Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arts Council of Britain, London
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fair hardback. Cloth soiled and stained, with rubbed title; pages buckled. Catalogue of the exhibition at the Tate Gallery, 17th July to 22nd September 1968. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 168 pp. Original black cloth covers w/ title on spine. Very bright and clean. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. DJ has wear to edges. Price clipped. Previous book shop label on front flap. Illust. w/ b/w plates. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lund Humphries Publishers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780853315506ISBN:0853315507
Description: Very Good. *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights ***K26C Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Arts Council Of Great Britain,, London:
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good+ or better condition in softbound format. 179 pp. With index and b&w photos of Moore's carvings, bronzes and drawings in this catalogue of an exhibition at the Tate Gallery in 1968. Light wear at edges, internal foxing, which is especially heav y on title page, and foxing on page edges. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arts Council of Great Britain, UK
Date Published: 1968
Description: 2nd revised. Very good, 2nd revised edition paperback. The book cover edges have light wear. The book covers are lightly browning. The text and photos are clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger, New York, NY
Date Published: 1968
Description: Near Fine hardcover in a Very Good dustjacket. General aging and shelfwear to the dust jacket. Numerous b&w photographs. 165 pp. read more
Description: [Arts Council of Great Britain 1968 1st Softback] A Catalogue of An Exhibition at The Tate Gallery 17th July-22 Sept.1968; 165 pages, landscape format; b/w photo illustrations; pictorial card covers; Heavy: For heavy books over 1kg. our quoted figure includes an additional amount for posting an oversize book within the UK. For overseas please contact us for potage rates: [Very Good] read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Praeger 1968 New York
Description: VG++/VG+ Cloth Bds 8vo oblong w/ dj 167pp. Very lt shelfwear to binding, all else fine. DJ w/ lt soil, edgewear, & price clipped. Ink gift inscription on copyright page. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Praeger 1968 New York
Description: VG++/VG+ Cloth Bds 8vo oblong w/ dj 167pp. Very lt shelfwear to binding, all else fine. DJ w/ lt soil, edgewear, & price clipped. Ink gift inscription on copyright page. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Praeger, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Good+ DJ. Minor shelf wear, hint of foxing at text block edges, else tight, bright and unmarred. DJ shows light shelf wear, light rubbing, several small, closed tears and related creases, else bright and clean. Black cloth boards, white ink lettering, black endpages. Oblong 8vo. 179pp. Illus. (b/w plates). read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Praeger, 1968, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Oblong quarto, Near Fine in about very good jacket with some wear and nicks, tear along edge of front panel. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.