New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Webster's New World Dictionary: Webster's New World Dictionary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Webster's New World Dictionary: Webster's New World Dictionary

by Victoria E Neufeldt (Editor), Andrew N Sparks (Editor), Michael E Agnes (Foreword by)

About this title: This totally revised edition adds nearly 1,800 new words to the more than 60,000 entries. Named the "Best Desk Dictionary Available" (Kenneth Kister, Best Dictionaries), it is the first reference for the Associated Press, UPI, The New York Times, The Los Angeles Times, and hundreds of other newspapers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by Webster's New World

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by Webster's New World

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by Webster's New World

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. STICKERS ON BACK COVER. PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWED FROM AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by World, Webster's New

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Good. 0671519824 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary: Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary: Webster's New World Dictionary

by Neufeldt, Victoria E (Editor), and Sparks, Andrew N (Editor), and Agnes, Michael E (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised and Expanded ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 704 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by Webster's New World

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by Webster's New World

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by World, Webster's New

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 8/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Very Good. 0671519824 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z14N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by Webster's New World

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by Webster's New World

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: 1995. Mass Market Pap. Pocket. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has substantial wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by World, Webster's New

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Very Good. 0671519824 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by Webster's New World

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by Webster's New World

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by Webster's New World

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by Webster's New World

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by Websters New World

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by Websters New World

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by World, Webster's New

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Good. 0671519824 Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, the cover is intact, the spine may show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derbook Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by Webster's New World

price: $3.40

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by Webster's New World

price: $3.40

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by Webster's New World

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Very Good. -Later Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by World, Webster's New

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Fine. 0671519824 Item in Great Condition! ! ! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wisdom Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by Webster's New World

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's New World Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Dictionary

by Webster's New World

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671519827 ISBN: 0671519824

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?