» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Botanical Prints from the Hortus Eystettensis: Selections from the Most Beautiful Botanical Book in the World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Botanical Prints from the Hortus Eystettensis: Selections from the Most Beautiful Botanical Book in the World

by Nicholas Barker (Introduction by), Gerard G Aymonin (Commentaries by), Basilius Besler

About this title: A selection of twenty-seven botanical prints from the Hortus Eystettensis.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Botanical Prints from the Hortus Eystettensis: Selections from the Most Beautiful Botanical Book in the World used book

Botanical Prints from the Hortus Eystettensis: Selections from the Most Beautiful Botanical Book in the World

by Barker, Nicholas (Introduction by), and Aymonin, Gerard G (Commentaries by), and Besler, Basilius

price: $43.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810927438 ISBN: 0810927438

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Botanical Prints From the Hortus Eystettensis: Selections From the Most Beautiful Botanical Book in the World used book

Botanical Prints From the Hortus Eystettensis: Selections From the Most Beautiful Botanical Book in the World

by Nicolas Barker

price: $45.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810927438 ISBN: 0810927438

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Botanical Prints from the Hortus Eystettensis: Selections from the Most Beautiful Botanical Book in the World used book

Botanical Prints from the Hortus Eystettensis: Selections from the Most Beautiful Botanical Book in the World

by Barker, Nicholas (Introduction by), and Aymonin, Gerard G (Commentaries by), and Besler, Basilius

price: $45.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810927438 ISBN: 0810927438

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Botanical Prints From the Hortus Eystettensis: Selections From the Most Beautiful Botanical Book in the World used book

Botanical Prints From the Hortus Eystettensis: Selections From the Most Beautiful Botanical Book in the World

by Nicolas Barker

price: $45.58

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810927438 ISBN: 0810927438

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Botanical Prints From the "Hortus Eystettensis": Selections From the Most Beautiful Botanical Book in the World used book

Botanical Prints From the "Hortus Eystettensis": Selections From the Most Beautiful Botanical Book in the World

by Gerard G. Aymonin

price: $46.96

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810927438 ISBN: 0810927438

Description: 2000-05-02. Harry N. Abrams, Inc...Paperback. Book: GOOD. 64pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Botanical Prints From the Hortus Eystettensis: Selections From the Most Beautiful Botanical Book in the World used book

Botanical Prints From the Hortus Eystettensis: Selections From the Most Beautiful Botanical Book in the World

by Barker, Nicholas, Intro

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810927438 ISBN: 0810927438

Description: Near fine. Illustrated by George Mack (1614-15) with 27 full-page plates showing 79 species. Thin folio, glossy pictorial wrappers (slightly bumped at spine ends). New York: Abrams, 2000. A near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Botanical Prints From the Hortus Eystettensis: Selections From the Most Beautiful Botanical Book in the World used book

Botanical Prints From the Hortus Eystettensis: Selections From the Most Beautiful Botanical Book in the World

by Nicolas Barker

price: $50.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780810927438 ISBN: 0810927438

Description: Very Good. Oversized softcover. Looks almost new with minor wear at top and bottom spine. Inside prints are very clean and appear like new. Each print measures approximately 10x13" and is suitable for framing. Would make a wonderful gift. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Botanical Prints From the Hortus Eystettensis: Selections From the Most Beaut... new book

Botanical Prints From the Hortus Eystettensis: Selections From the Most Beaut...

price: $138.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810927438 ISBN: 0810927438

Description: New. GIFT QUALITY. NO FLAWS. IN STOCK FOR IMMEDIATE DELIVERY. CAREFULLY PACKED AND SHIPS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION AND INSURANCE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beacon Hill Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.