|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This totally revised edition adds nearly 1,800 new words to the more than 60,000 entries. Named the "Best Desk Dictionary Available" (Kenneth Kister, Best Dictionaries), it is the first reference for the Associated Press, UPI, The New York Times, The Los Angeles Times, and hundreds of other newspapers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Webster's New World Dictionary: Webster's New World Dictionary
(90 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
Webster's New World
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
Webster's New World
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
Webster's New World
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. STICKERS ON BACK COVER. PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWED FROM AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
World, Webster's New
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Good. 0671519824 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary: Webster's New World Dictionary
by
Neufeldt, Victoria E (Editor), and Sparks, Andrew N (Editor), and Agnes, Michael E (Foreword by)
Edition: 2nd Revised and Expanded ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 704 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
Webster's New World
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
Webster's New World
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
World, Webster's New
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 8/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Very Good. 0671519824 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z14N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
Webster's New World
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
Webster's New World
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: 1995. Mass Market Pap. Pocket. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has substantial wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
World, Webster's New
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Very Good. 0671519824 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
Webster's New World
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
Webster's New World
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
Webster's New World
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
Webster's New World
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
Websters New World
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
Websters New World
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
World, Webster's New
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Good. 0671519824 Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, the cover is intact, the spine may show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Derbook Inc.,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
Webster's New World
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. read more
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
Webster's New World
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. read more
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
Webster's New World
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Very Good. -Later Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
World, Webster's New
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Fine. 0671519824 Item in Great Condition! ! ! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wisdom Bookstore,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
Webster's New World
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Dictionary
by
Webster's New World
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671519827
ISBN: 0671519824
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
|
| | |