Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Complete Stretching: A New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Maxine Tobias
About this title: These 30-minute programs, which become progressively more challenging as flexibility and strength increase, work to limber up the muscles, improve concentration, and help to alleviate stress and maximize physical and mental energy.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Complete Stretching: A New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
(68 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Tobias, Maxine, And Sullivan, John P
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Tobias, Maxine, And Sullivan, John P
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Tobias, Maxine, And Sullivan, John P
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Tobias, Maxine, And Sullivan, John P
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
John Patrick Sullivan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
John Patrick Sullivan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Maxine Tobias, John Patrick Sullivan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Maxine Tobias, John Patrick Sullivan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Maxine Tobias, John Patrick Sullivan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st American ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 4/14/1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Stretching: A New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Tobias, Maxine, and Sullivan, John P
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Maxine Tobias~John Patrick Sullivan
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Maxine Tobias, John Patrick Sullivan
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Maxine Tobias, John Patrick Sullivan
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Maxine Tobias, John Patrick Sullivan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Good. 1992, Paperback. Used-Good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more
Complete Stretching: A New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Tobias, Maxine, and Sullivan, John P
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Maxine Tobias; John Patrick Sullivan
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1992-04-14
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Like New. Softcover book in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Tobias, Maxine; John Patrick Sullivan
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Paperback.
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 14 April, 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Very good condition. read more
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality [Paperback]
by
Maxine Tobias; John Patrick Sullivan
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1992-04-14
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prince Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Stretching, a New Ecercisxe Program for Health & Vitality
by
Tobias, Maxine & John Patrick Sullivan
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Color Photos Throughout. Oversized 128 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine/no dj issued, clean bright color covers, interior clean and solid and bright throughout, looks unread. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books To Go A-Z ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Tobias, Maxine / Sullivan, John Patrick
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Cover has very minor edge wear.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 128 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Novel Ideas ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Tobias, Maxine; Sullivan, John P.
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Like New. Trade Paperback. Fine. First Trade. Stated First American Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Tobias, Maxine; Sullivan, John Patrick
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: As New. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Paperback 1998-4th Printing. Brand New Book-Small dent on front cover. SKU #M-146. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RSRepeats ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Tobias, Maxine; Sullivan, John Patrick
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: Very Good- 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Complete Stretching: A New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
by
Tobias, Maxine, and Sullivan, John P
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738312
ISBN: 0679738312
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in new condition, pages are bright and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.