» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Henry Moore Complete Sculpture: Volume 1: Sculpture 1921-1948

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Henry Moore Complete Sculpture: Volume 1: Sculpture 1921-1948

by David Sylvester (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Henry Moore

by Sylvester, David

price: $9.09

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Arts Council, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Book: Good. 4to. 179 pp. 10 x 8. Dark gray wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Moore

by Sylvester, David

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger,, NY: Date Published: 1968.

Description: [10-3/8" X 8-1/4"] 168 b&w plates, 167pp. Very good / rubbed and chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Moore

by Sylvester, David

price: $18.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Title just "Henry Moore"; 165 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry moore

by Sylvester, David

price: $18.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Flip Book Binding: Wraps Publisher: Marlborough Fine Art, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. NF. Lg. 8vo. Unnum. 32 Plates, Illus. Epps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Moore

by Sylvester, David

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed? Publisher: Praeger Pub, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Glossy Photos. Quite clean, shelf cocked, OW VG. 8x10" oblong TornDJ 2" 168pg analysis of Moores recurrent themes & formal preoccupations, how developed, fantasies. connections with othe art" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Moore

by Sylvester, David

price: $23.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arts Council of Britain, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair hardback. Cloth soiled and stained, with rubbed title; pages buckled. Catalogue of the exhibition at the Tate Gallery, 17th July to 22nd September 1968. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Moore

by Sylvester David

price: $33.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: THE ARTS COUNCIL OF GREAT BRITAI Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Moore

by Sylvester, David

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 168 pp. Original black cloth covers w/ title on spine. Very bright and clean. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. DJ has wear to edges. Price clipped. Previous book shop label on front flap. Illust. w/ b/w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Moore: Complete Sculpture: Sculpture, 1921-48 (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) used book

Henry Moore: Complete Sculpture: Sculpture, 1921-48 (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture)

by Henry Moore, David Sylvester

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lund Humphries Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780853315506 ISBN: 0853315507

Description: Very Good. *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights ***K26C Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Moore: Complete Sculpture: Sculpture, 1921-48 (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) used book

Henry Moore: Complete Sculpture: Sculpture, 1921-48 (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture)

by Henry Moore, David Sylvester

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lund Humphries Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780853315506 ISBN: 0853315507

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Moore: Complete Sculpture: Sculpture, 1921-48 (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) new book

Henry Moore: Complete Sculpture: Sculpture, 1921-48 (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture)

by Henry Moore; David Sylvester

price: $80.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lund Humphries Publishers Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780853315506 ISBN: 0853315507

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Moore: Complete Sculpture: Sculpture, 1921-48 (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) new book

Henry Moore: Complete Sculpture: Sculpture, 1921-48 (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture)

by Henry Moore; David Sylvester

price: $160.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lund Humphries Publishers Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780853315506 ISBN: 0853315507

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Moore

by David Sylvester

price: $6.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arts Council of Great Britain/Th Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry Moore

by Sylvester, David, (Ed. ),

price: $12.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Arts Council Of Great Britain,, London: Date Published: 1968

Description: Good+ or better condition in softbound format. 179 pp. With index and b&w photos of Moore's carvings, bronzes and drawings in this catalogue of an exhibition at the Tate Gallery in 1968. Light wear at edges, internal foxing, which is especially heav y on title page, and foxing on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry Moore

by Sylvester, David

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Arts Council Of Great Britain, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Softcover, exhibition catalogue. Light shelfwear, very good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herland Women & Culture Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry Moore

by Sylvester, David

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arts Council of Great Britain, UK Date Published: 1968

Description: 2nd revised. Very good, 2nd revised edition paperback. The book cover edges have light wear. The book covers are lightly browning. The text and photos are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry Moore

by Sylvester, David

price: $17.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger, New York, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Near Fine hardcover in a Very Good dustjacket. General aging and shelfwear to the dust jacket. Numerous b&w photographs. 165 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry Moore

by Sylvester, D

price: $19.86

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: [Arts Council of Great Britain 1968 1st Softback] A Catalogue of An Exhibition at The Tate Gallery 17th July-22 Sept.1968; 165 pages, landscape format; b/w photo illustrations; pictorial card covers; Heavy: For heavy books over 1kg. our quoted figure includes an additional amount for posting an oversize book within the UK. For overseas please contact us for potage rates: [Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Henry Moore

by Sylvester, David

price: $19.97

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: the Arts Council, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Sftbk, small 4to horiz format, some foxing, Grey creased spine white writing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Henry Moore

by Sylvester, David

price: $21.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arts Council of Great Britain/The Tate Gallery London, 1968

Description: Binding is wraps, vg profuse b/w plates 179 pp. 10x8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry Moore

by Sylvester, David Illustrated

price: $22.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger 1968 New York

Description: VG++/VG+ Cloth Bds 8vo oblong w/ dj 167pp. Very lt shelfwear to binding, all else fine. DJ w/ lt soil, edgewear, & price clipped. Ink gift inscription on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry Moore

by Sylvester, David Illustrated

price: $22.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger 1968 New York

Description: VG++/VG+ Cloth Bds 8vo oblong w/ dj 167pp. Very lt shelfwear to binding, all else fine. DJ w/ lt soil, edgewear, & price clipped. Ink gift inscription on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry Moore

by Sylvester, David

price: $26.30

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good+ DJ. Minor shelf wear, hint of foxing at text block edges, else tight, bright and unmarred. DJ shows light shelf wear, light rubbing, several small, closed tears and related creases, else bright and clean. Black cloth boards, white ink lettering, black endpages. Oblong 8vo. 179pp. Illus. (b/w plates). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry Moore

by Sylvester, David

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: First American edition. 168 pp. with 168 b&w illustrations. Very good in cloth in a very good dust jacket with a closed tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tompkins square books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry Moore

by Sylvester, David

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Praeger, 1968, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Oblong quarto, Near Fine in about very good jacket with some wear and nicks, tear along edge of front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.