» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Ladies&gentlmn: L Bruce

by Albert Goldman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ladies&Gentlmn: L Bruce

by Goldman, Albert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 832 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladies and Gentlemen: Lenny Bruce! !

by Albert Goldman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladies and Gentlemen: Lenny Bruce! !

by Goldman, Albert

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Reader copy. Paperback; cover has a lot of wear; cover is torn, some stains; pages are yellowing; no marks or writing within text; RTB546. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladies and Gentlemen: Lenny Bruce! !

by Albert Goldman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1974-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Very Good- First printing, light wear to covers noted, interior clean, pages age-toned, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladies and Gentleman: Lenny Bruce! !

by Goldman, Albert

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Very Good. Fifth (5th ) printing paperback, Ballantine, 1975. VG. Smooth covers, publisher wrinkles to spine, pages have darkened. The definitive biography of the controversial comic, from the journalism of Lawrence Schiller. 809 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladies and Gentlemen: Lenny Bruce! !

by Albert Goldman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 11/12/1974 ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladies and Gentlemen: Lenny Bruce! !

by Albert Goldman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Acceptable. Front cover rubbed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladies and Gentlemen: Lenny Bruce! !

by Goldman, Albert

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Acceptable. Lightly creased spine, split lower spine edge, rubbing to edges, interior yellowing but clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladies and Gentlemen: Lenny Bruce! !

by Goldman, Albert

price: $2.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First PB Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Good+ in Wraps jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st Prt., December 1974. Softcover 12mo in printed wraps. Spine concave/creased, edgeworn, part of rear panel rubbed off. Tight, unmarked. Biography of the famed comic and his tragic life. 809pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladies and Gentlemen: Lenny Bruce

by Goldman, Albert

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladies and Gentlemen: Lenny Bruce! !

by Goldman, Albert

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Fair. 0345242696 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladies&gentlmn: L Bruce

by Goldman, Albert

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. fair to good shelf wear on cover, stain on paper till page 37. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 832 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladies and Gentlemen: Lenny Bruce! !

by Albert Goldman

price: $3.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladies and Gentlemen Lenny Bruce! !

by Goldman, Albert (From The Journalism Of Lawrence Schiller)

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladies and Gentlemen: Lenny Bruce

by Goldman, Albert

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (012506) Mass market paperback is in Very Good+/Fine condition with light crease in spine, shadow crease bottom right corner, light overall wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 832 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladies and Gentlmen: Lenny Bruce

by Goldman, Albert

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (091706) 1st Mass Market Paperback edition is in VG+/Fine condition with light wear at spine edges, faint half creases in spine, extremely light overall wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 832 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ladies and Gentlemen Lenny Bruce

by Goldman, Albert

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (051107) Mass market paperback is brand new in Near Mint condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 832 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladies and Gentlemen: Lenny Bruce

by Goldman, Albert

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Good ++ Mass market paperback, later printing, 809 pages; spine creased and concaved, but clean and unmarked throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ladies and Gentlemen: Lenny Bruce! !

by Albert Goldman

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1974-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Good. Good reading copy with shelfwear to edges. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Compton, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ladies and Gentlemen: Lenny Bruce! !

by Goldman, Albert

price: $2.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Fair. 0345242696 3rd Printing 1975. Pages yellowing. Some corner wear. Spine has curve. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ladies and Gentlemen: Lenny Bruce! !

by Albert Goldman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1974. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ladies and Gentlemen: Lenny Bruce! !

by Albert Goldman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1974. Mass Market Paperback. First PB Edition Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ladies and Gentlemen: Lenny Bruce! !

by Albert Goldman

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Good. Black spine, white lettering. Considerable wear to cover. Creases on spine and on lower left corner of back cover. Rubbed edges of cover. One inch tear at bottom of front cover. Scuffing and edge wear. Unmarked pages are tightly bound. Stamps on title page and top page edges. Line on bottom page edges. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ladies and Gentlemen: Lenny Bruce! !

by Goldman, Albert

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Edge & Shelfworn. 0345242696 Pages unmarked. Binding firm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ladies & Gentlemen Lenny Bruce

by Goldman, Albert

price: $4.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9780345242693 ISBN: 0345242696

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.