New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Time Traveler's Wife

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

About this title: This limited edition volume includes art work painted by the author. This is the story of Henry DeTamble, a dashing, adventuresome librarian who travels involuntarily through time, and falls in love with Clare Abshire, an artist whose life takes a natural sequential course.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2004-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Fair. Shelf D3. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $3.04

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Fair. 015602943X May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler's Wife new book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $3.28

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: New. 015602943X New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Time Traveler's Wife [Paperback] By Audrey Niffenegger

by Niffenegger Audrey

price: $3.59

Ships from IL, USA

Description: FR. Tiny h20 Edge Stain-Otherwise Good Condition with Minor Wear-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Time Traveler's Wife [Paperback] By Audrey Niffenegger

by Niffenegger Audrey

price: $3.69

Ships from IL, USA

Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $3.79

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Fine. 015602943X Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Very good condition. 518 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Very good condition. 518 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Very good condition. 518 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Very good condition. 518 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Very good condition. 518 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2004-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Good. 015602943X 18904 PB: spine smooth, text clean w/blank sticker on review page, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt2lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 546 p. Harvest Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jude's, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. sticker from previous owner (removed) on inside page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 546 p. Harvest Book. Audience: General/trade. Wonderful used book in like new condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRENNANS BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TPB Publisher: 2004 Date Published: MTownLib2008-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: VG+ VERY-GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler used book

The Time Traveler

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Good. By Audrey Niffenegger; ISBN: 015602943X; Pub. : Harvest Books; Pub. Date: 2004-05-27; Media: Paperback; Weight: 17.6 oz.; Quite a bit of warpage (this book was once wet), all else is very good. by Audrey Niffenegger; ISBN: 015602943X; Pub. : Harvest Books; Pub. Date: 2004-05-27; Media: Paperback; Weight: 17.6 oz.; Quite a bit of warpage (this book was once wet), all else is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $4.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, slight corner curl, no reader/remainder/library marks, 1 dogeared page, slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 546 p. Harvest Book. Audience: General/trade. Photo of actual book available by e-mail read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $4.75

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, mild soiling pg edges, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/ sharp corners, mild shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 546 p. Harvest Book. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Harvet Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Book, Harcourt Inc. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight copy, clean on inside, some shelf wear to cover, especially corners, price sticker residue on front. Soft-bound, glued binding. 546 pgs., reading group guide. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ursulabooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Very Good. 015602943X 19735 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt2lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Edition not stated (not BOMC) Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Has PON on first page, ow VG+...no creases, tears or chips. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 546 p. Harvest Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KING'S, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent