» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Atlas of World History

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A major new history atlas, uniquely international in approach, incorporating the latest research on Asian, African, and South American history. 220-page time chart. 450 color maps.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Atlas of World History

by Patrick K. O'Brien Ed

price: $11.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1000 ISBN-13: 9780965025577 ISBN: 0965025578

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of World History used book

Atlas of World History

by Patrick K. O'Brien; Editor-Patrick K. O'Brien

price: $18.40

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-12-02 ISBN-13: 9780195215670 ISBN: 0195215672

Description: Very Good. DJ very good, with minor shelf w. NOT EX-LIB! Hardback in great condition, with light shelf wear to edges. DJ very good, with minor shelf wear. Inscription on EP. No writing or underlining! All text bright and tight! I have a stellar reputation as a bookseller. Please email with any questions. Thank you for looking! "Find it! Buy it! Read it! " Arkansas Bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ArkansasBookseller, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of World History used book

Atlas of World History

by O'Brien, Patrick K.

price: $20.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 12/2/1999 ISBN-13: 9780195215670 ISBN: 0195215672

Description: Very Good. 0195215672 Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Tear to dust jacket. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of World History used book

Atlas of World History

by Editor-Patrick K. O'Brien

price: $25.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-12-02 ISBN-13: 9780195215670 ISBN: 0195215672

Description: Good. Clean Text & Tight Binding. Dustjacket has light edge curl. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plan B Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of World History used book

Atlas of World History

by O'Brien, Patrick K.

price: $41.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 01 October, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195215670 ISBN: 0195215672

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 368 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Atlas of World History

by University Of London Institue Of Historical Research (Author), Patrick K O'Brien (Editor)

price: $43.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965025577 ISBN: 0965025578

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of World History: Concise Edition

price: $43.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philip's Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780540082599 ISBN: 0540082597

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Atlas of World History new book

Atlas of World History

by Oxford University Press, and O'Brien, Patrick K (Editor)

price: $57.10

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195215670 ISBN: 0195215672

Description: New in new dust jacket. Light shelf wear. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of World History new book

Atlas of World History

by O'Brien, Patrick K.

price: $98.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195215670 ISBN: 0195215672

Description: New. 0195215672 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of World History used book

Atlas of World History

by Patrick K. O'Brien, General Editor

price: $99.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195215670 ISBN: 0195215672

Description: Fine in Good jacket. This large, beautiful book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in good condition with bumps, scuffs and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of World History new book

Atlas of World History

by Editor-Patrick K. O'Brien

price: $99.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-12-02 ISBN-13: 9780195215670 ISBN: 0195215672

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of World History new book

Atlas of World History

by Oxford University Press, and O'Brien, Patrick K (Editor)

price: $102.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195215670 ISBN: 0195215672

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Atlas of World History new book

Atlas of World History

by Editor-Patrick K. O'Brien

price: $102.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-12-02 ISBN-13: 9780195215670 ISBN: 0195215672

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of World History used book

Atlas of World History

by O'Brien, Patrick K. (Author, Editor)

price: $110.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195215670 ISBN: 0195215672

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 13.3 x 10.1 x 1.7 inches; Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of World History

by University Of London Institue Of Historical Research; Editor-Patrick K O'Brien

price: $5.14

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965025577 ISBN: 0965025578

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of World History

by University Of London Institue Of Historical Research

price: $5.27

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965025577 ISBN: 0965025578

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of World History used book

Atlas of World History

by O'Brien, Patrick K. (Editor).

price: $18.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press,, New York: Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195215670 ISBN: 0195215672

Description: Hardcover. Very Good, Dust Jacket very good. Because of its size, shipping may be higher. Folio, blue paper-covered boards, 368 pages. Book is in excellent condition: clean, bright and tightly bound. Jacket is also clean and bright, with light edgewear and a bit of surface rubbing; protected in a mylar cover. Because of its size, shipping may be higher. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of World History used book

Atlas of World History

by O'Brien, Patrick K.

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 12/2/1999 ISBN-13: 9780195215670 ISBN: 0195215672

Description: Good. 0195215672 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 5001p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of World History

by University Of London Institue Of Historical Research; Editor-Patrick K O'Brien

price: $22.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965025577 ISBN: 0965025578

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of World History new book

Atlas of World History

by Oxford University Press, and O'Brien, Patrick K (Editor)

price: $29.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195215670 ISBN: 0195215672

Description: New. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NEW BOOK **OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS CLASSIC EDITION** IN EXCELLENT CONDITION (NO CRACKS OR MARKS)-OVER-SIZED PAPERBACK-EXCELLENT BOOK FOR IT'S TIME ***FAST DELIVERY***1 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BTM_Wholesale, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of World History new book

Atlas of World History

by Obrien, Patrick

price: $31.03

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195215670 ISBN: 0195215672

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of World History new book

Atlas of World History

by Obrien, Patrick

price: $31.03

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195215670 ISBN: 0195215672

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of World History new book

Atlas of World History

by Obrien, Patrick

price: $31.03

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195215670 ISBN: 0195215672

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of World History new book

Atlas of World History

by Obrien, Patrick

price: $31.03

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195215670 ISBN: 0195215672

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of World History new book

Atlas of World History

by O'Brien, Patrick K.

price: $34.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780195215670 ISBN: 0195215672

Description: New. 0195215672. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The David Brown Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
good, Mar 19, 2009
By kuvige, Ukraine

"I would recommend this book for those who is looking for brief but encyclopedic and well-mapped synopsis of world history. This edition is slightly out of date, however, it does not contains events after 1999."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.