» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes

by Jerome Schneider, Susan Silva (Editor)

About this title: Schneider discusses options such as foreign trusts, annuities and endowments, bank accounts, private international corporations, offshore asset protection trusts, private offshore bank ownership, and even the ultimate offshore option: becoming an expatriate.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes

by Jerome Schneider

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes

by Jerome Schneider

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes

by Jerome Schneider

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Rev Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 10/27/1999 ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes

by Jerome Schneider

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Rev Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 10/27/1999 ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes

by Jerome Schneider

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes

by Jerome Schneider

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes

by Schneider, Jerome

price: $4.32

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Very Good. 0761520104 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions,

by Jerome Schneider

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Fine. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition... used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition...

by Jerome Schneider

price: $4.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1999-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Like New. ***NEWER 2000 printing*** Almost NEW. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: ... used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: ...

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Very good. Published in 1999 by Prima, a fine 442-page hardcover book in a nice dust jacket (as pictured), apparently unread and unused, this is a very good copy. (807) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes {Third Edition} used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes {Third Edition}

by Schneider, Jerome

price: $12.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Publishing, Roseville, California Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "In this completely revised and updated edtion of his runaway bestseller, leading financial expert Jerome Schneider shows exactly how you can use the same international business strategies and tactics that have earned billions for America's most prestigious banks, corporations, and business people. " This book has 442 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes {Third Edition} used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes {Third Edition}

by Schneider, Jerome

price: $12.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Publishing, Roseville, California Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "In this completely revised and updated edtion of his runaway bestseller, leading financial expert Jerome Schneider shows exactly how you can use the same international business strategies and tactics that have earned billions for America's most prestigious banks, corporations, and business people. " This book has 442 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy and Legally Avoid... used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy and Legally Avoid...

by Schneider, Jerome

price: $16.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised & Updated, Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 8 3/4 X 6. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, the: Revised and Updated 3rd Edition-How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes used book

Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, the: Revised and Updated 3rd Edition-How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes

by Schneider, Jerome

price: $17.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Publishing, United States Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine jacket. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, the-How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes used book

Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, the-How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes

by Schneider, Jerome

price: $19.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Publishing, Roseville, CA, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A beautiful copy. Revised and updated 3rd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens

by Schneider, Jerome

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rocklin, Ca: Prima Pub. 1996 ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bright, crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes

by Jerome Schneider

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes

by Jerome Schneider

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes

by Jerome Schneider

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes

by Jerome Schneider

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes

by Jerome Schneider

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes

by Jerome Schneider

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Fine in Fair jacket. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes

by Jerome Schneider

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes used book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes

by Jerome Schneider

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. 3rd Rev Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes new book

The Complete Guide to Offshore Money Havens, Revised and Updated 3rd Edition: How to Make Millions, Protect Your Privacy, and Legally Avoid Taxes

by Schneider, Jerome

price: $3.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9780761520108 ISBN: 0761520104

Description: New. 0761520104 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.