» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home

by Tricia Foley, Michael Skott (Photographer), Jill Kirchner Simpson (Text by)

About this title: A trendsetting consultant for Polo Ralph Lauren and Target, and a perennial favorite on the Clarkson Potter list, Foley evokes the history and romance of the sea in this beautifully illustrated, inspiring book. Includes 250 full-color pictures, informative sidebars, and a complete resource section.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home used book

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home

by Tricia Foley; Michael Skott

price: $5.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780609610268 ISBN: 0609610260

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex library hardcover with stickers/stamps. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home new book

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home

by Foley, Tricia

price: $16.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609610268 ISBN: 0609610260

Description: New. 0609610260 Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home used book

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home

by Foley, Tricia, and Skott, Michael (Photographer), and Simpson, Jill Kirchner (Text by)

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780609610268 ISBN: 0609610260

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home used book

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home

by Tricia Foley~Michael Skott

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780609610268 ISBN: 0609610260

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Style: Design Ideas for Ship to Shore used book

Sailing Style: Design Ideas for Ship to Shore

by Foley, Tricia; Skott, Michael; Kirchner, Jill

price: $35.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780609610268 ISBN: 0609610260

Description: As New in As New jacket. 2003 HC/DJ has minor shelf wear, tiny creases to edges, looks unread, looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home used book

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home

by Tricia Foley

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609610268 ISBN: 0609610260

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home used book

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home

by Foley, Tricia

price: $6.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609610268 ISBN: 0609610260

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home new book

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home

by Tricia Foley

price: $14.62

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609610268 ISBN: 0609610260

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home [Illustrated] By Fol new book

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home [Illustrated] By Fol

price: $17.03

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609610268 ISBN: 0609610260

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home used book

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home

by Foley, Tricia

price: $17.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609610268 ISBN: 0609610260

Description: Good. 0609610260 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home used book

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home

by Foley, Tricia

price: $21.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter/Publishers, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780609610268 ISBN: 0609610260

Description: Very good condition in very good d.j. 176pp. 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home used book

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home

by Foley, Tricia; Skott...

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609610268 ISBN: 0609610260

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home new book

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home

by Tricia Foley; Michael Skott

price: $34.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780609610268 ISBN: 0609610260

Description: New in Good+ dust jacket; . 0609610260. BRAND NEW book. No remainder mark. DJ has rubbing, light scratches on back and the front has several (pen tip size) dents.; 0.74 x 10.08 x 7.86 Inches; 176 pages; In her previous six books, celebrated author and designer Tricia Foley has introduced readers to such romantic and old-fashioned pleasures as Having Tea and a White Christmas. Now, in Sailing Style, she pays homage to the romantic and historical influence of seafaring traditions on home design. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home new book

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home

price: $37.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609610268 ISBN: 0609610260

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home new book

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home

by Tricia Foley

price: $40.18

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780609610268 ISBN: 0609610260

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home new book

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home

by Foley, Tricia

price: $44.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609610268 ISBN: 0609610260

Description: New. 0609610260 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home used book

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home

by Tricia Foley

price: $50.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780609610268 ISBN: 0609610260

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home new book

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home

by Tricia Foley

price: $71.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780609610268 ISBN: 0609610260

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home used book

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home

by Foley, Tricia

price: $5.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609610268 ISBN: 0609610260

Description: Fine. 0609610260 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home new book

Sailing Style: Nautical Inspirations for the Home

by Foley, Tricia

price: $5.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609610268 ISBN: 0609610260

Description: New. 0609610260 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 250 Contributor Top 250 Contributor
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Short on the visual part, Sep 10, 2007
By marpan, Athens, Greece

"For me, all things marine are a source of fascination, so I enjoyed the book , as I think will do anyone sharing the same interests. Still, I would have liked it stronger on the visual side."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.