About this title: In this introduction to magnet therapy, leading health expert Dr. Julian M. Whitaker asserts that magnets have the power to reduce or eliminate the pain of several chronic, debilitating conditions--such as arthritis, tennis elbow, and tendinitis. He presents case studies, a cross-cultural medical history of magnets, and theories about magnets' ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13:9780316601931ISBN:0316601934
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13:9780316601931ISBN:0316601934
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13:9780316601931ISBN:0316601934
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13:9780316601931ISBN:0316601934
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13:9780316601931ISBN:0316601934
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13:9780316601931ISBN:0316601934
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st ptg thus.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780316601931ISBN:0316601934
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Hardcover, w/jacket as shown. D/j shows minor shopwear overall. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780316601931ISBN:0316601934
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780316601931ISBN:0316601934
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780316601931ISBN:0316601934
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780316601931ISBN:0316601934
Description: Good in Good jacket. 163-U Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316601931ISBN:0316601934
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316601931ISBN:0316601934
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.