» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Christopher Knight

About this title: The long forgotten, early rituals of Freemasonry tell a parallel story to the Bible. But they describe events the Bible does not mention - about a secret theology based on the ancient science of astronomy that was once the preserve of kings and high priests. This collection of long neglected Masonic texts have been distilled into a complete story which the authors have designated; The Masonic Testament which, for the first time in many hundreds of years, lays out the unexpected foundation of Masonic philosophy. The quest to find the prehistoric science behind these rituals spans five thousand ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus used book

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher, And Lomas, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780007200887 ISBN: 0007200889

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 482 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus used book

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher, And Lomas, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780007200887 ISBN: 0007200889

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 482 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus used book

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher, And Lomas, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780007200887 ISBN: 0007200889

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 482 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus used book

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher, And Lomas, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780007200887 ISBN: 0007200889

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 482 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus used book

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher, And Lomas, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780007200887 ISBN: 0007200889

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 482 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus used book

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher, And Lomas, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780007200887 ISBN: 0007200889

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 482 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus used book

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402735202 ISBN: 1402735200

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, Secret Key to Life of Jesus used book

Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, Secret Key to Life of Jesus

by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780007200887 ISBN: 0007200889

Description: Good. 2005-Paperback-Cover shows minor shelf wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus used book

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781402735202 ISBN: 1402735200

Description: Good. 2005-Paperback-Cover shows minor shelf wear. --Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, Secret Key to Life of Jesus used book

Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, Secret Key to Life of Jesus

by Christopher Knight~Roberto Lamas

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 01 March, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007200887 ISBN: 0007200889

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus used book

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

price: $3.91

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 2005-03 ISBN-13: 9780007200887 ISBN: 0007200889

Description: Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2005. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Christopher Knight; Robert Lomas

price: $4.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760776339 ISBN: 0760776334

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, Secret Key to Life of Jesus new book

Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, Secret Key to Life of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

price: $4.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Element Books ISBN-13: 9780007200887 ISBN: 0007200889

Description: New. 0007200889. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, Secret Key to Life of Jesus used book

Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, Secret Key to Life of Jesus

by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007200887 ISBN: 0007200889

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus used book

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher and Lomas, Robert

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007174683 ISBN: 0007174683

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritRoot Services, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Christopher Knight; Robert Lomas

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760776339 ISBN: 0760776334

Description: Very Good in very nice jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in very nice jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus used book

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher

price: $8.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780712694384 ISBN: 0712694382

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo; Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Moderate wear to the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Christopher Knight & Robert Lomas

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760776339 ISBN: 0760776334

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. In very nearly like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Hiram used book

The Book of Hiram

by Knight & Lomas

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007174683 ISBN: 0007174683

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owner's name label on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus used book

Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher & Robert Lomas

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781402735202 ISBN: 1402735200

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has small tear at bottom of real cover otherwise would be like new. The Book of Hirum will change everything you thought you knew about both the Bible and Freemasonry. 482 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus used book

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus, and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher, and Lomas, Robert

price: $13.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781402735202 ISBN: 1402735200

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, several are dog-eared; wraps have a reading crease and edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 482 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus used book

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher, Lomas, Robert

price: $14.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780712694384 ISBN: 0712694382

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Book is really in very good condition but because of highlighting it is listed as good condition. From the personal library of Dana Redfield the author of several books such as, The Et-Human Link & Lucy Blue and the Daughters of Light. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus used book

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Ltd, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007174683 ISBN: 0007174683

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Publsiher's full black cloth, gilt (silver) lettering on spine. 8vo. 482, (1) pp. This is an unmarked and seemingly unread copy. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket show only the slightest shelf-wear, else as new. FINE/FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A. J. Frank & Co., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus used book

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Christopher Knight

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Ltd Date Published: 2004-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780007174683 ISBN: 0007174683

Description: Like New. Unmarked, crisp pages. Strong, tight binding and straight boards. Dust jacket is bright, attractive with minimal shelfwear. Small remainder mark. All items packaged promptly with care. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gorge Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus & the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus new book

Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus & the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher & Lomas, Robert

price: $16.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781402735202 ISBN: 1402735200

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 11, 2009
By Wes, Chicago, IL

"Also a book that derived from my interest in secret societies. This breaks down the complet history of masons, etc. But from the stand-point of members. Good history, great secrets...good read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 28, 2009
By Dick, London, Canada

"Signed by Chris Knight"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Dec 23, 2008
By Barry, The United States

"also a bit of a stretch"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 2, 2007
By Charles, Austin, TX

"This book links disparate sources into an interesting and reasonable revision of history that has significant implications for world culture, especially in the context of the current influence of middle-eastern theologies.
Important Disclosure:
I am a fan of all manner of esoterica and theological intrigue."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus by Christopher Knight

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.