» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

1000 Low Fat, Salt, Sugar & Cholesterol Recipes to Tempt Your Tastebuds

by Parragon Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1000 Low Fat, Salt, Sugar & Cholesterol Recipes to Tempt Your Tastebuds

by Parragon Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Publishing ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Fat

by Parragon Publishing (Creator)

price: $2.63

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Parragon Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1024 p. 1000 Recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1000 Low Fat, Salt, Sugar & Cholesterol Recipes to Tempt Your Tastebuds

by Parragon Publishing

price: $2.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Publishing Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Very good in very good jacket. Sale for Charity. Proceeds go to fund our Social Service programs. All items are donations and are used, but are carefully checked for condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Volunteers of America WNY, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1000 Low Fat, Salt, Sugar & Cholesterol Recipes to Tempt Your Tastebuds

by Parragon Publishing

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Low Fat

by Parragon Publishing (Creator)

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Parragon Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1024 p. 1000 Recipes. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Reid & Marianne Zoll, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1000 Low Fat, Salt, Sugar & Cholesterol Recipes to Tempt Your Tastebuds

by Parragon Publishing

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Very Good. Light soiling to foredge. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1000 Low Fat, Salt, Sugar & Cholesterol Recipes to Tempt Your Tastebuds

by Parragon Publishing

price: $12.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1000 Low Fat, Salt, Sugar & Cholesterol Recipes to Tempt Your Tastebuds

by Parragon Publishing

price: $19.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Good. **NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED**. Slight cover wear with considerable scuffing to edges and corners. Slight shift to spine. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1000 Low Fat Recipes

price: $24.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Stain to side pages, 1/2" tear to dust jacket. Text, vg+. This 10 pound book will require a greater shipping expense for expedited or international postage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Take Five Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

1000 Low Fat, Salt, Sugar & Cholesterol Recipes to Tempt Your Tastebuds

by Parragon Publishing

price: $38.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

1000 Low Fat, Salt, Sugar & Cholesterol Recipes to Tempt Your Tastebuds

by Parragon Publishing

price: $40.78

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Publishing ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: New. 0752558048 Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1000 Low Fat, Salt, Sugar & Cholesterol Recipes to Tempt Your Tastebuds

by Parragon Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1000 Low Fat, Salt, Sugar & Cholesterol Recipes to Tempt Your Tastebuds

by Parragon Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1000 Low Fat, Salt, Sugar & Cholesterol Recipes to Tempt Your Tastebuds

by Parragon Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Acceptable. DUST COVER IS TORNED ON THE BACK COVER AT THE TOP OF THE OF THE BOOK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1000 Low Fat, Salt, Sugar & Cholesterol Recipes to Tempt Your Tastebuds

by Parragon Publishing

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Parragon Publishing ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Very Good. 0752558048 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1000 Low Fat, Salt, Sugar & Cholesterol Recipes to Tempt Your Tastebuds

by Parragon Publishing

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Parragon Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1000 Low Fat, Salt, Sugar & Cholesterol Recipes to Tempt Your Tastebuds

by Parragon Publishing

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Very Good. Normal wear----parcel sticker 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1000 Low Fat, Salt, Sugar & Cholesterol Recipes to Tempt Your Tastebuds

by Parragon Publishing

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Parragon Publishing ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Fair. 0752558048 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1000 Low Fat, Salt, Sugar & Cholesterol Recipes to Tempt Your Tastebuds

by Parragon Publishing

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Publishing ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Good. 0752558048 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1000 Low Fat, Salt, Sugar & Cholesterol Recipes to Tempt Your Tastebuds

by Parragon Publishing

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Very Good. Books may have mild reading wear. Software or VHS box damage will vary unless stated NIP (New in Package). Software may or may not include instructions or information in addition to the CDROM and box. We cannot guarantee any registration keys will function. Please check computer requirements before purchase. All returns must be authorized in advance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1000 Low Fat, Salt, Sugar & Cholesterol Recipes to Tempt Your Tastebuds

by Parragon Publishing

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Very Good. Upper front corner dustjacket tear Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1000 Low Fat, Salt, Sugar & Cholesterol Recipes to Tempt Your Tastebuds

by Parragon Publishing

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1000 Low Fat Salt Sugar Cholesterol Heal

by Parragon

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PARRAGON ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1000 Low Fat Salt Sugar Cholesterol Heal

by Parragon

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PARRAGON ISBN-13: 9780752558042 ISBN: 0752558048

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
DON'T be DECIEVED!!, Dec 25, 2008
By catcamus, Seattle, WA

"If you want to make low fat-food, don't waste your money here. This cookbook claims in 2 inch type to have 1000 LOW FAT recipes. It does NOT. In fact, almost *NONE* of the recipes are low fat. The reason that many users of this book claim you can't tell the recipes are low fat is because they are, in fact, mostly HIGH FAT! These recipes call for whole milk, multiple tablespoons of butter, sour cream, and get this: "full-fat cheese." A typical recipe from this book has 20 - 30 g of fat per serving (and one even has 49g fat/ 614 calories -- that's 441 calories out of 614 from fat!). Given that the medical community recommends a max of 65g per DAY, well, eat one of these you get rice cakes for the rest of the day.

As someone who must eat low-fat for health reasons, I can't eat anything from this cookbook. Stay away from it if you care about fat content!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
1 out of 5 1 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.