» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Complete Stretching: A New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Complete Stretching: A New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Maxine Tobias

About this title: These 30-minute programs, which become progressively more challenging as flexibility and strength increase, work to limber up the muscles, improve concentration, and help to alleviate stress and maximize physical and mental energy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Tobias, Maxine, And Sullivan, John P

price: $3.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Tobias, Maxine, And Sullivan, John P

price: $3.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Tobias, Maxine, And Sullivan, John P

price: $3.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Tobias, Maxine, And Sullivan, John P

price: $3.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by John Patrick Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by John Patrick Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Maxine Tobias, John Patrick Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Maxine Tobias, John Patrick Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Maxine Tobias, John Patrick Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 4/14/1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: A New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: A New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Tobias, Maxine, and Sullivan, John P

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Maxine Tobias~John Patrick Sullivan

price: $2.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Maxine Tobias, John Patrick Sullivan

price: $2.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Maxine Tobias, John Patrick Sullivan

price: $2.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Maxine Tobias, John Patrick Sullivan

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Good. 1992, Paperback. Used-Good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: A New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: A New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Tobias, Maxine, and Sullivan, John P

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Maxine Tobias; John Patrick Sullivan

price: $5.09

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1992-04-14 ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Like New. Softcover book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Tobias, Maxine; John Patrick Sullivan

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 14 April, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality [Paperback] used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality [Paperback]

by Maxine Tobias; John Patrick Sullivan

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1992-04-14 ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching, a New Ecercisxe Program for Health & Vitality used book

Complete Stretching, a New Ecercisxe Program for Health & Vitality

by Tobias, Maxine & John Patrick Sullivan

price: $7.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Color Photos Throughout. Oversized 128 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine/no dj issued, clean bright color covers, interior clean and solid and bright throughout, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Tobias, Maxine / Sullivan, John Patrick

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Cover has very minor edge wear.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Tobias, Maxine; Sullivan, John P.

price: $8.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Like New. Trade Paperback. Fine. First Trade. Stated First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Tobias, Maxine; Sullivan, John Patrick

price: $9.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: As New. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Paperback 1998-4th Printing. Brand New Book-Small dent on front cover. SKU #M-146. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality used book

Complete Stretching: a New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Tobias, Maxine; Sullivan, John Patrick

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: Very Good- 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Stretching: A New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality new book

Complete Stretching: A New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality

by Tobias, Maxine, and Sullivan, John P

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738312 ISBN: 0679738312

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in new condition, pages are bright and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.