» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ultimate Garages

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ultimate Garages

by Phil Berg

About this title: Each garage is unique and shows the particular passions of each classic car or motorcycle collector. This work includes profiles of celebrity garages, such as Jay Leno's. The garage is more than just a place to store cars. It is a place to work, hang out, and show off the vehicles that are an integral part of car lovers' lifestyles. This lushly illustrated, large-format gift book caters to America's fascination with the garage and looks at 25 of the most incredible garages in the United States. The list of garages compiled by author Phil Berg is a mix of over-the-top garages built by some of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classics)

by Phil Berg

price: $4.26

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760321478 ISBN: 0760321477

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic) used book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic)

by Phil Berg

price: $5.91

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic) used book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic)

by Phil Berg

price: $5.91

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Garages used book

Ultimate Garages

by Berg, Phil

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760314715 ISBN: 0760314713

Description: Very Good. 0760314713 Brand new! Moderate wear to edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic) new book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic)

by Phil Berg

price: $8.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2006-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic) new book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic)

by Berg, Phil

price: $8.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2006-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: New. NEW. Brand New with just the faintest of shelfwear. Pristine condition. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classics)

by Phil Berg

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760321478 ISBN: 0760321477

Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Garages used book

Ultimate Garages

by Berg, Phil

price: $9.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. One bumped corner, lower right front otherwise--as new and very fine. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Motorbooks Classic. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Garages used book

Ultimate Garages

by Berg, Phil

price: $20.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Motorbooks, St. Paul Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760314715 ISBN: 0760314713

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0760314713. Very light bump to spine tail. Slight spine twist. Else binding clean. Pages clean. Light bumping and rubbing to DJ spine tail and bottom fold corners, with a small surface chip at spinr tail. Very light surface rubbing to DJ panels. Else DJ clean.; Color Photographs; 10.25 x 10.5"; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Garages new book

Ultimate Garages

by Berg, Phil

list price: $24.95

our price: $21.21

you save: $3.74 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Motorbooks Classic. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Garages new book

Ultimate Garages

by Berg, Phil

price: $23.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks Intl Date Published: 2006-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780760325605. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classics)

by Phil Berg

price: $5.86

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760321478 ISBN: 0760321477

Description: Like New. Softcover in excellent condition. Only minimal signs of wear to covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages used book

Ultimate Garages

by Berg, Phil

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760314715 ISBN: 0760314713

Description: Good. 0760314713 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages used book

Ultimate Garages

by Phil Berg

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760314715 ISBN: 0760314713

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic) used book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic)

by Berg, Phil

price: $9.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: Very Good. 076032560X Unread paperback, minor shelf wear, a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classics)

by Phil Berg

price: $10.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760321478 ISBN: 0760321477

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages used book

Ultimate Garages

by Berg, Phil

price: $10.90

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760314715 ISBN: 0760314713

Description: Very Good. 0760314713 New hardcover in dust jacket. Some minor shelfwear. A great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic) new book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic)

by Phil Berg

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2006-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic) used book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic)

by Phil Berg

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2006-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages used book

Ultimate Garages

by Berg, Phil

price: $12.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages new book

Ultimate Garages

by Berg, Phil

price: $19.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Intl Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: New. This lushly illustrated, large-format gift book caters to America's fascination with the garage and looks at 25 of the most incredible garages in the United States. Included are profiles of celebrity garages, such as Jay Leno's garage and the facilit... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages used book

Ultimate Garages

by Phil Berg

price: $19.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780760314715 ISBN: 0760314713

Description: Like New. NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages new book

Ultimate Garages

by Berg, Phil

price: $19.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic) new book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic)

by Phil Berg

price: $22.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic) new book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic)

by Berg, Phil

price: $23.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: New. 076032560X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.