» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Botany for gardeners.

by Harold William Rickett

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 236 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1957

Description: Good/name/Clean text/tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan

Description: Good. B0017UK5Y8 Good plus condition book inside worn DJ. BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Harold William Rickett

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book in vg shape, no dj. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Harold William Rickett

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1957

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is good, DJ has. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Harold William Rickett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC/BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1957

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -BOMC/BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Harold William Rickett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: bomc/bce Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1957

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. both the pages and the dust jacket are starting to brown from the age. browning is expected with age-bomc/bce, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Harold William Rickett

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. "1957, 1st Edition, Pages Cut, Ex-Library" read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. Jacket scuffed, bottom edge nicked in places, mark inside front cover, pages tanning, edges of pages dirty, otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for gardeners.

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VERY NICE CONDITION! Very little wear. Clean pages. 236 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve's Treasure Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners [Import]

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover with dj, dj has light wear, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan (N.Y. ) Date Published: 1957

Description: Used: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good In Good Dust Jacket. Dj-Slight Chipping, Spine Faded. 236P., Ill., 22 Cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Good/Very Good jacket. Book Club Edition. Approx. 5 3/4 X 8 1/2" Jacket has thin white paint smear along top of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book farm, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $6.37

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Good; Worn. HB; DJ. 5 5/8" wide by 8 1/2" tall; 236 pp. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smith-Wilson Publ. Co., VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Botany for Gardeners used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $6.45

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Company, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 236 pp, appendix, index. Slight spine slant, corners bumped, jacket shows a little edge wear and rubbing. A clean, tight copy. "How plants grow, rather than how to grow plants, is the subject of this informative book" by Harold William Rickett of the New York Botanical Garden. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orielis' Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 236 pp. Slight rubbing to head and foot of spine and to corners. The basic facts and principles of botany for those who have no previous schooling in science. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardback 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Drawings. VG, spine ends/corners a little worn. DJ VG-236pp. DJ spine ends/corners worn some, spine faded, top back edge creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Rickett, Harold William., Macmillan, nd, c1957, BCE, illus. boards, tiny nick on bottom edge o/w vg-f w/slightly chipped dj, 236 pp w/index, B & W illus., 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Harold William Rickett

price: $7.93

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Co Date Published: 1957

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in dustcover has moderate wear. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $7.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New York: Macmillan, 1957

Description: Very Good/Very Good (-). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Rickett, H.W.

price: $8.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1957

Description: Good Ex Lib.; dj w tears. Cloth; 236p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Rickett

price: $9.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover Acceptable condition only. some wear aroudn edges. Light spotting inside back mostly. macmillan 1957. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMilliam Company, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Cover is faded at top. Pages are browning. DJ is slightly faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Botany for Gardeners

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $10.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Co. , NY Date Published: 1957

Description: Hardcover, 236 pp, Very Good+/No Jacket. Light shelf rub. Tight, square illustrated clean text. No marks. , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.