» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Dr. Julian Whitaker, M.D., Brenda D Adderly, M.H.A.

About this title: In this introduction to magnet therapy, leading health expert Dr. Julian M. Whitaker asserts that magnets have the power to reduce or eliminate the pain of several chronic, debilitating conditions--such as arthritis, tennis elbow, and tendinitis. He presents case studies, a cross-cultural medical history of magnets, and theories about magnets' healing properties.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Pain Relief Breakthrough used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Whitaker, Julian, M.D. , And Adderly, Brenda D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D., And Adderly, Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D., And Adderly, Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D., And Adderly, Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D., And Adderly, Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Brenda Adderly~Julian Whitaker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Whitaker, Julian; Adderly, Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: Very Good. 0316601934. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough: the Power of Magnets to Relieve Backaches, Arthritis, Menstrual Cramps, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Sports Injuries, and More used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough: the Power of Magnets to Relieve Backaches, Arthritis, Menstrual Cramps, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Sports Injuries, and More

by Whitaker, Julian M.; Adderly, Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book has no markings, and dust jacket has minor edge wear. Medical, Non-Fiction. (#H7712) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Julian Whitaker Brenda Adderly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Whitaker, Julian; Adderly, Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: Very Good. 0316601934 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Julian Whitaker, Brenda Adderly

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough: the Power of Magnets to Relieve Backaches, Arthritis, Menstrual Cramps, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Sports Injuries, and More used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough: the Power of Magnets to Relieve Backaches, Arthritis, Menstrual Cramps, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Sports Injuries, and More

by Whitaker, Julian; Adderly, Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Brenda Adderly~Julian Whitaker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Brenda Adderly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Whitaker, Julian; Adderly, Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: Fine. 0316601934 Book may show light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Brenda Adderly~Julian Whitaker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Whitaker, Julian; Adderly, Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amazon Remainders Account

Description: Very Good. B000H2MBTY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Brenda Adderly~Julian Whitaker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Julian Whitaker Brenda Adderly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Whitaker, Julian And Brenda Adderly

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., Boston Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Press, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough: the Power of Magnets to Relieve Backaches, Arthritis, Menstrual Cramps, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Sports Injuries, and More used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough: the Power of Magnets to Relieve Backaches, Arthritis, Menstrual Cramps, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Sports Injuries, and More

by Julian Whitaker, Brenda Adderly

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight w/ bright pages. DJ has slight edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough: the Power of Magnets to Relieve Backaches, Arthritis, Menstrual Cramps, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Sports Injuries, and More used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough: the Power of Magnets to Relieve Backaches, Arthritis, Menstrual Cramps, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Sports Injuries, and More

by Whitaker, Julian M.; Adderly, Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eden Book Sales, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Julian Whitaker, Brenda Adderly

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: Ex-library. 1998. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Julian Whitaker, Brenda Adderly

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316601931 ISBN: 0316601934

Description: Good. Dust cover has significant damage, marker line across page edges, otherwise book in great condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pain Relief Breakthrough used book

The Pain Relief Breakthrough

by Julian Whitaker, Brenda Adderly