About this title: Leonardo da Vinci (1452-1519) possessed one of the greatest minds of all time; his importance and influence are inestimable. This XXL-format comprehensive survey is the most complete book ever made on the subject of this Italian painter, sculptor, architect, engineer, scientist and all-around genius. With huge, full-bleed details of Leonardo's ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 02/2003
ISBN-13:9783822817346ISBN:3822817341
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations.2 volume version read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 02/2003
ISBN-13:9783822817346ISBN:3822817341
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations.2 volume version read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 02/2003
ISBN-13:9783822817346ISBN:3822817341
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations.2 volume version read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 02/2003
ISBN-13:9783822817346ISBN:3822817341
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations.2 volume version read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 02/2003
ISBN-13:9783822817346ISBN:3822817341
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations.2 volume version read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 02/2003
ISBN-13:9783822817346ISBN:3822817341
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations.2 volume version read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 02/2003
ISBN-13:9783822817346ISBN:3822817341
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations.2 volume version read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 02/2003
ISBN-13:9783822817346ISBN:3822817341
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations.2 volume version read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 02/2003
ISBN-13:9783822817346ISBN:3822817341
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations.2 volume version read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 02/2003
ISBN-13:9783822817346ISBN:3822817341
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations.2 volume version read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 02/2003
ISBN-13:9783822817346ISBN:3822817341
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations.2 volume version read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 02/2003
ISBN-13:9783822817346ISBN:3822817341
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations.2 volume version read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 02/2003
ISBN-13:9783822817346ISBN:3822817341
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations.2 volume version read more
"what a wonderful book...and great reading as well as informational. the drawings, pictures, and book in general is something I will pass on to my grandkids..
Book was in wonderful shape and will be a treasure forever.
Thank you."
"Leonardo Da Vinci: The Complete Paintings and Drawings by Frank Zollner, Johannes Nathan - He had to be who he is said to have been I see by reading & looking at this book. Times are tight, so this is the best site to purchase a book."
"Illustrations are large and it is posible to apreciate many details of Leonardo. the only bad point is that, there are not all Pintings and Drawings. Leonardo made much more work than these in the book."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.