Go
by
Foster, Lori, and Denison, Janelle, and Warren, Nancy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Brava
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780758205513
ISBN: 0758205511
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. New read more
|
|
Bad Boys to Go
by
Foster, Lori; Denison, Janelle; Warren, Nancy
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Brava, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780758205513
ISBN: 0758205511
Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Miles Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys to Go
by
Lori Foster, Janelle Denison, Nancy Warren
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780758205513
ISBN: 0758205511
Description: Good. Regular books Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |