» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Star Wars: Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Star Wars: Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter

by Michael Reaves

About this title: The bestselling author of "Star Wars: Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter" launches a new trilogy that picks up where "Episode III: Revenge of the Sith" leaves off, pitting Jedi survivor Jax Pavan against the newly anointed Darth Vader. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Star Wars: Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter used book

Star Wars: Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter

by Reaves, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345435415 ISBN: 0345435419

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Star Wars: Darth Maul (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pete's Better Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter used book

Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter

by Reaves, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345435415 ISBN: 0345435419

Description: Very Good. Inside covers tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Hunter (Star Wars: Darth Maul) used book

Shadow Hunter (Star Wars: Darth Maul)

by Michael Reaves

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345435392 ISBN: 0345435397

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars: Darth Maul-Shadow Hunter used book

Star Wars: Darth Maul-Shadow Hunter

by Michael Reaves

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345435392 ISBN: 0345435397

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars: Darth Maul-Shadow Hunter used book

Star Wars: Darth Maul-Shadow Hunter

by Michael Reaves

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345435392 ISBN: 0345435397

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars: Darth Maul-Shadow Hunter used book

Star Wars: Darth Maul-Shadow Hunter

by Michael Reaves

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345435392 ISBN: 0345435397

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter used book

Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter

by Reaves, Michael

price: $2.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345435415 ISBN: 0345435419

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A nice copy with minor wear to cover and slight spine creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Star Wars: Darth Maul (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Hunter (Star Wars: Darth Maul) used book

Shadow Hunter (Star Wars: Darth Maul)

by Reaves, Michael

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345435415 ISBN: 0345435419

Description: Good. 0345435419. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars: Darth Maul-Shadow Hunter used book

Star Wars: Darth Maul-Shadow Hunter

by Reaves, Michael

price: $2.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345435392 ISBN: 0345435397

Description: Fine. 0345435397 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Hunter (Star Wars: Darth Maul) used book

Shadow Hunter (Star Wars: Darth Maul)

by Reaves, Michael

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345435415 ISBN: 0345435419

Description: Fine. 0345435419 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter used book

Star Wars Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter

by Reaves, Michael

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DEL REY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345435415 ISBN: 0345435419

Description: Very Good. No marks or writing, one very faint crease in spine that is very hard to see, spine is very straight, very small amount of edgewear, the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars: Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter used audio book

Star Wars: Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter

by Reaves, Michael

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Publisher: Random House Audiobooks, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375416743 ISBN: 0375416749

Description: Light box wear. Cassettes in good condition. Read by Michael Cumpsty. 4 audio cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Gasp Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars: Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter used book

Star Wars: Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter

by Reaves, Michael

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345435392 ISBN: 0345435397

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Star Wars: Darth Maul (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritRoot Services, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Hunter (Star Wars: Darth Maul) new book

Shadow Hunter (Star Wars: Darth Maul)

by Michael Reaves

price: $4.63

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345435415 ISBN: 0345435419

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Hunter ( Star Wars: Darth Maul) used book

Shadow Hunter ( Star Wars: Darth Maul)

by Reaves, Michael

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345435415 ISBN: 0345435419

Description: Good+; 2001. 0345435419. Very good but has Mild shelfwear at corner tips-unmarked.; Paperback; Del Rey/The Ballantine Publishing Group; NY; First Printing; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 332 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter (Series: Star Wars. ) used book

Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter (Series: Star Wars. )

by Reaves, J. Michael

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lucas Books ISBN-13: 9780345435415 ISBN: 0345435419

Description: [0-345-43541-9] 2001, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Star Wars. (Star Wars) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Hunter (Star Wars: Darth Maul) used book

Shadow Hunter (Star Wars: Darth Maul)

by Reaves, Michael

price: $6.05

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345435415 ISBN: 0345435419

Description: Very Good. 0345435419 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter (Series: Star Wars. ) used book

Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter (Series: Star Wars. )

by Reaves, J. Michael

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lucas Books ISBN-13: 9780345435415 ISBN: 0345435419

Description: [0-345-43541-9] 2001, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Star Wars. (Star Wars) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter (Star Wars) used book

Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter (Star Wars)

by Reaves, Michael; Michael Reaves

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Mass Mrkt Ed., Dec. 2001 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lucas Books/Del Rey/ The Random House Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345435415 ISBN: 0345435419

Description: Very Good. Collectible. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 335+ pp. Clean, unmarked pages of text. Smooth cover, crease down spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Hunter (Star Wars: Darth Maul) used book

Shadow Hunter (Star Wars: Darth Maul)

by Reaves, Michael

price: $7.87

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345435415 ISBN: 0345435419

Description: Very Good. 0345435419 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars: Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter new book

Star Wars: Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter

by Reaves, Michael

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345435415 ISBN: 0345435419

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Star Wars: Darth Maul (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Star Wars: Darth Maul-Shadow Hunter used book

Star Wars: Darth Maul-Shadow Hunter

by Michael Reaves

price: $10.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345435392 ISBN: 0345435397

Description: Fine. BOOK IS NEW! ! Slight shelf wear with FAINT age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter: 4 Cassettes used audio book

Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter: 4 Cassettes

by Reaves, Michael

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375416743 ISBN: 0375416749

Description: Very Good. CORNERS ON BOX ARE GENTLY BUMPED. 6 HOURS. READ BY MICHAEL CUMPSTY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Hunter used book

Shadow Hunter

by Reaves, Michael

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345435392 ISBN: 0345435397

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9 x 6.4 x 1.3 inches. First edition/first prinitng (full number lin) in very good unclipped jacket. Jacket has a small tear at fold-over and some rubbing at edges; light reading wear to book; book has light edgewear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Hunter (Star Wars: Darth Maul) used book

Shadow Hunter (Star Wars: Darth Maul)

by Michael Reaves

price: $15.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2001-01 ISBN-13: 9780345435392 ISBN: 0345435397

Description: Very Good. 2001 1st edition, 1st printing Del Rey. Hardcover w/dust jacket. No prior owner marks. Medium edge wear and scuffing on jacket. Ship same or next day. More Star Wars books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 6, 2009
By Flare, Bandar Seri Begawan, 00, Brunei Darussalam

"Loads of lightsaber actions and that's what makes the book a good read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 29, 2009
By Stephan, The United States

"This book showed the the inner workings of the Sith are more complicated than they may seem to be. In the book Darth Maul is set with a task from his dark master that seems to him to be easier than expected."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 24, 2009
By Rexor1701, Sartell, MN

"takes place right before star wars episode 1"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 18, 2009
By Gail, The United States

"This story takes place shortly before the events of "The Phantom Menace" and somewhat briefly expands on the Darth Maul character. It actually doesn't say much we don't know: he's proficient in the ways of the Sith, is a powerful warrior, but suffers from an eventually fatal hubris. The story itself is pretty much a chase as Maul tracks people with information that much stay hidden for the sake of the years-
in-the-making Sith plans. Even though you pretty much know how it will end, I enjoyed it nonetheless. There was a completely superfluous appearance by Obi Wan Kenobi and Qui Gon Jinn that could have been outright cut from the book, but other than that, I have no complaints."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of Star Wars: Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter by Michael Reaves

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
18 of 20 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cloak of Deception

Cloak of Deception

by James Luceno

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.57!

Star by Star

Star by Star

by Troy Denning

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.97!

Shadows of the Empire

Shadows of the Empire

by Steve Perry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

Star Wars: The Phantom Menace

Star Wars: The Phantom Menace

by Terry Brooks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Rogue Planet

Rogue Planet

by Greg Bear

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!

Truce at Bakura

Truce at Bakura

by Kathy Tyers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!