» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Real Vitamin & Mineral Book: A Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Real Vitamin & Mineral Book: A Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program

by Dr. Shari Lieberman, Nancy Pauling Bruning

About this title: Now updated and revised, this book provides clear understanding of what ever vitamin, mineral and new supplement can actually do. It helps you design your own personalised nutrient programme and offers a scientifically documented Optimum Daily Intake to follow (similar to Recommended Daily Allowances).

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book: A Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program used book

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book: A Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program

by Lieberman, Shari, Dr., and Bruning, Nancy, and Preuss, Harry G (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised, Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781583331521 ISBN: 1583331522

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 381 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book used book

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book

by Shari Lieberman, Nancy Pauling Bruning

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583331521 ISBN: 1583331522

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book: A Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program used book

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book: A Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program

by Lieberman, Shari, Dr., and Bruning, Nancy, and Preuss, Harry G (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised, Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781583331521 ISBN: 1583331522

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 381 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book (Avery Health Guides) used book

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book (Avery Health Guides)

by Shari Lieberma; Nancy Pauling Bruning

price: $5.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9781583331521 ISBN: 1583331522

Description: Good. Front cover torn. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book (Avery Health Guides) new book

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book (Avery Health Guides)

by Shari Lieberman, Nancy Pauling Bruning

price: $6.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781583331521 ISBN: 1583331522

Description: New. Slight shelf wear with edge scuffing. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book (Avery Health Guides) used book

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book (Avery Health Guides)

by Shari Lieberman; Nancy Pauling Bruning

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 2003-05-26 ISBN-13: 9781583331521 ISBN: 1583331522

Description: Like New. Practically brand new with light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book, 4th Edition: the Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program used book

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book, 4th Edition: the Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program

by Nancy Pauling Bruning, Shari Lieberman

price: $6.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781583332740 ISBN: 158333274X

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 4th Edition. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book, 4th Edition: the Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program new book

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book, 4th Edition: the Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program

by Bruning, Nancy Pauling; Lieberman, Shari

price: $9.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Trade Date Published: 2007-05-03 ISBN-13: 9781583332740 ISBN: 158333274X

Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book With Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book, 4th Edition: the Definitive Guide to Desig... used book

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book, 4th Edition: the Definitive Guide to Desig...

by Nancy Pauling Bruning; Shari Lieberman

price: $9.42

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Trade Date Published: 2007-05-03 ISBN-13: 9781583332740 ISBN: 158333274X

Description: Like New. Sold with pride. Previously UNREAD copy in new condition, with publisher's mark on the bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Great Book Cheap Price, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book, 4th Edition: the Definitive Guide to Desig... new book

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book, 4th Edition: the Definitive Guide to Desig...

price: $12.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781583332740 ISBN: 158333274X

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Real Vitamin & Mineral Book: A Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program new book

The Real Vitamin & Mineral Book: A Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program

by Lieberman, Shari, Dr., and Bruning, Nancy Pauling

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781583332740 ISBN: 158333274X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Real Vitamin and Mineral Book: the Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program (4th Edition) new book

Real Vitamin and Mineral Book: the Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program (4th Edition)

by Lieberman, Shari & Bruning, Nancy

price: $14.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781583332740 ISBN: 158333274X

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book: the Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program new book

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book: the Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program

by Lieberman, Shari / Bruning, Nancy

price: $15.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Pub Group Date Published: 2007-05-03 ISBN-13: 9781583332740 ISBN: 158333274X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781583332740. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book, 4th Edition: the Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program new book

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book, 4th Edition: the Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program

by Nancy Pauling Bruning, Shari Lieberman

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781583332740 ISBN: 158333274X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book (Avery Health Guides) used book

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book (Avery Health Guides)

by Shari Lieberman, Nancy Pauling Bruning

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583331521 ISBN: 1583331522

Description: Good. Normal wear----100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book (Avery Health Guides) new book

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book (Avery Health Guides)

by Lieberman, Shari...

price: $7.64

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781583331521 ISBN: 1583331522

Description: New. Brand new book, may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book (Avery Health Guides) new book

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book (Avery Health Guides)

by Lieberman, Shari; Bruning, Nancy Pauling

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9781583331521 ISBN: 1583331522

Description: New. 1583331522 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book: the Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program used book

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book: the Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program

by Lieberman, Shari; Bruning, Nancy

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781583332740 ISBN: 158333274X

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book, 4th Edition: the Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program new book

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book, 4th Edition: the Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program

by Nancy Pauling Bruningshari Lieberman

price: $9.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781583332740 ISBN: 158333274X

Description: BRAND NEW. 158333274X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program new book

The Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program

by Bruning, Nancy Pauling, Lieberman, Shari

price: $10.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781583332740 ISBN: 158333274X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program new book

The Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program

by Bruning, Nancy Pauling, Lieberman, Shari

price: $10.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781583332740 ISBN: 158333274X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Real Vitamin & Mineral Book: a Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program used book

The Real Vitamin & Mineral Book: a Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program

by Lieberman, Shari

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Avery Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781583332740 ISBN: 158333274X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program new book

The Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program

by Bruning, Nancy Pauling, Lieberman, Shari

price: $12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781583332740 ISBN: 158333274X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Real Vitamin & Mineral Book: a Definitive Guid new book

The Real Vitamin & Mineral Book: a Definitive Guid

by Lieberman, Shari And Bruning, Nancy Paul

price: $12.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781583332740 ISBN: 158333274X

Description: New. A bestselling supplement guide for more than 20 years is now completely revised and updated. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book (Avery Health Guides) used book

The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book (Avery Health Guides)

by Lieberman, Shari; Bruning, Nancy Pauling

price: $13.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9781583331521 ISBN: 1583331522

Description: Good. 1583331522 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.