» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Time Traveler's Wife

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

About this title: Passionately in love, Clare and Henry vow to hold onto each other and their marriage as they struggle with the effects of Chrono-Displacement Disorder, a condition that casts Henry involuntarily into the world of time travel.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Fine. 015602943X NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Tracking information provided for all orders. Orders over $49.99 will receive an upgrade from standard to priority mail. Customer satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: $3.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780676976335 ISBN: 0676976336

Description: Good. 2004-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: $3.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780676976335 ISBN: 0676976336

Description: Like New. 2004-Paperback-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $3.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780676976335 ISBN: 0676976336

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: $3.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2004-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Good. Front cover and about 50 pages have light moisture damage. The rest of book is fine. All text readable, no markings. Great reading copy. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $3.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780676976335 ISBN: 0676976336

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $3.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780676976335 ISBN: 0676976336

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $3.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780676976335 ISBN: 0676976336

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $3.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Fine. 015602943X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $3.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780676976335 ISBN: 0676976336

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife new book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $3.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 5/27/2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: New. 015602943X NEW BOOK! ! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $3.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 5/27/2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Fine. 015602943X NEW BOOK! ! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! ~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $3.94

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 5/27/2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Good. 015602943X Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife new book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: $4.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: $4.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife new book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $4.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 546 p. Harvest Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $4.89

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Very Good. 015602943X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $4.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books

Description: Very Good. B002ECEJ1I **Softcover**--Exact ISBN Match--Mild shelf wear. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Absolutely no spine creasing. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Morris, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife new book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $5.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 546 p. Harvest Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $5.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Fine. T. Like new paperback! No spine crease. Appears unread. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife (Movie Tie-in) used book

The Time Traveler's Wife (Movie Tie-in)

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Harvest edition 2004; Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: A Harvest Book / Harcourt Inc. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Hetherington, Tom (Cover photo by). Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight front corner curl; otherwise fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 546 p. Audience: General/trade. Romantic, time-travel fiction. Librarian Henry DeTamble and artist Clare Abshire live curious lives. He abruptly and uncontrollably sometimes disappears, leaving behind a pile of clothes and arriving at different ages of his own lifetime, naked and hungry and bewildered; then returns to where he left. Hours, days ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2004-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Good. Cover and most pages creased. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2004-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Very Good. Light wear, almost looks new. No markings, dog ears or spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Niffenegger, Audrey

price: $6.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156029438 ISBN: 015602943X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edgewear. No markings or spine creasing. Pages bright and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 546 p. Harvest Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Not interesting, Oct 1, 2009
By trig, Montrose, CO

"I tried to read this book and could not get into it. Will have to try again another time."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Sep 17, 2009
By Shay929, Murfreesboro, TN

"Never rec'd this book so I don't know anything about this book. I gave up waiting for it, but thanks anyway."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Love On The Move, Sep 10, 2009
By ianboy1, Cincinnati, OH

"I really enjoyed this book and read it prior to the movie release. As usual, books are more in depth and detailed, but the story line and acting was genuinely on track. Prompt delivery and good price. I recommend this book and seller to others."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 250 Contributor Top 250 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
TOUCHING, Sep 7, 2009
By Kcurtis, Tempe, AZ

"THIS LOVE STORY REALLY TOUCHED MY HEART AND I HIGHLY RECOMMEND IT. ONCE I STARTED TO READ IT WAS SO HARD TO STOP AND TAKE A BREAK!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 35    Next page  
See all reviews of Time Traveler's Wife by Audrey Niffenegger

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
33 of 41 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.