» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Repairing Pottery & Porcelain

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Repairing Pottery & Porcelain

by Lesley Acton, Paul McAuley

About this title: A full-color handbook for all collectors

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Repairing Pottery and Porcelain: a Practical Guide, 2nd Edition used book

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain: a Practical Guide, 2nd Edition

by Lesley Acton; Paul Mcauley

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781592280247 ISBN: 1592280242

Description: Good. SOFTCOVER, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, C3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain used book

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain

by Lesley Acton, Paul Mcauley

price: $5.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 6/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781558214866 ISBN: 1558214860

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain used book

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain

by Lesley Acton; Paul Mcauley

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558214866 ISBN: 1558214860

Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Faint shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain: a Practical Guide used book

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain: a Practical Guide

by Acton, Lesley; Mcaulay, Paul

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lyons & Burford Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558214866 ISBN: 1558214860

Description: Good. 1558214860 Light wear on cover edge and corners. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain a Practical Guide used book

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain a Practical Guide

by Acton, Lesley & Paul Mcauley

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558214866 ISBN: 1558214860

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; 125772 1996 Paperbound in illustrated green cover. Very light edgewear to cover, indexed, color photos, no previous owner marks. How to make new repairs and, when necessary, undo older ones to use improved methods. 1558214860. Tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 112 pp. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain: a Practical Guide, 2nd Edition used book

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain: a Practical Guide, 2nd Edition

by Lesley Acton; Paul Mcauley

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781592280247 ISBN: 1592280242

Description: Good. Nice book, withdrawn from the library with usual markings & very little wear. 100% Satisfaction before, during and after the sale. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: judymedia, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain used book

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain

by Lesley Acton, Paul Mcauley

price: $5.28

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558214866 ISBN: 1558214860

Description: Good. Officially withdrawn from the library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loren Walberg, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain used book

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain

by Lesley Acton, Paul Mcauley

price: $5.28

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558214866 ISBN: 1558214860

Description: Very Good. This item is NOT a former public library item and does NOT contain library markings. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain used book

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain

by Acton, Lesley; Mcauley, Paul

price: $5.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781558214866 ISBN: 1558214860

Description: Very Good. 1558214860 Clean, unmarked pages. Minimal ex-library stamps or attachments. Cover in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain: a Practical Guide, 2nd Edition used book

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain: a Practical Guide, 2nd Edition

by Acton, Lesley, Mcauley, Paul

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592280247 ISBN: 1592280242

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain used book

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain

by Lesley Acton; Paul Mcauley

price: $7.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1996-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781558214866 ISBN: 1558214860

Description: Like New. Very light shelf wear. Inside no highlighting or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Divine Alliance, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain: a Practical Guide used book

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain: a Practical Guide

by Acton, Lesley; Mcauley, Paul

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lyons Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592280247 ISBN: 1592280242

Description: Good/ Very Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight wear along edges sticker on spine edge and 2 on front cover nomral library markings inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain: a Practical Guide used book

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain: a Practical Guide

by Mcauley, Paul; Acton, Lesley

price: $17.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lyons Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592280247 ISBN: 1592280242

Description: As New. Nea fine trade size soft cover with colour illustrations deailing procedures to repair pottery and porcelain. 128pp nf/-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain

by Lesley Acton; Paul Mcauley

price: $21.24

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Craftsman House, Australia ISBN-13: 9789057030413 ISBN: 9057030411

Description: New. ISBN10: 9057030411. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain used book

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain

by Lesley Acton

price: $26.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 01 June, 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558214866 ISBN: 1558214860

Description: Very Good. 1558214860. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain: a Practical Guide, 2nd Edition new book

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain: a Practical Guide, 2nd Edition

by Acton, Lesley; Mcauley, Paul

price: $28.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781592280247 ISBN: 1592280242

Description: New. 1592280242 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain

by Lesley Acton; Paul Mcauley

price: $42.69

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Craftsman House, Australia ISBN-13: 9789057030413 ISBN: 9057030411

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 9057030411. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain: a Practical Guide, 2nd Edition used book

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain: a Practical Guide, 2nd Edition

by Lesley Acton

price: $54.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592280247 ISBN: 1592280242

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain: a Practical Guide, 2nd Edition new book

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain: a Practical Guide, 2nd Edition

by Lesley Acton

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592280247 ISBN: 1592280242

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Repairing Pottery and Porcelain

by Lesley Acton; Paul Mcauley

price: $27.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Craftsman House, Australia ISBN-13: 9789057030413 ISBN: 9057030411

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 9057030411. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.