» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More!

by Dana Carpender

About this title: Low-carb torchbearer Dana Carpender offers a cookbook for the dieter on the go who refuses to sacrifice taste to either slimming or time constraints. Even while it provides short-cuts to delightful meals, snacks, and desserts, this guide emphasizes foods prepared with "real," natural ingredients, rather than the prepackaged low-carb offerings common to other diet plans. With a section on homemade, low-sugar condiments and plenty of hints for saving both time and money, Carpender's approach to this popular dieting method will thrill low-carb aficionados looking to conserve time and money while ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More

by Dana Carpenter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair Winds Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780739438213 ISBN: 0739438212

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More

by Carpender, Dana

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairwinds Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739438213 ISBN: 0739438212

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. Note to original owner on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

15 Minute Low-Carb Recipes

by Carpender, Dana

price: $6.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair Winds Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739438213 ISBN: 0739438212

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More used book

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More

by Carpender, Dana

price: $7.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fair Winds Press ISBN-13: 9781592330416 ISBN: 159233041X

Description: Very Good. 159233041X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More used book

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More

by Dana Carpender

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9781592330416 ISBN: 159233041X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More used book

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More

by Carpenter, Diana

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fair Winds Pr, Gloucester, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2003. ISBN-13: 9781592330416 ISBN: 159233041X

Description: Small quarto, softcover, near fine in gray pictorial wraps. This healthy cookbook features such delicious recipes as Chicken and Broccoli Alfredo, Low-carb Risotto, and Mocha Mousse to Die For. 255 pages including index and list of other books by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More used book

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More

by Dana Carpender

price: $9.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9781592330416 ISBN: 159233041X

Description: Very good. 15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More. Privately owned. Appears to be unread with only the slightest bit of wear to the cover. 9033. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela's Timeless Treasures, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More used book

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More

by Dana Carpender

price: $9.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9781592330416 ISBN: 159233041X

Description: Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. Faint cover corner crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More new book

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More

by Dana Carpender

price: $11.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9781592330416 ISBN: 159233041X

Description: New. No jacket as issued. New paperback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More

by Dana Carpender

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739438213 ISBN: 0739438212

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0739438212. BRAND NEW! ; 0.82 x 9.3 x 7.54 Inches; 253 pages; Recent studies prove that low-carbohydrate dieting works to take weight off and improve cholesterol. As more and more people switch to the Atkins diet or variations of it, they will need recipes! 15 Minute Low-Carb Recipes offers over 200 recipes that can be made in 15 minutes or less. This book offers all-new quick and easy recipes that will be a godsend to low-carbers everywhere. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More used book

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More

by Dana Carpender

price: $13.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9781592330416 ISBN: 159233041X

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. Get healthy! Let's cook at home! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More! new book

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More!

by Carpender, Dana

price: $16.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press (MA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592330416 ISBN: 159233041X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More new book

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More

by Carpender, Dana

price: $16.72

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fair Winds Pr Date Published: 2003-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781592330416 ISBN: 159233041X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781592330416. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

15-Minute Low Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More! new book

15-Minute Low Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More!

by Dana Carpender

price: $17.16

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592330416 ISBN: 159233041X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts and More new book

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts and More

by Dana Carpender

price: $34.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Apple Press ISBN-13: 9781840924367 ISBN: 1840924365

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More

by Dana Carpenter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair Winds Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780739438213 ISBN: 0739438212

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More

by Dana Carpenter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair Winds Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780739438213 ISBN: 0739438212

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

15 Minute Low Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More!

by Dana Carpenter

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739438213 ISBN: 0739438212

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

15 Minute Low Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More!

by Dana Carpenter

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739438213 ISBN: 0739438212

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More used book

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More

by Dana Carpender

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592330416 ISBN: 159233041X

Description: Acceptable. Book wear Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More

by Books

price: $6.26

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: publisher Date Published: unknown ISBN-13: 9780739438213 ISBN: 0739438212

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More used book

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More

by Dana Carpender

price: $6.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592330416 ISBN: 159233041X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More

by Carpenter, Dana

price: $7.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair Winds Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780739438213 ISBN: 0739438212

Description: New. 0739438212 Brand NEW. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More used book

15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More

by Dana Carpender

price: $8.12

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592330416 ISBN: 159233041X

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, minor wear on corners Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

15 Minute Low Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More used book

15 Minute Low Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More

by Carpenter, Diana

price: $8.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FARWD Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592330416 ISBN: 159233041X

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Great Info for the Money, Jan 8, 2009
By msdarknrich, Dothan, AL

"Varied recipies that you can cook from household food items you already
have. Love it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.